Belt Sander: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Colonelcaleb (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m Categories |
||
| (42 intermediate revisions by 26 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a combination belt and disk sander with a 6" X48" belt and a 9" disk, though the disk is not currently in use and its table is not installed. | |||
Users should be careful not to get their fingers caught on the spinning platen to the users right. | |||
{{Template:EquipmentPage | {{Template:EquipmentPage | ||
|owner = | |owner = Removed | ||
|certification = | |certification = yes | ||
|hackable = NO | |hackable = NO | ||
|model = | |model = Powertec BD6900 | ||
|serial = SERIAL NUMBER | |serial = SERIAL NUMBER | ||
|arrived = 12/01/11 | |arrived = 12/01/11 | ||
|doesitwork = | |doesitwork = Removed | ||
|contact = | |contact = Wood Shop Area Host | ||
|where = | |where = Removed | ||
|value = DOLLARS | |value = DOLLARS | ||
|image = beltsander.jpg | |image = beltsander.jpg | ||
|host area = Removed Equipment | |||
}} | }} | ||
== List of Currently | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! | |||
== List of Currently Authorized Users == | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1"} | |||
! Authorized Member | |||
! Trained By | ! Trained By | ||
! Date | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gabriel Rosenhouse | |Gabriel Rosenhouse | ||
|Adrianna McKinley | |Adrianna McKinley | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mike Warot | |Mike Warot | ||
|Adrianna McKinley | |Adrianna McKinley | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ryan Pierce | |Ryan Pierce | ||
|Internship | |Internship | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jason Shanfield | |Jason Shanfield | ||
|Matt Triano | |Matt Triano | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nathan Ellis | |Nathan Ellis | ||
|Jason Shanfield | |Jason Shanfield | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Dee|Dee]] | |[[User:Dee|Dee]] | ||
|[[User:Toba|Eric Stein]] | |[[User:Toba|Eric Stein]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Justin|Justin T. Conroy]] | |[[User:Justin|Justin T. Conroy]] | ||
|Ed Bennett | |Ed Bennett | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sloan Lavery | |Sloan Lavery | ||
|Ed Bennett | |Ed Bennett | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|David Fell | |David Fell | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Patrick Grider | |Patrick Grider | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Chris Kleehammer | |Chris Kleehammer | ||
|[[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]] | |[[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Trey Elliott | |Trey Elliott | ||
|[[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]] | |[[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nik Brink | |Nik Brink | ||
|[[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]] | |[[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Frances Ritchie | |Frances Ritchie | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Eric Yu | |Eric Yu | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Benjamin Miller | |Benjamin Miller | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|David Srebro | |David Srebro | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|James Villalpando | |James Villalpando | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jeff Lawson | |Jeff Lawson | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tomas Ward | |Tomas Ward | ||
| Line 85: | Line 114: | ||
|-Caleb Young | |-Caleb Young | ||
|-Eric Beauchamp | |-Eric Beauchamp | ||
} | |- | ||
|Aaron Carlock | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|11/18/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Greg Kudlacz | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Daniel Maziarz | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Andrew Dalesandro | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|1/14/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Paris | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|1/14/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Jared K | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|3/10/16 | |||
|- | |||
|An Phan | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|07/07/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Abel Greenwald | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Andrewvaughan|Andrew Vaughan]] | |||
| Andy Larkin | |||
| 2017-04-25 | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Yi | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|7/27/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Arjun Sharma | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|8.10.17 | |||
|- | |||
|Justin Pestka | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|08.30.17 | |||
|- | |||
|James Marco | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|10/5/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Chinbayar Davaatseren | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|11/2/17 | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:atomala|Alex Tomala]] | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|12/21/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Ben Farmer | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|1/11/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Bradford Smith | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|1/11/18 | |||
|-} | |||
|John Burkholder | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|5/03/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Aaron Hale | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 7/26/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Jim Lund | |||
|Paul Van Lake | |||
|12/7/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Vuchetich | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|09/05/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Nikolas Gamarra | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|10/13/19 | |||
|- | |||
|-} | |||
==maintenance== | |||
[[ | [[Belt_Sander_maintenance|Belt sander maintenance]] | ||