Keg 6: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|cleaning | |cleaning | ||
|water rinse, didn't manage to continue on as the corny socket was missing. Empty. | |water rinse, didn't manage to continue on as the corny socket was missing. Empty. | ||
|- | |||
|10/12/2014 | |||
|Justin | |||
|cleaning | |||
|PBW | |||
|- | |||
|10/14/2014 | |||
|Justin & Eric | |||
|Cleaned out fittings, starsanned, kegged [[Beer 2014.02]]. Put in pressure & put in fridge in lounge. | |||
|[[Beer 2014.02]] | |||
|- | |||
|12/10/2014 | |||
|Justin | |||
|Put [[Beer 2014.02]] on tap 2. | |||
|[[Beer 2014.02]] | |||
|- | |||
|11/01/2016 | |||
|Ron | |||
|Put [[Beer 2016.04]] into keg. (was cleaned recently from this date) | |||
|[[Beer 2016.04]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 34: | Line 54: | ||
[[Category:Brewing]] | [[Category:Brewing]] | ||
[[Category:Photographs Needed]] | [[Category:Photographs Needed]] | ||
[[Category:Loaned Equipment]] | |||