Bridgeport Knee Mill maintenance: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Tucker (talk | contribs)
Tucker (talk | contribs)
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 24: Line 24:
== Bridgeport mill maintenance log table ==
== Bridgeport mill maintenance log table ==
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
! oil spindle feed
! oil spindle
! oil quill
! oil quill
! grease backgears
! grease backgears
Line 69: Line 69:
|Oct5 2017
|Oct5 2017
|tucker
|tucker
|-
|x
|x
|
|x
|
|
|Nov 9 2017
|tucker
|-
|x
|x
|x
|x
|
|
|Jan 11 2018
|tucker
|-
|no oil can for spindle oil
|x
|x
|x
|
|
|Feb 8 2018
|tucker
|-
|x
|x
|
|x
|
|
|Apr 5 2018
|tucker/Daniel
|-
|x
|x
|
|x
|
|
|May31 2018
|tucker/McTavish
|-
|-
|
|