Belt Sander: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Rbean (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
m Categories
 
(32 intermediate revisions by 19 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:


{{Template:EquipmentPage
{{Template:EquipmentPage
|owner = Steve
|owner = Removed
|certification = yes
|certification = yes
|hackable = NO
|hackable = NO
Line 11: Line 11:
|serial = SERIAL NUMBER
|serial = SERIAL NUMBER
|arrived = 12/01/11
|arrived = 12/01/11
|doesitwork = yes
|doesitwork = Removed
|contact = Adrianna
|contact = Wood Shop Area Host
|where = [[Woodshop|Workshop]]
|where = Removed
|value = DOLLARS
|value = DOLLARS
|image = beltsander.jpg
|image = beltsander.jpg
|host area = Removed Equipment
}}
}}


Line 21: Line 22:


    
    
== List of Currently Certified Users ==
== List of Currently Authorized Users ==
{| class="wikitable" border="1"}
{| class="wikitable" border="1"}
! Qualified Member
! Authorized Member
! Trained By
! Trained By
! Date
|-
|-
|Gabriel Rosenhouse
|Gabriel Rosenhouse
|Adrianna McKinley
|Adrianna McKinley
|
|-
|-
|Mike Warot
|Mike Warot
|Adrianna McKinley
|Adrianna McKinley
|
|-
|-
|Ryan Pierce
|Ryan Pierce
|Internship
|Internship
|
|-
|-
|Jason Shanfield
|Jason Shanfield
|Matt Triano
|Matt Triano
|
|-
|-
|Nathan Ellis
|Nathan Ellis
|Jason Shanfield
|Jason Shanfield
 
|
|-
|-
|[[User:Dee|Dee]]
|[[User:Dee|Dee]]
|[[User:Toba|Eric Stein]]
|[[User:Toba|Eric Stein]]
|
|-
|-
|[[User:Justin|Justin T. Conroy]]
|[[User:Justin|Justin T. Conroy]]
|Ed Bennett
|Ed Bennett
|
|-
|-
|Sloan Lavery
|Sloan Lavery
|Ed Bennett
|Ed Bennett
|
|-
|-
|David Fell  
|David Fell  
|Ron Olson
|Ron Olson
|
|-
|-
|Patrick Grider
|Patrick Grider
|Ron Olson
|Ron Olson
|
|-
|-
|Chris Kleehammer
|Chris Kleehammer
|[[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]]
|[[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]]
|
|-
|-
|Trey Elliott
|Trey Elliott
|[[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]]
|[[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]]
|
|-
|-
|Nik Brink
|Nik Brink
|[[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]]
|[[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]]
|
|-
|-
|Frances Ritchie  
|Frances Ritchie  
|Ron Olson
|Ron Olson
|
|-
|-
|Eric Yu  
|Eric Yu  
|Ron Olson
|Ron Olson
|
|-
|-
|Benjamin Miller
|Benjamin Miller
|Ron Olson
|Ron Olson
|
|-
|-
|David Srebro
|David Srebro
|Ron Olson
|Ron Olson
|
|-
|-
|James Villalpando
|James Villalpando
|Ron Olson
|Ron Olson
|
|-
|-
|Jeff Lawson
|Jeff Lawson
|Ron Olson
|Ron Olson
|
|-
|-
|Tomas Ward
|Tomas Ward
Line 101: Line 121:
|Greg Kudlacz
|Greg Kudlacz
|Ron Olson
|Ron Olson
|
|-
|-
|Daniel Maziarz
|Daniel Maziarz
|Ron Olson
|Ron Olson
|
|-
|-
|Andrew Dalesandro
|Andrew Dalesandro
Line 120: Line 142:
|Andy Larkin
|Andy Larkin
|07/07/16
|07/07/16
|-
|Abel Greenwald
|Andy Larkin
|
|-
| [[User:Andrewvaughan|Andrew Vaughan]]
| Andy Larkin
| 2017-04-25
|-
|Sam Yi
|Ralph Brendler
|7/27/17
|-
|Arjun Sharma
|Ralph Brendler
|8.10.17
|-
|Justin Pestka
|Ralph Brendler
|08.30.17
|-
|James Marco
|Ralph Brendler
|10/5/17
|-
|Chinbayar Davaatseren
|Ralph Brendler
|11/2/17
|-
|[[User:atomala|Alex Tomala]]
|Ralph Brendler
|12/21/17
|-
|Ben Farmer
|Ralph Brendler
|1/11/18
|-
|Bradford Smith
|Ralph Brendler
|1/11/18
|-}
|John Burkholder
|Ralph Brendler
|5/03/18
|-
| Aaron Hale
| Ralph Brendler
| 7/26/18


|-
|Jim Lund
|Paul Van Lake
|12/7/18
|-
|Sam Vuchetich
|Ralph Brendler
|09/05/19
|-
|Nikolas Gamarra
|Ralph Brendler
|10/13/19
|-
|-}


[[Category:Equipment]]
==maintenance==
[[Category:Shop Equipment]]
[[Belt_Sander_maintenance|Belt sander maintenance]]