2014 Votes: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
m Bot: Fixing redirects |
m Bot: Fixing redirects; cosmetic changes |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One. | This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One. | ||
== Upcoming Votes == | == Upcoming Votes == | ||
| Line 12: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| [[Vote to Refresh PS:One Server Hardware|Vote to refresh PS1 server hardware]] | |||
| [[User:hef]] [[User:imcleod]] | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| [[Vote to Buy a Fastener stock for the shop]] | | [[Vote to Buy a Fastener stock for the shop]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 30: | Line 23: | ||
| [[Vote to Buy a Large Format Printer]] | | [[Vote to Buy a Large Format Printer]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014-07-26 | | 2014-07-26 | ||
| Line 46: | Line 34: | ||
| [[User:anthony]] | | [[User:anthony]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014-11-11]] || 2014-11-11 || [[Vote to Repair SEM Vacuum Pump]] || Ryan Pierce, Noony, Elizabeth || 29 || 4 || 7 || 35 || Yes | | [[Meeting Notes 2014-11-11]] || 2014-11-11 || [[Vote to Repair SEM Vacuum Pump]] || Ryan Pierce, Noony, Elizabeth || 29 || 4 || 7 || 35 || Yes | ||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014-11-18]] || 2014-11-18 || [[Vote to Buy Garment Designer 2.5]] || [[User:jesseseay]] || 37 || 4 || 6 || 34 || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014-11-18]] || 2014-11-18 || [[CNC Milling Machine Vote]] || Dean Anderson || 41 || 2 || 2 || 34 || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014-11-18]] || 2014-11-18 || [[Vote to Buy a 4th Axis for Epilog]] || Elizabeth ||34 || 1 || 7 || 34 || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014-11-18]] || 2014-11-18 || [[Vote to Buy a Replacement Tube for Epilog]] || Elizabeth || 41 || 0 || 3 || 34 || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| || 2014-12-09 || [[Vote to rework membership points]] || [[User:hef]], [[User:ekoprucki]], and [[User:rdpierce]] || 35 || 1 || 1 || 33 || yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Votes|See all votes here]] | |||
[[Category:Votes]] | [[Category:Votes]] | ||