User:Andrewvaughan/SNES-in-a-Controller: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{DISPLAYTITLE:<span style="display:none;">User:Andrewvaughan/</span>SNES-in-a-Controller}}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:<span style="position:absolute; top: -9999px;">User:Andrewvaughan/</span>SNES-in-a-Controller}}
{{Tutorial
{{Tutorial
| name=SNES-in-a-Controller
| name=SNES-in-a-Controller
Line 7: Line 7:
| date = April 26, 2017
| date = April 26, 2017
| est_time = 30 Minutes
| est_time = 30 Minutes
| est_cost = ~$38
| est_cost = ~$40
| in_development = Yes
| in_development = Yes
| is_project = Yes
| is_project = Yes
Line 32: Line 32:
| style="font-family: courier new, courier; text-align: right;" | $1.40
| style="font-family: courier new, courier; text-align: right;" | $1.40
|-
|-
| [https://www.adafruit.com/product/1578 500mAH 3.7v Lithium Ion Polymer Battery with 2-Pin JST-PH Connector]
| [https://www.adafruit.com/product/1578 500mAh 3.7v Lithium Ion Polymer Battery with 2-Pin JST-PH Connector]
| style="font-family: courier new, courier; text-align: right;" | $7.95
| style="font-family: courier new, courier; text-align: right;" | $7.95
|-
|-
| [https://www.adafruit.com/product/1903 500mA Power Boost Circuit]
| [https://www.adafruit.com/product/1944 Powerboost 500 Charger Breakout Board]
| style="font-family: courier new, courier; text-align: right;" | $9.95
| style="font-family: courier new, courier; text-align: right;" | $14.95
|-
|-
| [https://www.adafruit.com/product/805 Breadboard-Friendly SPDT Slide Switch]
| [https://www.adafruit.com/product/805 Breadboard-Friendly SPDT Slide Switch]
Line 45: Line 45:
|-
|-
! Total
! Total
! style="font-family: courier new, courier; text-align: right;" | $37.15
! style="font-family: courier new, courier; text-align: right;" | $42.15
|}
|}


Line 66: Line 66:
| [[:Category:Electronics_Equipment|Electronics Lab]]
| [[:Category:Electronics_Equipment|Electronics Lab]]
|-
|-
| Hot Glue Gun & Glue
| Velcro Tape (or Hot Glue Gun)
| [[:Category:Arts|Graphic Arts and Textiles]]
|-
| Velcro Tape
| TBD
| TBD
|-
|-