Rockwell 14 inch bandsaw: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
Properly marked as removed. |
||
| (86 intermediate revisions by 67 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:EquipmentPage | {{Template:EquipmentPage | ||
|image = Rockwell-14-bandsaw.jpg | |image = Rockwell-14-bandsaw.jpg | ||
| Line 10: | Line 7: | ||
|model = Rockwell 14 inch bandsaw | |model = Rockwell 14 inch bandsaw | ||
|arrived = 1-19-13 | |arrived = 1-19-13 | ||
|doesitwork = | |doesitwork = no | ||
|contact = ed@KineticsAndElectronics.com | |contact = ed@KineticsAndElectronics.com | ||
|where = | |where = Removed | ||
|value = 400 | |value = 400 | ||
|hostarea = | |||
|itemphoto = [[File:Rockwell-14-bandsaw.jpg|300px]] | |itemphoto = [[File:Rockwell-14-bandsaw.jpg|300px]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
''' | |||
This page is deprecated and is being kept for historical purposes, as the machine is no longer in the shop. It has been replaced by PS1's [[Rockwell Delta 20" Bandsaw]]. | |||
'''Authorizations for the [[Rockwell Delta 20" Bandsaw|20" bandsaw]] do not carry over from this machine — please contact one of the following wood shop proctors for authorization to use the new machine.''' | |||
No longer at PS1 — all users must obtain authorization to use the new 20" bandsaw | |||
== List of Currently Certified Users == | == List of Currently Certified Users == | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
! Qualified Member | ! Qualified Member | ||
! Trained By | ! Trained By | ||
! Date Certified | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Anna Yu | |Anna Yu | ||
| Line 490: | Line 495: | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kevin Pulver | ||
|Ron Olson | |||
[[ | |- | ||
[[ | |Keith Hultman | ||
[[ | |Ron Olson | ||
[[ | |- | ||
|Cary Lahucik | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Mario Rodriguez | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|John Keippel | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Szilvia Precsinszki | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Davis Mazariegos | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Mike Coriale | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Dan Baltudis | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|David Fell | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Dubi Kaufmann | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Patrick Grider | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Erin Kunkel | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Tyler Matthew | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Shae Kurko | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Ben Bogler | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Paris | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Chris Kleehammer | |||
|[[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]] | |||
|- | |||
|Trey Elliott | |||
|[[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]] | |||
|- | |||
|Nik Brink | |||
|[[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]] | |||
|- | |||
|Frances Ritchie | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Ben Kern | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Eric Yu | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Knute Martell | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Karol Slowikowski | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Chris Smith | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Eugene Liokumovich | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Laurel Garrett | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Rei Kevin | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Aji Slater | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|John Beyer | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Brad Topol | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Ryan Neuman | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:papaben44|Benjamin Dambman]] | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|4/14/2015 | |||
|- | |||
|Tomas Ward | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|4/26/2015 | |||
|- | |||
|Les Schier | |||
|Jason Shanfield | |||
|5/2/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Hunter Koerner | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|6/4/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Kurt Ziegel | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|6/4/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Simon Pyle | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|6/4/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Andy Richardson | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|4/14/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Connor Jansen | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|6/4/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Erik Wessing | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|- | |||
|Ananda Stevens | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|7/18/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Mark Stevens | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|7/18/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Anthony Phelps | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|8/27/2015 | |||
|- | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|8/27/2015 | |||
|- | |||
|Kyle Bieneman | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|8/27/2015 | |||
|- | |||
|Shane Kanter | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|9/12/2015 | |||
|- | |||
|Jim Baker | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|8/27/2015 | |||
|- | |||
|Marcin Ignasiak | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|- | |||
|Aaron Carlock | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|11/19/2015 | |||
|- | |||
|Patrick Lynch | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|11/19/2015 | |||
|- | |||
|Mike Forkan | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|11/19/2015 | |||
|- | |||
|Erik Funkhouser | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|11/01/2015 | |||
|- | |||
|Hans Griese | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|5/5/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Josh Younger | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|5/19/16 | |||
|- | |||
|An Phan | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|7/7/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Donald Wells | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|8/4/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Derwin Umali | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|8/7/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Ashley Borg | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|4/11/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Crystal Zapata | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|4/27/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Alexa Viscius | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|4/27/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Abel Greenwald | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jim Handley | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|5/13/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Kari Danek | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|6/15/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Jeff Hassberger | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|- | |||
|Ben Starett | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|12/14/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Ross Hanchett | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|12/14/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Michael Donovan | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|12/14/17 | |||
|-} | |||
|Charles Barker | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|3/8/18 | |||
|- | |||
|John Burkholder | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|5/03/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Wayne Hendryx | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 4/19/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Fritz Sullivan | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 5/30/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Elizabeth Reuter | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 5/30/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Michael Baker | |||
|Paul V | |||
|07/18/2019 | |||
|- | |||
} | |||