Category:2015 Votes: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| (10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Date Proposed !! Date of Notice to Members !! Date of Vote !! Quorum !! Description !! Sponsor | ! Date Proposed !! Date of Notice to Members !! Date of Vote !! Quorum !! Description !! Sponsor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015- | | 2015-12-15 | ||
| 2015- | | 2015-12-23 | ||
| 2015- | | 2015-12-29 | ||
| | | 38 | ||
| [[Vote to | | [[Vote to Buy Printer Cutter]] | ||
| | | Brian Chojnowski, Tom Judge | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 36 | | 36 | ||
| No ( | | No (Quorum) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-09-22]] | |||
| 2015-09-22 | |||
| [[Vote to Sponsor Milwaukee Makerfaire Noisemakers]] | |||
| [[User:sylphiae|Jenny Tong]],[[User:Justin| Justin Conroy]] | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| 37 | |||
| No vote due to lack of quorum (10 proxies + 16 present) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-09-29]] | |||
| 2015-09-29 | |||
| [[Vote to Sponsor Milwaukee Makerfaire Noisemakers]] | |||
| [[User:sylphiae|Jenny Tong]],[[User:Justin| Justin Conroy]] | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| 37 | |||
| No vote due to lack of quorum (14 proxies + 12 present) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-10-06]] | |||
| 2015-10-06 | |||
| [[Vote to Sponsor Milwaukee Makerfaire Noisemakers]] | |||
| [[User:sylphiae|Jenny Tong]],[[User:Justin| Justin Conroy]] | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| 37 | |||
| No vote due to lack of quorum (21 proxies + 12 present) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-10-13]] | |||
| 2015-10-13 | |||
| [[Vote to Sponsor Milwaukee Makerfaire Noisemakers]] | |||
| [[User:sylphiae|Jenny Tong]],[[User:Justin| Justin Conroy]] | |||
| 13 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 41 | |||
| 37 | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-10-20]] | |||
| 2015-10-20 | |||
| [[Vote to Buy A New Router Table]] | |||
| Matt Triano | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 39 | |||
| 37 | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-12-08]] | |||
| 2015-12-08 | |||
| [[Vote to Sprawl]] | |||
| Everett Wilson | |||
| 45 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 39 | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-12-22]] | |||
| 2015-12-22 | |||
| [[Vote to Buy Printer Cutter]] | |||
| Brian Chojnowski, Tom Judge | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 39 | |||
| Quorum not met. No vote. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:12, 23 December 2015
Preface
This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One.
Proposed Votes
| Date Proposed | Date of Notice to Members | Date of Vote | Quorum | Description | Sponsor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-15 | 2015-12-23 | 2015-12-29 | 38 | Vote to Buy Printer Cutter | Brian Chojnowski, Tom Judge |
Votes Being Drafted
Past Votes
Pages in category "2015 Votes"
The following 25 pages are in this category, out of 25 total.
V
- Vote For Injection Molding Machine
- Vote for Member Resolution Recognizing Scope of Powers
- Vote on 3 Policy Labels
- Vote on Board Policy Bylaws Amendment
- Vote on Space Planning
- Vote to Buy a Large Format Printer
- Vote to Buy A New Router Table
- Vote to Buy a TIG Welder
- Vote to buy an anvil
- Vote to Enhance Dust Collection
- Vote to Impeach Jenny Tong
- Vote to Refresh PS:One Server Hardware
- Vote to require at least 2 candidates for a position in an election
- Vote to Sing Kumbaya In Chorus and Eat Tasty Snacks
- Vote to Sponsor Detroit Makerfaire Noisemakers
- Vote to Sponsor Milwaukee Makerfaire Noisemakers
- Vote to Sprawl
- Vote to Upgrade Our Planer
- Vote: Policy on Alcohol
- Vote: Policy on Animals
- Vote: Policy on Events