Hypertherm Powermax 45 Plasma Cutter: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
No edit summary
m Categories
 
(46 intermediate revisions by 33 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Template:EquipmentPage|owner=Bart
{{Template:EquipmentPage|owner=PS:One
|model=Hypertherm Powermax 45
|model=Hypertherm Powermax 45
|serial=N/A
|serial=N/A
|arrived=Yes
|arrived=Yes
|doesitwork= yes
|doesitwork= yes
|contact=Bart
|contact=Ron Olson
|where=Hot Metals Area
|where=Hot Metals
|certification=yes  
|certification=yes  
|hackable=no
|hackable=no
|value=$2000
|value=$2000
|image = None}}
|image =
|hostarea=Removed Equipment}}


== List of Currently Certified Users ==
'''NOTE: This machine is used by the [[CNC Plasma Cutter]] and is no longer available for hand-held use. Please use the [[Miller Spectrum 2050]] for hand-held plasma use. Authorization is required; users authorized on the Hypertherm are authorized to use the Miller.'''


{| class="wikitable" border="1"
Manual: [[File:Hyperthem-45.pdf]]
! Qualified Member
 
! Trained By
[[Category:Removed Equipment]]
|-
|Tom Judge
|Area Host
|}