Delta Mortising Machine maintenance: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Tucker (talk | contribs)
Garynhouse (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
! clean and lubricate
! clean and lubricate
! notes
! date completed
! date completed
! person completing
! person completing
|-
|-
! monthly
! monthly
!
!
!
!
!
|-
|-
|x
|x
|
|aug3 2017
|aug3 2017
|tucker/Miriam
|tucker/Miriam
|-
|x
|
|oct5 2017
|tucker
|-
|x
|lock handle for fence adjust is broken
|Nov 9 2017
|tucker
|-
|x
|replaced lock handle for fence adjust with 6mmhex drive bolt
|Nov 1 2018
|gary
|-
|-
|
|