Spot Welder: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Mct (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Template:EquipmentPage
{{Template:EquipmentPage
|owner =Michael Skilton
|owner =PS:One
|certification =yes
|certification =yes
|hackable =no
|hackable =no
|model =45690
|model =45690
|serial = SERIAL NUMBER
|serial = SERIAL NUMBER
|arrived = 4/25/13
|arrived = 1/26/25
|doesitwork =yes
|doesitwork =yes
|contact =Michael Skilton
|contact =Ron Olson
|where = Hot Metals
|where = Hot Metals
|value =$200
|value =$200
|hostarea = Hot Metals
|hostarea = Hot Metals
|image=IMG 5992.jpeg
}}
}}


== Use ==
== Use ==
Line 22: Line 25:
|-
|-
|Electrical input
|Electrical input
|230 volts
110 volts
|-
|-
|Rated output
|Rated output
Line 48: Line 51:




'''This tool requires certification for use.'''
'''This tool requires authorization for use.'''
== List of Currently Certified Users ==
 
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
! Qualified Member
! Trained By
|-
|Michael Skilton
|Owner
|-
|Jesse Seay
|Michael Skilton
|-
|David Srebro
|Michael Skilton
|-
|}


== Manual ==
== Manual ==
Line 69: Line 58:
|}
|}


[[Category:Shop Equipment]]
[[Category:Retired Equipment]]
[[Category:Fabrication]]
[[Category:Hot Metals]]
[[Category:Photographs Needed]]
[[Category:Loaned Equipment]]