2015 Budget Vote/Woodshop Area Budget: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Sylphiae (talk | contribs)
Mct (talk | contribs)
m add category
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Budget]]
[[2015 Budget Vote|Back to 2015 Budget Vote]]
[[2015 Budget Vote|Back to 2015 Budget Vote]]
== Woodshop Area Budget Proposal ==
== Woodshop Area Budget Proposal ==
Line 46: Line 47:
|----
|----
|Safety Equipment
|Safety Equipment
| $
| $ 5.00  
| $ 100.00  
| $ 100.00  
| $ 100.00  
| $ 160.00
|----
|----
|Supplies
|Supplies
| $ 54.00  
| $ 54.00  
| $ -  
| $ -  
| $ 648.00  
| $ 648.00  
|----
|----
Line 113: Line 114:
|-
|-
| Planer
| Planer
| Planer with indexable cuttter head
| Planer with indexable cutter head
| $700.00
| $700.00
|-
|-
| 18" Bandsaw
| A bandsaw capable of resawing, large work, and rigged for a fence
| $1,000.00
|}
|}


== Furniture ==
== Job Materials ==


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 128: Line 126:
! Annual Cost
! Annual Cost
|-
|-
|Lumber
| Lumber
|Wood for projects
| Wood for projects
|$ 600.00
| $600.00
|}  
|-
|}


== Repair and Maitinance ==
== Repair and Maitinance ==