Central Machinery 20 Ton Press: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
|doesitwork= yes
|doesitwork= yes
|contact= Tom Judge
|contact= Tom Judge
|where=Cold Metals Area
|where= Removed
|certification=yes  
|certification=yes  
|hackable=no
|hackable=no
|value=$450
|value=$450
|image = None}}
|hostarea = Cold Metals
|image = }}




This tool consists of a central machinery 20 ton H-Frame press and a 20-Ton Air over bottle jack.
This tool consists of a central machinery 20 ton H-Frame press and a 20-Ton Air over bottle jack.


'''DO NOT USE SOCKETS AS DIE'S'''
'''DO NOT USE SOCKETS AS DIES'''


'''DO NOT TRY TO DEFORM HARDENED STEEL'''
'''DO NOT TRY TO DEFORM HARDENED STEEL'''
Line 31: Line 32:
|Dean Anderson
|Dean Anderson
|Area Host
|Area Host
|-
|Ray Doeksen
|Dean Anderson
|}
|}
[[Category:Loaned Equipment]]