Category:2015 Votes: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| (11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}" | {|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Date Proposed !! Date of Vote !! Description !! Sponsor | ! Date Proposed !! Date of Notice to Members !! Date of Vote !! Quorum !! Description !! Sponsor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015- | | 2015-12-15 | ||
| 2015-12-23 | |||
| 2015-12-29 | |||
| 38 | |||
| [[Vote to Buy Printer Cutter]] | |||
| 2015- | | Brian Chojnowski, Tom Judge | ||
| 2015- | |||
| | |||
| [[Vote to | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 186: | Line 178: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 36 | | 36 | ||
| No ( | | No (Quorum) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-09-22]] | |||
| 2015-09-22 | |||
| [[Vote to Sponsor Milwaukee Makerfaire Noisemakers]] | |||
| [[User:sylphiae|Jenny Tong]],[[User:Justin| Justin Conroy]] | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| 37 | |||
| No vote due to lack of quorum (10 proxies + 16 present) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-09-29]] | |||
| 2015-09-29 | |||
| [[Vote to Sponsor Milwaukee Makerfaire Noisemakers]] | |||
| [[User:sylphiae|Jenny Tong]],[[User:Justin| Justin Conroy]] | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| 37 | |||
| No vote due to lack of quorum (14 proxies + 12 present) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-10-06]] | |||
| 2015-10-06 | |||
| [[Vote to Sponsor Milwaukee Makerfaire Noisemakers]] | |||
| [[User:sylphiae|Jenny Tong]],[[User:Justin| Justin Conroy]] | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| 37 | |||
| No vote due to lack of quorum (21 proxies + 12 present) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-10-13]] | |||
| 2015-10-13 | |||
| [[Vote to Sponsor Milwaukee Makerfaire Noisemakers]] | |||
| [[User:sylphiae|Jenny Tong]],[[User:Justin| Justin Conroy]] | |||
| 13 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 41 | |||
| 37 | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-10-20]] | |||
| 2015-10-20 | |||
| [[Vote to Buy A New Router Table]] | |||
| Matt Triano | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 39 | |||
| 37 | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-12-08]] | |||
| 2015-12-08 | |||
| [[Vote to Sprawl]] | |||
| Everett Wilson | |||
| 45 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 39 | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-12-22]] | |||
| 2015-12-22 | |||
| [[Vote to Buy Printer Cutter]] | |||
| Brian Chojnowski, Tom Judge | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 39 | |||
| Quorum not met. No vote. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||