Central Machinery Metal Bandsaw: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Speedebikes (talk | contribs) |
Swapping out removed template |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 18 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|model = Model 93762 | |model = Model 93762 | ||
|arrived = ? | |arrived = ? | ||
|doesitwork = | |doesitwork = no | ||
|contact = | |contact = | ||
|where = | |where = Removed | ||
|value = $250 | |value = $250 | ||
|image = CentralMachineryBandsaw.jpg | |image = CentralMachineryBandsaw.jpg | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
== Use == | == Use == | ||
Tool was reclaimed by its owner and is no longer with us. | |||
For cutting metal stock down to useful sizes and shapes. | For cutting metal stock down to useful sizes and shapes. | ||
| Line 102: | Line 104: | ||
|Todd Allen | |Todd Allen | ||
|- | |- | ||
} | |Nick Naro | ||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|John Farmer | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|[[user:Jaypee|Jay Pee]] | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Paris | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Jake Rush | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Carolyn Ignacio | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Andrew Sowa | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Hilary Lee | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Eric Yu | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Davis Mazariegos | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Dan Baltudis | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|David Srebro | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Shae Kurko | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Glenn Powers | |||
|Hef | |||
|- | |||
|Ryan Neuman | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Eric Reusche | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Connor Sullivan | |||
|Tom Judge | |||
|- | |||
|Abel Greenwald | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|-} | |||
[[Category:Shop Equipment]] | [[Category:Shop Equipment]] | ||
[[Category:Fabrication]] | [[Category:Fabrication]] | ||