Baldor 510 Tool Grinder Maintenance: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Users should inspect wheels for damage before use. | Users should inspect wheels for damage before use. | ||
sept 7: zinc? bracket on left wheel is cracked. looks like someone sawed the bracket down for some reason. No clear repair plan | |||
sept 7: replaced left wheel with NOS doall green wheel | |||
== maintenance log table == | == maintenance log table == | ||
| Line 22: | Line 25: | ||
|Oct 5, 2017 | |Oct 5, 2017 | ||
|Tucker | |Tucker | ||
|- | |||
|X | |||
|Nov 9, 2017 | |||
|Tucker | |||
|- | |||
|X | |||
|Jan 11 2018 | |||
|Tucker/Zlatan | |||
|- | |||
|X | |||
|Feb 8 2018 | |||
|Tucker | |||
|- | |||
|X | |||
|Apr 5 2018 | |||
|Tucker/Daniel | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||