LulzBot AO-100 3D Printer: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
Rtystgeeke (talk | contribs) added ao100 config file |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|arrived = January 2013 | |arrived = January 2013 | ||
|doesitwork = no | |doesitwork = no | ||
|contact = CNC Area Host | |contact = [[CNC|CNC Area Host]] | ||
|where = [[CNC]] 2nd Floor | |where = [[CNC]] 2nd Floor | ||
|value = $1725 | |value = $1725 | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
=== Other Resources === | === Other Resources === | ||
[http://download.lulzbot.com/AO-100/documentation/2012Q3/AO-100-User_Manual.pdf The manual is available online]. A printed form of it can be found near the printer. The manual explains how to operate the printer. Read it =) | [http://download.lulzbot.com/AO-100/documentation/2012Q3/AO-100-User_Manual.pdf The manual is available online]. A printed form of it can be found near the printer. The manual explains how to operate the printer. Read it =) | ||
[[Ao100config]] | |||
=== Filament === | === Filament === | ||
| Line 254: | Line 256: | ||
|[[user:stevenelson|Steve Nelson]] | |[[user:stevenelson|Steve Nelson]] | ||
|Elizabeth Koprucki | |Elizabeth Koprucki | ||
|- | |||
|Nem Simeunovic | |||
|Brad Jimenez | |||
|- | |||
|Dafe Hughes | |||
|Brad Jimenez | |||
|- | |||
|Gary Silver | |||
|Brad Jimenez | |||
|- | |||
|Daniel Maziarz | |||
|Brad Jimenez | |||
|- | |||
|Greg Kudlacz | |||
|Brad Jimenez | |||
|- | |||
|Adam Moffatt | |||
|Brad Jimenez | |||
|- | |||
[[Category:Fabrication]] | [[Category:Fabrication]] | ||