DoAll Drill Press: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Speedebikes (talk | contribs) |
|||
| (84 intermediate revisions by 66 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:EquipmentPage | {{Template:EquipmentPage | ||
| owner = Dillon Gray | | owner = Dillon Gray | ||
| model = 58-51 | | model = 58-51 | ||
| serial = 58-333 | | serial = 58-333 | ||
| arrived = 2012 | | arrived = 2012 | ||
| doesitwork = | | doesitwork = no | ||
| contact = | | contact = Dean Anderson | ||
| where = | | where = not in shop | ||
| certification = yes | | certification = yes | ||
| hackable = no | | hackable = no | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| image = DoallDro.jpg | | image = DoallDro.jpg | ||
}} | }} | ||
Removed from service. This Doall model appears to be a rebadged Wilton 5816. | |||
This Doall model appears to be a rebadged Wilton 5816. | |||
== Problems == | == Problems == | ||
During an auth, Everett noticed significant wobble in the chuck -- enough to make it unusable. Ron Bean fixed by replacing the chuck on 5/15/15. | |||
=== Upgrades === | === Upgrades === | ||
[[User:Dbever | Derek]] added a tachometer/DRO. [https://github.com/loansindi/Do-All-DRO Patches welcome]. | [[User:Dbever | Derek]] added a tachometer/DRO. [https://github.com/loansindi/Do-All-DRO Patches welcome]. | ||
== List of Currently | == List of Currently Authorized Users == | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
! Qualified Member | ! Qualified Member | ||
| Line 139: | Line 138: | ||
|Rhonda Jackson | |Rhonda Jackson | ||
|Todd Allen | |Todd Allen | ||
|-} | |- | ||
|Matt Meshulam | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Kevin Pulver | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Andrew Camardella | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Mike Coriale | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Nick Naro | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|John Farmer | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|[[user:Jaypee|Jay Pee]] | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Paris | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Jake Rush | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Carolyn Ignacio | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Andrew Sowa | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Hilary Lee | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Eric Slehofer | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Reicks | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Tyler Matthew | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Ben Bogler | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Brittany Krawczyk | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Cary Lahucik | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Eric Yu | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Davis Mazariegos | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Dan Baltudis | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Ryan Taylor | |||
|Everett Wilson | |||
|- | |||
|Andy Richardson | |||
|Everett Wilson | |||
|- | |||
|David Srebro | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Shae Kurko | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:glenn|Glenn Powers]] | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Ryan Neuman | |||
|Everett Wilson | |||
|- | |||
|Jeff Lawson | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|James Villalpando | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Pericles Tsellos | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|14JUN2015 | |||
|- | |||
|Hunter Koerner | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|6/14/15 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Erik Wessing | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Eric Reusche | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Raj Perera | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|6/14/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Jim Baker | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Kevin Sampson | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|7/22/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Tom Boeman | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|8/30/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Jonathan Levine | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|9/23/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Alejandro Drexler | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|9/23/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Niko Hawley | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Will Alt | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|10/28/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Peter Letscher | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|10/28/15 | |||
|- | |||
|-Caleb Young | |||
|-Eric Beauchamp | |||
|- | |||
|Aaron Carlock | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|11/18/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Jennie P | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|11/18/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Kurt Ziegel | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|11/18/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Mike Forkan | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|11/18/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Elizabeth Arundel | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|10/28/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Jean Michel Crettaz | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Lauren Svedman | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|1/06/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Bruce McConachie | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|1/10/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Andrew Dalesandro | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|1/10/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Tony Johnson | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|1/10/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Brandon Love | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|1/27/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Adam Stafford | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|4/17/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Ian Monroe | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|6/29/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Joe Iklov | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|6/29/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Jim Brink | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|6/29/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Frank Bowles | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|6/29/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Eugene Liokumovich | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Olendorf | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|- | |||
|Brian Cuocci | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|10/5/16 | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:jonk|Jon Komperda]] | |||
|Dean Anderson | |||
|11/6/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Chris Ruhland | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|11/7/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Ashish Jasani | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|11/7/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Abel Greenwald | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|- | |||
|Matthew Quigley | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|- | |||
|Andrew Wingate | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|7/17/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Alex Berkowitz | |||
|Sam Olendorf | |||
|- | |||
|Francisco Becerril | |||
|Sam Olendorf | |||
|- | |||
|Jeff Benning | |||
|Sam Olendorf | |||
|7-11-18 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Shop Equipment]] | [[Category:Shop Equipment]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Loaned Equipment]] | ||
Latest revision as of 21:29, 24 September 2019
| This tool is currently broken, please contact the area host for more information. |
Removed from service. This Doall model appears to be a rebadged Wilton 5816.
Problems
During an auth, Everett noticed significant wobble in the chuck -- enough to make it unusable. Ron Bean fixed by replacing the chuck on 5/15/15.
Upgrades
Derek added a tachometer/DRO. Patches welcome.
List of Currently Authorized Users
| Qualified Member | Trained By | |
|---|---|---|
| Dillon Gray | Dillon Gray | |
| Eric Stein | Steven Finkelman | |
| Ryan Pierce | Mike Warot | |
| Larry Thorpe | Mike Warot | |
| Tucker Tomlinson | Steve Finkelman | |
| Charlie Stauffer | Tucker Tomlinson | |
| Michael Skilton | Tucker Tomlinson | |
| Dee Newcum | Tucker Tomlinson | |
| David Fell | Tucker Tomlinson | |
| Everett Wilson | Michael Skilton | |
| Rhett Rozga | Dillon Gray | |
| Greg Teiber | Steven Finkelman | |
| Jason Shanfield | Ed Bennett | |
| Justin T. Conroy | Ed Bennett | |
| Bryan Gleason | Dillon Gray | |
| Dan Locks | Dillon Gray | |
| Sloan Lavery | Ed Bennett | |
| Casey Olson | Ed Bennett | |
| Todd Allen | Ed Bennett | |
| David Morton | Ed Bennett | |
| Thomas Wright | Ed Bennett | |
| George Shaw | Thomas Wright | |
| Rich Smith | Thomas Wright | |
| Tom Forajter | Thomas Wright | |
| Tyler Natoli | Ed Bennett | |
| Michael Leinartas | Ed Bennett | |
| Kyle Bieneman | Todd Allen | |
| Scott Little | Todd Allen | |
| RJ Metzger | Todd Allen | |
| Giovanni Arroyo | Todd Allen | |
| Joao Santos | Todd Allen | |
| Nicholas Haldereman | Todd Allen | |
| Doorman Dave | Todd Allen | |
| Stephen Ioannou | Todd Allen | |
| Lucas Goossen | Todd Allen | |
| Roger Moore | Todd Allen | |
| Matt Wilkens | Todd Allen | |
| Rhonda Jackson | Todd Allen | |
| Matt Meshulam | Todd Allen | |
| Kevin Pulver | Todd Allen | |
| Andrew Camardella | Todd Allen | |
| Mike Coriale | Todd Allen | |
| Nick Naro | Todd Allen | |
| John Farmer | Todd Allen | |
| Jay Pee | Todd Allen | |
| Sam Paris | Todd Allen | |
| Jake Rush | Todd Allen | |
| Carolyn Ignacio | Todd Allen | |
| Andrew Sowa | Todd Allen | |
| Hilary Lee | Todd Allen | |
| Eric Slehofer | Todd Allen | |
| Sam Reicks | Todd Allen | |
| Tyler Matthew | Todd Allen | |
| Ben Bogler | Todd Allen | |
| Brittany Krawczyk | Todd Allen | |
| Cary Lahucik | Todd Allen | |
| Eric Yu | Todd Allen | |
| Davis Mazariegos | Todd Allen | |
| Dan Baltudis | Todd Allen | |
| Ryan Taylor | Everett Wilson | |
| Andy Richardson | Everett Wilson | |
| David Srebro | Todd Allen | |
| Shae Kurko | Todd Allen | |
| Glenn Powers | Todd Allen | |
| Ryan Neuman | Everett Wilson | |
| Jeff Lawson | Ron Olson | |
| James Villalpando | Ron Olson | |
| Pericles Tsellos | Todd Allen | 14JUN2015 |
| Hunter Koerner | Todd Allen | 6/14/15 |
| Erik Wessing | Todd Allen | |
| Eric Reusche | Todd Allen | |
| Raj Perera | Todd Allen | 6/14/15 |
| Jim Baker | Todd Allen | |
| Kevin Sampson | Todd Allen | 7/22/15 |
| Tom Boeman | Todd Allen | 8/30/15 |
| Jonathan Levine | Todd Allen | 9/23/15 |
| Alejandro Drexler | Todd Allen | 9/23/15 |
| Niko Hawley | Todd Allen | |
| Will Alt | Todd Allen | 10/28/15 |
| Peter Letscher | Todd Allen | 10/28/15 |
| Aaron Carlock | Todd Allen | 11/18/15 |
| Jennie P | Todd Allen | 11/18/15 |
| Kurt Ziegel | Todd Allen | 11/18/15 |
| Mike Forkan | Todd Allen | 11/18/15 |
| Elizabeth Arundel | Todd Allen | 10/28/15 |
| Jean Michel Crettaz | Todd Allen | |
| Lauren Svedman | Michael Patton | 1/06/16 |
| Bruce McConachie | Michael Patton | 1/10/16 |
| Andrew Dalesandro | Michael Patton | 1/10/16 |
| Tony Johnson | Michael Patton | 1/10/16 |
| Brandon Love | Michael Patton | 1/27/16 |
| Adam Stafford | Michael Patton | 4/17/16 |
| Ian Monroe | Michael Patton | 6/29/16 |
| Joe Iklov | Michael Patton | 6/29/16 |
| Jim Brink | Michael Patton | 6/29/16 |
| Frank Bowles | Michael Patton | 6/29/16 |
| Eugene Liokumovich | Michael Patton | |
| Sam Olendorf | Michael Patton | |
| Brian Cuocci | Michael Patton | 10/5/16 |
| Jon Komperda | Dean Anderson | 11/6/16 |
| Chris Ruhland | Michael Patton | 11/7/16 |
| Ashish Jasani | Michael Patton | 11/7/16 |
| Abel Greenwald | Michael Patton | |
| Matthew Quigley | Michael Patton | |
| Andrew Wingate | Todd Allen | 7/17/17 |
| Alex Berkowitz | Sam Olendorf | |
| Francisco Becerril | Sam Olendorf | |
| Jeff Benning | Sam Olendorf | 7-11-18 |