Dayton 6x9 Belt Sander: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
Garynhouse (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (59 intermediate revisions by 52 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|serial= | |serial= | ||
|arrived= | |arrived= | ||
|doesitwork= | |doesitwork=no | ||
|contact=[[user: ericbeau|Eric Beauchamp]] | |contact=[[user: ericbeau|Eric Beauchamp]] | ||
|where= | |where= Removed | ||
|certification=yes | |certification=yes | ||
|hackable=no | |hackable=no | ||
|value=$500 | |value=$500 | ||
|image=DaytonSander.jpg | |image=DaytonSander.jpg | ||
|hostarea= | |hostarea=Removed from WoodShop | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Notes == | |||
Dec 31 2018 Disk side guard, table and disk plate removed | |||
== Safety == | |||
==maintenance== | |||
[[Dayton_6x9_Belt_Sander_maintenance| maintenance page]] | |||
[[Category:Shop Equipment]] | |||
= List of Currently Certified Users = | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
! Qualified Member | ! Qualified Member | ||
| Line 31: | Line 43: | ||
|Ralph Brendler | |Ralph Brendler | ||
|5/13/17 | |5/13/17 | ||
| | |- | ||
|Justin Pestka | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|8/30/17 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Danielle MacDonald||Ralph Brendler||2017-06-29 | |Danielle MacDonald||Ralph Brendler||2017-06-29 | ||
|- | |||
|Zack Sasnow | |||
|Paul Van Lake | |||
|8/3/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Arjun Sharma | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|8.10.17 | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Dreyer | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|8/30/17 | |||
|- | |||
|James Beck | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|9/13/17 | |||
|- | |||
|James Marco | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|10/5/17 | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:bnuttin|Benjamin Nuttin]] | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|11/02/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Karl Healy | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|11/2/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Chinbayar Davaatseren | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|11/2/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Jeff Hassberger | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|11/2/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Ben Starett | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|12/14/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Ross Hanchett | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|12/14/17 | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:atomala|Alex Tomala]] | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|12/21/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Chris Versteeg | |||
|Ralph Brandler | |||
|12/28/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Aaron Vander Bee | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|1/11/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Ben Farmer | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|1/11/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Bradford Smith | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|1/11/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Amanda Assaley | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|1/11/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Patrick Smith | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|1/11/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Bryan Pennington | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|1/25/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Brandon Kennedy | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|2/22/18 | |||
|-} | |||
|Charles Barker | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|3/8/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Dan Mach | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|3/8/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Bruce Mace | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|3/8/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Ricardo Staudt | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|3/8/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Mike Gucciard | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|3/22/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Adam Hall | |||
|Paul V | |||
|3/29/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Bill Schroeder | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|4/5/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Gary Newhouse | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|4/26/18 | |||
|-} | |||
|Dave DesRoberts | |||
|Paul Van Lake | |||
|4/26/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Jennifer DesRoberts | |||
|Paul Van Lake | |||
|4/26/18 | |||
|- | |||
|John Burkholder | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|5/03/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Wayne Hendryx | |||
| Chris Iacullo | |||
| 4/19/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Chris Niziolek | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 6/14/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Sam Wallinga | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 6/14/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Bob Fritz | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 6/14/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Nate Myren | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 6/14/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Daniel Willmott | |||
| Paul V | |||
| 6/21/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Mike Yacobucci | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 7/12/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Joe Day | |||
| Paul V | |||
| 7/05/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Aaron Hale | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 7/26/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Geoff Klein | |||
| Paul V | |||
| 9/13/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Farsheed Hamidi-Toosi | |||
| Paul V | |||
| 9/27/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Will Holland | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 10/4/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Gwenn-Ael Lynn | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 10/4/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Jim Lund | |||
|Paul Van Lake | |||
|12/7/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Michael Baker | |||
|Paul V | |||
|7/18/2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Szymon Mirek | |||
|David Earl | |||
|08/18/19 | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:NewFatMike|Mike Thompson]] | |||
|Michelle DeLeon | |||
|08/22/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Miles Hosanna | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|09/19/2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Austin Webster | |||
|Michelle DeLeon | |||
|12/10/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Ryan Zoghlin | |||
|Paul V | |||
|1/16/2020 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:02, 29 February 2020
| This tool is no longer at the space. Find what actually exists at PS1 on the Equipment page. |
|
| |
| Owner/Loaner | PS:One |
|---|---|
| Usability | no |
| Contact | Eric Beauchamp |
| Where | Removed |
| Authorization Needed | yes |
| Hackable | no |
| Estimated Value | $500 |
| Host Area | Removed from WoodShop |
Notes
Dec 31 2018 Disk side guard, table and disk plate removed
Safety
maintenance
List of Currently Certified Users
| Qualified Member | Trained By | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Eric Beauchamp | Danger committee | |
| Paul McClay | Ralph Brendler | 5/18/17 |
| Jim Handley | Ralph Brendler | 5/13/17 |
| Justin Pestka | Ralph Brendler | 8/30/17 |
| Danielle MacDonald | Ralph Brendler | 2017-06-29 |
| Zack Sasnow | Paul Van Lake | 8/3/17 |
| Arjun Sharma | Ralph Brendler | 8.10.17 |
| Sam Dreyer | Ralph Brendler | 8/30/17 |
| James Beck | Ralph Brendler | 9/13/17 |
| James Marco | Ralph Brendler | 10/5/17 |
| Benjamin Nuttin | Ralph Brendler | 11/02/17 |
| Karl Healy | Ralph Brendler | 11/2/17 |
| Chinbayar Davaatseren | Ralph Brendler | 11/2/17 |
| Jeff Hassberger | Ralph Brendler | 11/2/17 |
| Ben Starett | Ralph Brendler | 12/14/17 |
| Ross Hanchett | Ralph Brendler | 12/14/17 |
| Alex Tomala | Ralph Brendler | 12/21/17 |
| Chris Versteeg | Ralph Brandler | 12/28/17 |
| Aaron Vander Bee | Ralph Brendler | 1/11/18 |
| Ben Farmer | Ralph Brendler | 1/11/18 |
| Bradford Smith | Ralph Brendler | 1/11/18 |
| Amanda Assaley | Ralph Brendler | 1/11/18 |
| Patrick Smith | Ralph Brendler | 1/11/18 |
| Bryan Pennington | Ralph Brendler | 1/25/18 |
| Brandon Kennedy | Ralph Brendler | 2/22/18 |
| Charles Barker | Ralph Brendler | 3/8/18 |
| Dan Mach | Ralph Brendler | 3/8/18 |
| Bruce Mace | Ralph Brendler | 3/8/18 |
| Ricardo Staudt | Ralph Brendler | 3/8/18 |
| Mike Gucciard | Ralph Brendler | 3/22/18 |
| Adam Hall | Paul V | 3/29/18 |
| Bill Schroeder | Ralph Brendler | 4/5/18 |
| Gary Newhouse | Eric Beauchamp | 4/26/18 |
| Dave DesRoberts | Paul Van Lake | 4/26/18 |
| Jennifer DesRoberts | Paul Van Lake | 4/26/18 |
| John Burkholder | Ralph Brendler | 5/03/18 |
| Wayne Hendryx | Chris Iacullo | 4/19/18 |
| Chris Niziolek | Ralph Brendler | 6/14/18 |
| Sam Wallinga | Ralph Brendler | 6/14/18 |
| Bob Fritz | Ralph Brendler | 6/14/18 |
| Nate Myren | Ralph Brendler | 6/14/18 |
| Daniel Willmott | Paul V | 6/21/18 |
| Mike Yacobucci | Ralph Brendler | 7/12/18 |
| Joe Day | Paul V | 7/05/18 |
| Aaron Hale | Ralph Brendler | 7/26/18 |
| Geoff Klein | Paul V | 9/13/18 |
| Farsheed Hamidi-Toosi | Paul V | 9/27/18 |
| Will Holland | Ralph Brendler | 10/4/18 |
| Gwenn-Ael Lynn | Ralph Brendler | 10/4/18 |
| Jim Lund | Paul Van Lake | 12/7/18 |
| Michael Baker | Paul V | 7/18/2019 |
| Szymon Mirek | David Earl | 08/18/19 |
| Mike Thompson | Michelle DeLeon | 08/22/19 |
| Miles Hosanna | Ralph Brendler | 09/19/2019 |
| Austin Webster | Michelle DeLeon | 12/10/19 |
| Ryan Zoghlin | Paul V | 1/16/2020 |
