2015 Budget Vote/Woodshop Area Budget: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Sylphiae (talk | contribs)
Mct (talk | contribs)
m add category
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Budget]]
[[2015 Budget Vote|Back to 2015 Budget Vote]]
[[2015 Budget Vote|Back to 2015 Budget Vote]]
== Woodshop Area Budget Proposal ==
== Woodshop Area Budget Proposal ==
Line 46: Line 47:
|----
|----
|Safety Equipment
|Safety Equipment
| $
| $ 5.00  
| $ 100.00  
| $ 100.00  
| $ 100.00  
| $ 160.00
|----
|----
|Supplies
|Supplies
| $ 54.00  
| $ 54.00  
| $ -  
| $ -  
| $ 648.00  
| $ 648.00  
|----
|----
Line 115: Line 116:
| Planer with indexable cutter head
| Planer with indexable cutter head
| $700.00
| $700.00
|-
|}
== Job Materials ==
{| class="wikitable"
! Item Name
! Item Description
! Annual Cost
|-
| Lumber
| Wood for projects
| $600.00
|-
|-
|}
|}