Tidy Space Deputies: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Amishhammer (talk | contribs) |
Garynhouse (talk | contribs) |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Deputy | ! Deputy | ||
! Contact Info | ! Contact Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |gary newhouse | ||
| | |grnewhouse@gmail.com | ||
|- | |||
|Michelle deLeon | |||
|pistola13d@gmail.com | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 21: | Line 25: | ||
! Contact Info | ! Contact Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 31: | Line 34: | ||
! Contact Info | ! Contact Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chris Iacullo | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Daron Wooding | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 12:20, 12 September 2019
This page is where your name goes if you've been authorized by an area host to perform TidySpace duties as per the Tidy_Space_Policy.
A quick overview for deputies (and watchful eyes)
Deputies are selected and trained by area hosts. They serve at the discretion of that area host. Deputies help Area Hosts manage parking requests, parking permits, parking tickets, Worktables, Walkways, and Wut Zones. Area helpers agree to communicate all administrative activities to the area hosts. Area hosts may revoke administrative permissions at any time.
If you have any issues with permitting/ticketing procedures please contact the Area Host or The Board.
Wood Shop
| Deputy | Contact Info |
|---|---|
| gary newhouse | grnewhouse@gmail.com |
| Michelle deLeon | pistola13d@gmail.com |
CNC
| Deputy | Contact Info |
|---|---|
Hot Metals
| Deputy | Contact Info |
|---|---|
| Chris Iacullo | |
| Daron Wooding |
Cold Metals
| Deputy | Contact Info |
|---|---|
General Area
| Deputy | Contact Info |
|---|---|
Electronics
| Deputy | Contact Info |
|---|---|
Arts
| Deputy | Contact Info |
|---|---|
Small Metals
| Deputy | Contact Info |
|---|---|
Kitchen
| Deputy | Contact Info |
|---|---|