User:Mct/locker: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
m →tools |
m →stock: better square cross-sections |
||
| (137 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
= consumables = | = consumables = | ||
== | == abrasives == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ sand paper | ||
|- | |- | ||
! count | ! count | ||
! | ! grit | ||
! | ! size | ||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 9" x 11" | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| 80 | |||
| 9" x 11" | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 80 | |||
| 9" x 5" | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 9" x 11" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 240 | ||
| | | 9" x 11" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 240 | ||
| | | 9" x 5" | ||
| 2 | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| 500 | |||
| 9" x 11" | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1000 | |||
| 9" x 11" | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| 2500 | |||
| 9" x 11" | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ misc | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! desc | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 7 pads | |||
| 0000 steel wool | |||
| unused | |||
|} | |||
== fasteners == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ misc | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! desc | |||
|- | |||
| 2 pair | |||
| hook-and-eye | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 bag | |||
| rubber bands | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== internal === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ nuts | |+ nuts | ||
| Line 38: | Line 81: | ||
! diameter | ! diameter | ||
! pitch | ! pitch | ||
! type | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| 1/2" | | 1/2" | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 3/4" x 5/16" low-profile | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 1/4" | | 1/4" | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| machine screw | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| #10 | |||
| 32 | |||
| machine screw | |||
|- | |||
| 46 | |||
| #10 | |||
| 32 | |||
| cap nuts | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 114: | ||
| 1/4" | | 1/4" | ||
| 5/8" | | 5/8" | ||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| 3/16" | |||
| 7/16" | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== external === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ plumbing fixtures | ||
|- | |- | ||
! count | ! count | ||
! size | ! size | ||
! desc | |||
|- | |||
| 3 pair | |||
| 5/8" ID | |||
| cpvc caps | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ screws | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | ! count | ||
| | ! diameter | ||
! pitch | |||
! length | |||
! shoulder | |||
! head type | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1/4" | |||
| 20 | |||
| 1.25" | |||
| 1/2" | |||
| knurled hex socket | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | #10 | ||
| 32 | |||
| 3/8" | |||
| none | |||
| philips hex head | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ wood / drywall screws | ||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! size | |||
|- | |||
| 1 box | |||
| #6, 1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 box | |||
| #6, 3/4" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 box | ||
| | | #6, 1 1/4" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | many | ||
| | | assorted | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ set screws | ||
|- | |- | ||
! count | ! count | ||
! | ! contact type | ||
! | ! thread | ||
! length | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | many | ||
| | | flat | ||
| | | 6-32 | ||
| 1/8" | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 197: | ||
! count | ! count | ||
! desc | ! desc | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| white permanent crayon | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| yellow paint marker | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| fine point sharpie | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| silver paint marker | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| king size sharpie | | king size sharpie | ||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| fine rollerball | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | extrafine rollerball | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 (R, B, K) | | 3 (R, B, K) | ||
| thin permanent marker | | thin permanent marker | ||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| mechanical pencil | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | stick eraser | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 239: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == stock == | ||
=== plastic === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ sheet | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! area | |||
! thickness | |||
! material | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 5" x 6" | |||
| 1" | |||
| delrin | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 6" x 12" | |||
| 0.080" | |||
| clear acrylic | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ tube | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! length | |||
! cross-section | |||
! wall | |||
! material | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| 11" | |||
| 5/8" | |||
| 3/32" | |||
| cpvc | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| misc | |||
| 5/8" | |||
| 3/32" | |||
| cpvc | |||
|} | |||
=== wood === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+shelf supplies | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! desc | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| shelf rail | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 4" wide shelf | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 7" wide shelf | |||
|} | |||
=== metal === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ plate | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! area | |||
! thickness | |||
! material | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 1/2" x 4 1/4" | |||
| 1/2" | |||
| 6061 Al | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 6 1/2" x 10" | |||
| 1/16" | |||
| black oxide steel | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ bar | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! length | |||
! cross-section | |||
! material | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 6" | |||
| 1.25" x 1/4" | |||
| a2 steel | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 6" | |||
| 1.25" x 3/16" | |||
| a2 steel | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10" | |||
| 1" x .13" | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 11" | |||
| 3/8" OD round | |||
| zinc-plated steel | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3" | |||
| 1.625" OD round | |||
| 6061 Al | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2" | |||
| 4cm square | |||
| 6061 Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 10" | |||
| 1/4" OD round | |||
| Al | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ tubes | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! length | |||
! cross-section | |||
! wall | |||
! material | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8.25" | |||
| 1.5" square | |||
| 1/8" | |||
| 6061 Al | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 6.25" | |||
| 1.5" OD round | |||
| 0.05" | |||
| 6061 Al | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 5" | |||
| 1.5" OD round | |||
| 1/8" | |||
| 6061 Al | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3" | |||
| 1.75" square | |||
| 1/8" | |||
| 6061 Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 8.25" | |||
| 1" square | |||
| 1/8" | |||
| 6061 Al | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 12" | |||
| 1/8" OD round | |||
| .014" | |||
| 3003 Al | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 12" | |||
| 5/32" OD round | |||
| .014" | |||
| 3003 Al | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ misc | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! desc | |||
! material | |||
|- | |||
| several | |||
| street sweeper bristle | |||
| 8" avg length; unrusted to rusty | |||
|- | |||
| several | |||
| small cuboid | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1" x 1.625" OD disc | |||
| 6061 Al | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1lb ingot | |||
| ac casting alloy | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| misc small ingot | |||
| ac casting alloy | |||
|} | |||
== misc == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ magnets | |||
|- | |||
! quantity | |||
! desc | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| 5/16" OD x 19/32" disc | |||
|- | |||
| 1 roll | |||
| 1/2" strip | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ liquids | |||
|- | |||
! quantity | |||
! desc | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 4 fl oz | |||
| tool & instrument oil | |||
| unused; leaky bottle | |||
|- | |||
| 2 fl oz | |||
| CA accelerator | |||
| opened | |||
|- | |||
| 2 fl oz | |||
| cold bluing | |||
| partially used; leaky bottle | |||
|- | |||
| 4 fl oz | |||
| honing solution | |||
| opened; partially used | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ adhesives | |||
|- | |||
! quantity | |||
! desc | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 2/3 roll | |||
| 2" wide, 0.003" stainless steel tape | |||
|- | |||
| 4 g | |||
| CA | |||
| opened | |||
|- | |||
| 25 mL | |||
| 5 minute epoxy | |||
| partially used | |||
|- | |||
| 8 fl oz | |||
| wood glue | |||
| half empty | |||
|- | |||
| 10 mL | |||
| loctite 220 threadlocker | |||
| unopened | |||
|- | |||
| 4 fl oz | |||
| cpvc cement | |||
| opened | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ safety | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! desc | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 1 pair | |||
| safety glasses with lanyard | |||
| no damage | |||
|- | |||
| 5 pair | |||
| heavy-duty nitrile gloves | |||
| unused | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| waxed canvas apron | |||
| dirty; no wear | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ cloth | |+ cloth | ||
| Line 140: | Line 541: | ||
! state | ! state | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| terry towel | | terry towel | ||
| new | | new | ||
| Line 146: | Line 547: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| terry towel | | terry towel | ||
| dirty | | dirty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 pair | | 1 pair | ||
| socks | | socks | ||
| | | dirty | ||
|- | |||
| 30" | |||
| 12" x 1/4" roll, neoprene | |||
| dirty, 1 mangled edge | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ storage | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! size | |||
! desc | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| small | |||
| plastic bag | |||
|- | |||
| 39 | |||
| medium | |||
| plastic bag | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| large | |||
| plastic bag | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| long | |||
| plastic bag | |||
|} | |||
= cutters = | |||
== rotary == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ boring bars | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! shank | |||
! min diameter | |||
! length | |||
! cutter | |||
! wear | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3/8" | |||
| 5/16" | |||
| 2.75" | |||
| brazed carbide | |||
| none | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ reamers | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! size | |||
! shank | |||
! tooth length | |||
! overall length | |||
! material | |||
! wear | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| no. 55 (.055") | |||
| .0485" | |||
| 1/2" | |||
| 2.5" | |||
| hss | |||
| none | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ slitting saws | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! thickness | |||
! bore | |||
! diameter | |||
! teeth | |||
! material | |||
! wear | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| .051" | |||
| 1/2" | |||
| 2" | |||
| 110 | |||
| hss | |||
| none | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| .020" | |||
| 1/2" | |||
| 2" | |||
| 150 | |||
| hss | |||
| none | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ center drills | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! maj diameter | |||
! min diameter | |||
! wear | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 7/16" | |||
| 3/16" | |||
| none | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 5/16" | |||
| 1/8" | |||
| none | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1/4" | |||
| 7/64" | |||
| none | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3/16" | |||
| 5/64" | |||
| none | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 1/8" | ||
| | | 3/64" | ||
| none | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ router | |+ wood router | ||
|- | |- | ||
! count | ! count | ||
| Line 166: | Line 693: | ||
! shank | ! shank | ||
! flutes | ! flutes | ||
! material | |||
! desc | ! desc | ||
! state | ! state | ||
| Line 173: | Line 701: | ||
| 1" | | 1" | ||
| 1/4" | | 1/4" | ||
| 2 | | 2, straight | ||
| carbide end mill | | carbide | ||
| end mill | |||
| used | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1/8" | |||
| 3/8" | |||
| 1/4" | |||
| 2, straight | |||
| carbide | |||
| end mill | |||
| new | | new | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 1/16" | |||
| 1/4" | | 1/4" | ||
| 1/4" | | 1/4" | ||
| 2 | | 2, straight | ||
| carbide end mill | | carbide | ||
| end mill | |||
| new | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3/4" | |||
| n/a | |||
| 1/2" | |||
| 2, straight | |||
| carbide | |||
| v bit | |||
| used | | used | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ mill | |+ end mill | ||
|- | |- | ||
! count | ! count | ||
| Line 202: | Line 750: | ||
| 1/2" | | 1/2" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| TiN coated HSS double end | | TiN coated HSS double end | ||
| new | | new | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 210: | Line 758: | ||
| 1/2" | | 1/2" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| HSS double end | | HSS double end | ||
| used | | used | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 218: | Line 766: | ||
| 3/8" | | 3/8" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| HSS double end | | HSS double end for Al | ||
| used | | used | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ thread tap | ||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! type | |||
! thread | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| starting | |||
| 6-32 | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| bottoming | |||
| 6-32 | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| bottoming | |||
| 10-32 | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| bottoming | |||
| 1/4-20 | |||
| no wear | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ countersinks | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! width | |||
! flutes | |||
! angle | |||
! shank | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1" | |||
| 6 | |||
| 90 deg | |||
| 1/2" | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1/2" | |||
| 5 | |||
| 80 deg | |||
| 1/4" | |||
| not too sharp | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1/2" | |||
| 3 | |||
| 80 deg | |||
| 1/4" | |||
| not too sharp | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ misc | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! desc | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2fl 90 deg 1/4" carbide chamfer mill | |||
| broken tip | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| drill & countersink combo (nos. 6, 8, 10, 12) for wood | |||
| no wear | |||
|} | |||
=== drill bits === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ number size, in tubes | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! index | |||
! finish | |||
! wear | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 55 | |||
| black oxide | |||
| none | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 55 | |||
| none | |||
| stuff in flutes | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 37 | |||
| black oxide | |||
| finish partially worn | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| 36 | |||
| black oxide | |||
| finish partially worn | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 27 | |||
| none | |||
| might need sharpening | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 25 | |||
| black oxide | |||
| none | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 25 | |||
| none | |||
| none | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 22 | |||
| black oxide | |||
| dirty | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 22 | |||
| none | |||
| dirty | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 9 | |||
| none | |||
| none | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 8 | |||
| black oxide | |||
| bit dirty | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
| none | |||
| bit dirty | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ fractional size, in case | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! diameter | |||
! finish | |||
! wear | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1/16" | |||
| black oxide | |||
| none | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 5/64" | |||
| black oxide | |||
| none | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3/32" | |||
| black oxide | |||
| none | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 7/64" | |||
| black oxide | |||
| none | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1/8 | |||
| black oxide | |||
| none | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 5/32" | |||
| black oxide | |||
| none | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3/16" | |||
| black oxide | |||
| none | |||
|} | |||
== linear == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ stones | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! area | |||
! grit | |||
! abrasive | |||
! mount | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1" x 2.75" | |||
| 1200 | |||
| diamond | |||
| pocket case | |||
| used; dirty | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1" x 4" | |||
| 3000 | |||
| ruby | |||
| double-sided stone | |||
| used; dirty | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1" x 4" | |||
| 10000 | |||
| agate | |||
| double-sided stone | |||
| used; dirty | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1.75" x 6" | |||
| coarse | |||
| diamond | |||
| tri-hone mount | |||
| used; dirty | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1.75" x 6" | |||
| fine | |||
| diamond | |||
| tri-hone mount | |||
| used; dirty | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1.75" x 6" | |||
| n/a | |||
| arkansas | |||
| tri-hone mount | |||
| used; dirty | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ files | |||
|- | |- | ||
! count | ! count | ||
! length | ! length | ||
! | ! finish | ||
! cut | |||
! profile | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 10" | |||
| bastard | |||
| double | |||
| flat | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8" | |||
| smooth | |||
| double | |||
| flat | |||
| bit dull | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 6" | |||
| smooth | |||
| double | |||
| flat | |||
| bit dull | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 6.5" | | 6" | ||
| | | bastard | ||
| | | single | ||
| tapered triangular | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| 5.5" | |||
| precision no. 2 | |||
| ass. cuts | |||
| needle file set; ass. profiles | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 4" | | 4" | ||
| 3/4" | | bastard | ||
| | | single | ||
| flat | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| 2" | |||
| diamond | |||
| n/a | |||
| needle file set; ass. profiles | |||
| no wear | |||
|} | |||
= tools = | |||
== drivers == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ l-style hex wrenches | |||
|- | |||
! size | |||
! length | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 3/16" | |||
| 4.6875" | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| 5/32" | |||
| 4.4375" | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| 9/64" | |||
| 4.1875" | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| 1/8" | |||
| 3.9375" | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| 7/64" | |||
| 3.6875" | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| 3/32" | |||
| 3.4375" | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| 5/64" | |||
| 3.1875" | |||
| no wear | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ 16-piece set | |||
|- | |||
! type | |||
! size | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| slot | |||
| 3/64" | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| slot | |||
| 1/16" | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| slot | |||
| 5/64" | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| slot | |||
| 3/32" | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| phillips | |||
| no. 00 | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| phillips | |||
| no. 000 | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| hexalobe | |||
| t3 | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| hexalobe | |||
| t4 | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| hexalobe | |||
| t5 | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| hexalobe | |||
| t6 | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| hexalobe | |||
| t7 | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| hexalobe | |||
| t8 | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| pentalobe | |||
| p2 (.8mm) | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| hex | |||
| .05" | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| hex | |||
| 1/16" | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| hex | |||
| 5/64" | |||
| no wear | |||
|} | |||
== measuring == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ marking | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! desc | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| optical center punch set | |||
| optic is bent a little & sleeve needs cleaning | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| ~12" acrylic straight edge | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| carbide-tip scribe | |||
| no wear | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ indicator | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! desc | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0.0001", 0.2" travel plunge indicator | |||
| should check accuracy / precision | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| plunge indicator tip set | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| indicator mount with 3/8" ID hole | |||
| modified | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| magnetic base | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 5/16"-18, 5/8" OD adapter for indicator arm | |||
| no wear | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ misc | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! desc | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8-80 thread pitch gauge | |||
| bit dirty; threads should be cleaned | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 60 deg center gauge | |||
| pristine | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0.2" edge finder | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1/4" slot 45/90 combination square head | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3/16" slot depth gauge | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | vice stop | ||
| | | scratched | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== rules === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ scales | ||
|- | |- | ||
! count | ! count | ||
! length | ! length | ||
! | ! width | ||
! | ! desc | ||
! | ! state | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3" | |||
| 13/16" | |||
| for 1/4" slot combination square | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 6" | |||
| 13/64" | |||
| hooked | |||
| hook needs tightening | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 6" | |||
| 1/4" | |||
| thin | |||
| very feint | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 6" | |||
| 1/2" | |||
| with depth clip | |||
| clip wear lines on reverse | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 6" | ||
| 1 | | 1" | ||
| 1 | | with .1", .01" increments | ||
| | | no wear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 6 | | 6" | ||
| | | 3/4" | ||
| | | thick; in sleeve | ||
| | | bit feint, sort of dirty | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ calipers | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! length | |||
! resolution | |||
! desc | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 6" | |||
| 0.0005" | |||
| digital | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 6" | |||
| 1/64" | |||
| pocket, locking | |||
| worn, bit wobbly | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4" | |||
| 1/32" | |||
| pocket | |||
| no wear; bit stiff | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 273: | Line 1,346: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! count | ! count | ||
! desc | ! desc | ||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 6ft tape measure with magnetic plate | |||
| no wear | |||
|} | |||
== misc == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ container | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! volume | |||
! aperture | |||
! desc | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 1/4 fl oz | |||
| 16 ga | |||
| marked 'l' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 1/4 fl oz | |||
| 18 ga | |||
| marked 'm' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 1/4 fl oz | |||
| 25 ga | |||
| marked 's' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ file handle | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! size | |||
! desc | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| medium | |||
| cracked | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| large | |||
| dirty | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ clamping | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! desc | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| hand vice | |||
| little wear | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 9" chopsticks w/ sleeve | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | hemostats | ||
| | | no wear | ||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| tweezers | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | hook-tip clamping tweezers | ||
| | | no wear | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ commercial | |+ commercial | ||
| Line 294: | Line 1,431: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | double-ended usb-c cord | ||
| | | no wear | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| usb-c edison-plug adapter | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1/2" straight shank slitting saw arbor | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2-tip hook | |||
| one hook broken off | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3/8" hex key for hand vice | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | interchangeable-head pick set | ||
| | | no wear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | double-lens loupe w/ LED | ||
| | | no wear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 8" brass bristle brush | ||
| | | disheveled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 8" brass bristle brush | ||
| | | no wear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | x-acto knife | ||
| | | no wear | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 323: | Line 1,476: | ||
! count | ! count | ||
! desc | ! desc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| pen tube | | pen tube | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 1.5" OD, 1" brass cylinder | | 1.5" OD, 1" brass cylinder | ||
|} | |} | ||