EmailComparison: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Josh (talk | contribs)
New page: == Google Apps Standard Edition vs Private Email Hosting == {| border="1" ! !Google Apps SE !Google Apps Premier !Zane's Server |- |SMTP | style="background-color: #6d6" | Y | style="back...
 
m Robot: Cosmetic changes
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 40: Line 40:
| Millions
| Millions
| Millions
| Millions
| 1 + Family
| Between 2-10?
|-
|-
|Backups
|Backups
|
| $1,500 min/yr arch for 10 years*
| Made regularly via SFTP?
|-
|-
|Network
|Network
Line 52: Line 55:
|-
|-
|Ease of Archival/Migration
|Ease of Archival/Migration
| ?
| style="background-color: #6d6" | Easy*
| ?
|-
|Cost
| style="background-color: #6d6" | Free
| $50 / user
| ?
|}
|}
* Depends on the services selected