Dewalt Miter saw: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
m Marking as removed. |
|||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|model=Dewalt DW705 | |model=Dewalt DW705 | ||
|arrived=April 2013 | |arrived=April 2013 | ||
|doesitwork= | |doesitwork=no | ||
|contact=Michael Skilton | |contact=Michael Skilton | ||
|where= | |where= Removed | ||
|certification= yes | |certification= yes | ||
|hackable=no | |hackable=no | ||
|value=$200 | |value=$200 | ||
|hostarea = | |hostarea = removed from Wood Shop | ||
|image= DeWalt miter saw.jpg}}<br /> | |image= DeWalt miter saw.jpg}}<br /> | ||
= Out of Service = | |||
*Until at least 1/13/17. Waiting for a replacement switch | |||
== Use == | == Use == | ||
| Line 923: | Line 924: | ||
|10/17/16 | |10/17/16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Robert Richardson | |||
|Ken Burkhardt | |||
|10/17/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Jack Berg | |||
|Ken Burkhardt | |||
|11/07/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Logan Price | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|11/21/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Kris Blouch | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|11/21/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Tony Iacullo | |||
|Andy | |||
|12/5/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Matt Schaid | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|01/05/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Jamie Vollmer | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|01/05/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Chris Ruhland | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|01/05/17 | |||
|- | |||