2014 Votes: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Wikibot (talk | contribs)
m Bot: Fixing redirects; cosmetic changes
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:


This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One.
This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One.
[[Votes|See all votes here]]


== Upcoming Votes ==
== Upcoming Votes ==
Line 12: Line 10:
|-
|-
|  
|  
|
| [[Vote to Refresh PS:One Server Hardware|Vote to refresh PS1 server hardware]]
| [[User:hef]] [[User:imcleod]]
|-
|  
|  
|
| [[Vote to Buy a Fastener stock for the shop]]
| [[Vote to Buy a Fastener stock for the shop]]
|  
|  
Line 20: Line 23:
| [[Vote to Buy a Large Format Printer]]
| [[Vote to Buy a Large Format Printer]]
|  
|  
|-
| 2014-07-26
| 2014-12-09
| [[Vote to rework membership points]]
| [[User:hef]]
|-
|-
| 2014-07-26
| 2014-07-26
Line 35: Line 33:
| [[Vote to buy a new UPS]]
| [[Vote to buy a new UPS]]
| [[User:anthony]]
| [[User:anthony]]
|-
| 2014-09-26
|
| [[Vote to Ban Spray Painting in and Around PS:One]]
| [[User:hef]]
|-
| 2014-10-28
| 2014-11-04
| [[Vote to Buy a Rhino License]]
| [[User:hef]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 101: Line 89:
|-
|-
| [[Meeting Notes 2014-11-18]] || 2014-11-18 || [[Vote to Buy a Replacement Tube for Epilog]] || Elizabeth || 41 || 0 || 3 || 34 || Yes
| [[Meeting Notes 2014-11-18]] || 2014-11-18 || [[Vote to Buy a Replacement Tube for Epilog]] || Elizabeth || 41 || 0 || 3 || 34 || Yes
|-
| || 2014-12-09 || [[Vote to rework membership points]] || [[User:hef]], [[User:ekoprucki]], and [[User:rdpierce]] || 35 || 1 || 1 || 33 || yes
|-
|-
|}
|}


[[Category:Votes|See all votes here]]
[[Category:Votes]]
[[Category:Votes]]