Category:2015 Votes: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| (45 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}" | {|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Date Proposed !! Date of Vote !! Description !! Sponsor | ! Date Proposed !! Date of Notice to Members !! Date of Vote !! Quorum !! Description !! Sponsor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015-12-15 | |||
| 2015-12-23 | |||
| 2015-12-29 | |||
| 38 | |||
| [[Vote to Buy Printer Cutter]] | |||
| Brian Chojnowski, Tom Judge | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 17: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vote to Buy a Fastener stock for the shop]] | | [[Vote to Buy a Fastener stock for the shop]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 28: | Line 31: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vote to | |[[Vote For Injection Molding Machine]] | ||
| [[User: | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Vote to Sprawl]] | |||
|[[User:Negativek | Everett Wilson]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vote to require at least 2 candidates for a position in an election]] | |||
|[[User:amishhammer | Tom Judge]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vote to provide overlap of board member terms]] | |||
|[[User:amishhammer | Tom Judge]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 99: | ||
| 37 | | 37 | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-04-14]] | |||
| 2015-04-14 | |||
| [[Vote to buy an anvil]] | |||
| [[User:Mskilton|Michael Skilton ]] | |||
| 45 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 38 | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-05-26]] | |||
| 2015-05-26 | |||
| [[Vote to Buy a Large Format Printer]] | |||
| [[User:Amishhammer|Tom Judge]] | |||
| 33 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 37 | |||
| No (Quorum) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-06-02]] | |||
| 2015-06-02 | |||
| [[Vote to Buy a Large Format Printer]] | |||
| [[User:Amishhammer|Tom Judge]] | |||
| 43 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 37 | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-06-16]] | |||
| 2015-06-16 | |||
| [[Vote to Sponsor Detroit Makerfaire Noisemakers]] | |||
| [[User:sylphiae|Jenny Tong]], [[User:Justin|Justin T. Conroy]] | |||
| 39 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 38 | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-06-16]] | |||
| 2015-06-16 | |||
| [[Vote to Upgrade Our Planer]] | |||
| [[User:Negativek|Everett Wilson]] | |||
| 47 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 38 | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-07-28]] | |||
| 2015-07-28 | |||
| [[Vote to Buy a TIG Welder]] | |||
| [[User:tachoknight|Ron Olson]] | |||
| 34 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 37 | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-07-28]] | |||
| 2015-07-28 | |||
| [[Vote on Board Policy Bylaws Amendment]] | |||
| [[User:Ekoprucki|Elizabeth Koprucki]], [[User:rdpierce|Ryan Pierce]], [[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]] | |||
| 23 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 37 | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-08-04]] | |||
| 2015-08-04 | |||
| [[Vote on 3 Policy Labels]] | |||
| [[User:hef|hef]] | |||
| 7 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 36 | |||
| No (Quorum) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-09-22]] | |||
| 2015-09-22 | |||
| [[Vote to Sponsor Milwaukee Makerfaire Noisemakers]] | |||
| [[User:sylphiae|Jenny Tong]],[[User:Justin| Justin Conroy]] | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| 37 | |||
| No vote due to lack of quorum (10 proxies + 16 present) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-09-29]] | |||
| 2015-09-29 | |||
| [[Vote to Sponsor Milwaukee Makerfaire Noisemakers]] | |||
| [[User:sylphiae|Jenny Tong]],[[User:Justin| Justin Conroy]] | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| 37 | |||
| No vote due to lack of quorum (14 proxies + 12 present) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-10-06]] | |||
| 2015-10-06 | |||
| [[Vote to Sponsor Milwaukee Makerfaire Noisemakers]] | |||
| [[User:sylphiae|Jenny Tong]],[[User:Justin| Justin Conroy]] | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| 37 | |||
| No vote due to lack of quorum (21 proxies + 12 present) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-10-13]] | |||
| 2015-10-13 | |||
| [[Vote to Sponsor Milwaukee Makerfaire Noisemakers]] | |||
| [[User:sylphiae|Jenny Tong]],[[User:Justin| Justin Conroy]] | |||
| 13 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 41 | |||
| 37 | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-10-20]] | |||
| 2015-10-20 | |||
| [[Vote to Buy A New Router Table]] | |||
| Matt Triano | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 39 | |||
| 37 | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-12-08]] | |||
| 2015-12-08 | |||
| [[Vote to Sprawl]] | |||
| Everett Wilson | |||
| 45 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 39 | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-12-22]] | |||
| 2015-12-22 | |||
| [[Vote to Buy Printer Cutter]] | |||
| Brian Chojnowski, Tom Judge | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 39 | |||
| Quorum not met. No vote. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:12, 23 December 2015
Preface
This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One.
Proposed Votes
| Date Proposed | Date of Notice to Members | Date of Vote | Quorum | Description | Sponsor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-15 | 2015-12-23 | 2015-12-29 | 38 | Vote to Buy Printer Cutter | Brian Chojnowski, Tom Judge |
Votes Being Drafted
Past Votes
Pages in category "2015 Votes"
The following 25 pages are in this category, out of 25 total.
V
- Vote For Injection Molding Machine
- Vote for Member Resolution Recognizing Scope of Powers
- Vote on 3 Policy Labels
- Vote on Board Policy Bylaws Amendment
- Vote on Space Planning
- Vote to Buy a Large Format Printer
- Vote to Buy A New Router Table
- Vote to Buy a TIG Welder
- Vote to buy an anvil
- Vote to Enhance Dust Collection
- Vote to Impeach Jenny Tong
- Vote to Refresh PS:One Server Hardware
- Vote to require at least 2 candidates for a position in an election
- Vote to Sing Kumbaya In Chorus and Eat Tasty Snacks
- Vote to Sponsor Detroit Makerfaire Noisemakers
- Vote to Sponsor Milwaukee Makerfaire Noisemakers
- Vote to Sprawl
- Vote to Upgrade Our Planer
- Vote: Policy on Alcohol
- Vote: Policy on Animals
- Vote: Policy on Events