Dewalt Miter saw: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Erikthefunk (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
m Marking as removed. |
||
| (53 intermediate revisions by 46 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|model=Dewalt DW705 | |model=Dewalt DW705 | ||
|arrived=April 2013 | |arrived=April 2013 | ||
|doesitwork= | |doesitwork=no | ||
|contact=Michael Skilton | |contact=Michael Skilton | ||
|where= | |where= Removed | ||
|certification= yes | |certification= yes | ||
|hackable=no | |hackable=no | ||
|value=$200 | |value=$200 | ||
|hostarea = | |hostarea = removed from Wood Shop | ||
|image= DeWalt miter saw.jpg}}<br /> | |image= DeWalt miter saw.jpg}}<br /> | ||
= Out of Service = | |||
*Until at least 1/13/17. Waiting for a replacement switch | |||
== Use == | == Use == | ||
| Line 775: | Line 776: | ||
|11/01/2015 | |11/01/2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Peter Brask | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
[[ | |1/14/16 | ||
[[ | |- | ||
|Andrew Dalesandro | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|1/14/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Shelly Loke-Gayares | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|1/14/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Saul Weiner | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|1/14/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Brandon Love | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|1/28/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Craig Koszewski | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|1/28/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Joe Gilborne | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|2/20/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Amner Castillo | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|2/26/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Christopher Carson | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|2/25/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Jared K | |||
|Andy L | |||
|3/03/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Keith Couture | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|3/10/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Adriana Garcia | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|3/24/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Julie Zwolinski | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|3/24/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Nick Puglisi | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|4/21/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Andy Muhic | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|4/28/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Colin Campbell | |||
|Andy L | |||
|5/5/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Ken Burkhardt | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|5/5/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Hans Griese | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|5/5/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Spencer Simms | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|05/19/2016 | |||
|- | |||
|Josh Younger | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|5/19/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Ian Monroe | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|5/19/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Joseph Juhnke | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|6/20/16 | |||
|- | |||
|An Phan | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|7/7/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Joe Iklov | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|7/7/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Jim Brink | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|07/21/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Derwin Umali | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|8/7/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Donald Wells | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|8/4/16 | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|2016-08-04 | |||
|- | |||
|Joe Dowling | |||
|Ken Burkhardt | |||
|8/15/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Leo Rodman | |||
|Jason S | |||
|9/12/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Brian Cuocci | |||
|Andy L | |||
|9/15/16 | |||
|- | |||
|[[user:guijemont|Guillaume Emont]] | |||
|Ken Burkhardt | |||
|9/19/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Max Rashes | |||
|Ken Burkhardt | |||
|9/20/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Aaron Mintz | |||
|Ken Burkhardt | |||
|10/17/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Brian Carstensen | |||
|Ken Burkhardt | |||
|10/17/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Jon Komperda | |||
|Ken Burkhardt | |||
|10/17/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Regan Via | |||
|Ken Burkhardt | |||
|10/17/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Robert Richardson | |||
|Ken Burkhardt | |||
|10/17/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Jack Berg | |||
|Ken Burkhardt | |||
|11/07/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Logan Price | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|11/21/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Kris Blouch | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|11/21/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Tony Iacullo | |||
|Andy | |||
|12/5/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Matt Schaid | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|01/05/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Jamie Vollmer | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|01/05/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Chris Ruhland | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|01/05/17 | |||
|- | |||