Bench Grinder (6in): Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Ryantaylor (talk | contribs) |
|||
| (37 intermediate revisions by 30 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{mbox |type=warning |text=This tool is being proposed for removal in accordance with our [[Asset Removal Policy]]. [[https://groups.google.com/forum/#!topic/pumping-station-one/0-cY-Up-1h4| Click this link for more information.]] }} | |||
{{Template:EquipmentPage|owner=PS:One | {{Template:EquipmentPage|owner=PS:One | ||
|model=Collins 6" Bench Grinder | |model=Collins 6" Bench Grinder | ||
| Line 119: | Line 122: | ||
{{Template:Training|links=<br />[http://techtv.mit.edu/genres/24-how-to/videos/142-machine-shop-1 MIT Machine Shop 1 – Machining Skills for Prototype Development]<br />[http://techtv.mit.edu/videos/130-machine-shop-2 MIT Machine Shop 2 – Machining Skills for Prototype Development]<br />[http://techtv.mit.edu/videos/181-machine-shop-3 MIT Machine Shop 3 – Machining Skills for Prototype Development]}} | {{Template:Training|links=<br />[http://techtv.mit.edu/genres/24-how-to/videos/142-machine-shop-1 MIT Machine Shop 1 – Machining Skills for Prototype Development]<br />[http://techtv.mit.edu/videos/130-machine-shop-2 MIT Machine Shop 2 – Machining Skills for Prototype Development]<br />[http://techtv.mit.edu/videos/181-machine-shop-3 MIT Machine Shop 3 – Machining Skills for Prototype Development]}} | ||
== List of Currently | == List of Currently Authorized Users == | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
! Qualified Member | ! Qualified Member | ||
| Line 223: | Line 226: | ||
|Everett Wilson | |Everett Wilson | ||
|- | |- | ||
} | |Andy Richardson | ||
|Everett Wilson | |||
|- | |||
|David Srebro | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Glenn Powers | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Jeff Lawson | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|James Villalpando | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Hunter Koerner | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Raj Perera | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Tom Boeman | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Erik Wessing | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Niko Hawley | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Aaron Carlock | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Greg Kudlacz | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Daniel Maziarz | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Jim Baker | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Sheila Miguez | |||
| Everett Wilson | |||
|- | |||
|Brandon Love | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|1/27/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Keith Couture | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|3/1/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Adam Stafford | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|4/17/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Ian Monroe | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|6/29/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Joe Iklov | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|6/29/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Jim Brink | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|6/29/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Eugene Liokumovich | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|9/10/2016 | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Olendorf | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|9/10/2016 | |||
|- | |||
|Brian Cuocci | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|10/5/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Chris Iacullo | |||
|Daron Wooding | |||
|11/26/16 | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Andrewvaughan|Andrew Vaughan]] | |||
| Chris Iacullo | |||
| May 11, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|Brian Adamson | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|May 16, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|Andrew Wingate | |||
|Chris | |||
|July 6, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|Arjun Sharma | |||
|Chris Iacullo | |||
|7/28/17 | |||
|- | |||
| Kari Danek | |||
| Chris Iacullo | |||
| 1/25/18 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Shop Equipment]] | [[Category:Shop Equipment]] | ||
[[Bench_Grinder_(6in)_Maintenance]] | |||