Clausing Lathe: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| (42 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|doesitwork=yes | |doesitwork=yes | ||
|contact=Anna Yu and Ed Bennett | |contact=Anna Yu and Ed Bennett | ||
|where= | |where=Cold Metals | ||
|certification=yes | |certification=yes | ||
|hackable=no | |hackable=no | ||
|value=yes | |value=yes | ||
|image=clausingLathe.jpg | |image=clausingLathe.jpg | ||
|hostarea= | |hostarea=Cold Metals | ||
}}<br /> | }}<br /> | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
This tool requires [[Tier 1 Cold Metals Authorization]] | This tool requires [[Tier 1 Cold Metals Authorization]] | ||
Due to the complexity of the machine, individuals requesting for authorizations must either have prior metal lathe experience or have a project that would require the use of the machine within two weeks of the given authorization. | Due to the complexity of the machine, individuals requesting for authorizations must either have prior metal lathe experience or have a project that would require the use of the machine within two weeks of the given authorization. | ||
== List of Currently Authorized Users == | |||
== List of Currently | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
! Qualified Member | ! Qualified Member | ||
| Line 67: | Line 58: | ||
|Anna Yu | |Anna Yu | ||
| | | | ||
| | |No longer a member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ryan Pierce | |Ryan Pierce | ||
| Line 82: | Line 73: | ||
|Anna Yu | |Anna Yu | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tucker Tomlinson | |Tucker Tomlinson | ||
| Line 92: | Line 83: | ||
|Anna Yu | |Anna Yu | ||
| | | | ||
| | |No longer a member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dillon Gray | |Dillon Gray | ||
| Line 112: | Line 103: | ||
|Ed Bennett | |Ed Bennett | ||
| | | | ||
| | |No longer a member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kristopher Huisinga | |Kristopher Huisinga | ||
| Line 132: | Line 123: | ||
|Anna Yu | |Anna Yu | ||
|1/10/14 | |1/10/14 | ||
| | |No longer a member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Todd Allen | |Todd Allen | ||
|Anna Yu | |Anna Yu | ||
|1/28/14 | |1/28/14 | ||
| | |No longer a member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Allen LeSage | |Allen LeSage | ||
| Line 197: | Line 188: | ||
|Anna Yu | |Anna Yu | ||
|12/9/14 | |12/9/14 | ||
| | |No longer a member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chris Agocs | |Chris Agocs | ||
|Anna Yu | |Anna Yu | ||
|1/16/15 | |1/16/15 | ||
| | |No longer a member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tom Judge | |Tom Judge | ||
|Anna Yu | |Anna Yu | ||
|4/14/15 | |4/14/15 | ||
| | |No longer a member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yehuda (Eric) Braun | |Yehuda (Eric) Braun | ||
| Line 217: | Line 208: | ||
|Anna Yu | |Anna Yu | ||
|5/5/15 | |5/5/15 | ||
| | |No longer a member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
| Line 292: | Line 283: | ||
|Anna Yu | |Anna Yu | ||
|8/11/16 | |8/11/16 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|9/24/16 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Quinn Campbell | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|10/8/16 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Abel Greenwald | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|4/15/17 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Alan Feinerman | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|5/27/17 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Andrew Wingate | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|6/23/17 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ryan Himmelblau | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|11/25/17 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|McTavish McArdle | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|3/10/18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Szymon Mirek | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|3/31/18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Matt Maggio | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|4/14/18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Seven Strauss | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|6/29/18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Carlos Garcia | |||
|Seven Strauss | |||
|7/8/18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dave Solomon | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|8/11/18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chris Iacullo | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|9/3/18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jeff Benning | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|11/24/18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Alex Zhu | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|12/01/18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Daniel Martinez | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|12/29/18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Oliver Sanchez | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|2/23/19 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Aaron Feigen | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|4/20/19 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|David Earl | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|6/8/19 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bogdan Chernov | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|6/21/19 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kevin Huemann | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|12/7/19 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mark Ventimiglia | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|12/21/19 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 304: | Line 405: | ||
== Documentation and Training Materials == | == Documentation and Training Materials == | ||
Authorization Outline: [[File: | Authorization Outline: [[File:PS1_Lathe outline_June_30_2018.pdf]] | ||
Part Names, and what they do: [[File:Clausing10inLathe4900SeriesOperatingInstructions.pdf]] | Part Names, and what they do: [[File:Clausing10inLathe4900SeriesOperatingInstructions.pdf]] | ||
Brochure [[File: | Brochure [[File:]] | ||
[[Category:Shop Equipment]] | [[Category:Shop Equipment]] | ||
[[Category:Fabrication]] | [[Category:Fabrication]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Cold Metals]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Loaned Equipment]] | ||