Central Machinery Metal Bandsaw: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Swapping out removed template |
|||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|model = Model 93762 | |model = Model 93762 | ||
|arrived = ? | |arrived = ? | ||
|doesitwork = | |doesitwork = no | ||
|contact = | |contact = | ||
|where = | |where = Removed | ||
|value = $250 | |value = $250 | ||
|image = CentralMachineryBandsaw.jpg | |image = CentralMachineryBandsaw.jpg | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
== Use == | == Use == | ||
Tool was reclaimed by its owner and is no longer with us. | |||
For cutting metal stock down to useful sizes and shapes. | For cutting metal stock down to useful sizes and shapes. | ||
| Line 135: | Line 137: | ||
|Todd Allen | |Todd Allen | ||
|- | |- | ||
} | |David Srebro | ||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Shae Kurko | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Glenn Powers | |||
|Hef | |||
|- | |||
|Ryan Neuman | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Eric Reusche | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Connor Sullivan | |||
|Tom Judge | |||
|- | |||
|Abel Greenwald | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|-} | |||
[[Category:Shop Equipment]] | [[Category:Shop Equipment]] | ||
[[Category:Fabrication]] | [[Category:Fabrication]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:18, 30 October 2024
| This tool is no longer at the space. Find what actually exists at PS1 on the Equipment page. |
Use
Tool was reclaimed by its owner and is no longer with us.
For cutting metal stock down to useful sizes and shapes.
Note
- Always adjust the upper guide to expose the thickness of your cut.
- Do not drop the bandsaw to the workpiece, always place it down on the work gently after you've chosen an appropriate weight for the material you're cutting.
- Never force the blade before or after you've begun your cut.
- Always properly secure your work for best results - there are good strategies for properly securing angle and irregular shapes.
Documentation
Authorized Users
| qualified member | trained by |
|---|---|
| Everett | Derek |
| Greg Teiber | |
| Jason | Everett |
| Justin T. Conroy | Ed Bennett |
| Todd Allen | Ed Bennett |
| Bryan Gleason | Tucker |
| Michael Skilton | Tucker |
| Michael Leinartas | Dave Schact |
| Kyle Bieneman | Todd Allen |
| Scott Little | Todd Allen |
| RJ Metzger | Todd Allen |
| Giovanni Arroyo | Todd Allen |
| Joao Santos | Todd Allen |
| Nicholas Haldereman | Todd Allen |
| Doorman Dave | Todd Allen |
| Stephen Ioannou | Todd Allen |
| Roger Moore | Todd Allen |
| Lucas Goossen | Todd Allen |
| Matt Wilkens | Todd Allen |
| Rhonda Jackson | Todd Allen |
| Matt Meshulam | Todd Allen |
| Kevin Pulver | Todd Allen |
| Andrew Camardella | Todd Allen |
| Mike Coriale | Todd Allen |
| Nick Naro | Todd Allen |
| John Farmer | Todd Allen |
| Jay Pee | Todd Allen |
| Sam Paris | Todd Allen |
| Jake Rush | Todd Allen |
| Carolyn Ignacio | Todd Allen |
| Andrew Sowa | Todd Allen |
| Hilary Lee | Todd Allen |
| Eric Yu | Todd Allen |
| Davis Mazariegos | Todd Allen |
| Dan Baltudis | Todd Allen |
| David Srebro | Todd Allen |
| Shae Kurko | Todd Allen |
| Glenn Powers | Hef |
| Ryan Neuman | Todd Allen |
| Eric Reusche | Todd Allen |
| Connor Sullivan | Tom Judge |
| Abel Greenwald | Michael Patton |
