2014 Votes: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
m Bot: Fixing redirects; cosmetic changes |
|||
| (45 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One. | This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One. | ||
== Upcoming Votes == | == Upcoming Votes == | ||
| Line 9: | Line 7: | ||
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}" | {|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Date Proposed !! Date of Vote !! Description !! Sponsor | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Vote to | | | ||
| [[User:hef]] | | [[Vote to Refresh PS:One Server Hardware|Vote to refresh PS1 server hardware]] | ||
| [[User:hef]] [[User:imcleod]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| 2014-07- | | [[Vote to Buy a Fastener stock for the shop]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Vote to Buy a Large Format Printer]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-07-26 | |||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Vote to Maintain Material Safety Data Sheets]] | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:hef]] | ||
|- | |||
| 2014-07-26 | |||
| | |||
| [[Vote to buy a new UPS]] | |||
| [[User:anthony]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 40: | ||
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}" | {|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Reference !! Vote Date !! Description !! Sponsor !! Yea !! Nay !! Present !! Quorum Needed | ! Reference !! Vote Date !! Description !! Sponsor !! Yea !! Nay !! Present !! Quorum Needed !! Passed | ||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014-01-07]] || 2014-01-07 || [[Reimburse Ryan for JFDingI]] || Ed Bennett || 39 || 0 || 0 || 33 || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014-01-14]] || 2014-01-14 || [[Flammables Cabinet Purchase]] || Everett C. Wilson || 39||0 || 1|| 33 || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014-02-04]] || 2014-02-04 || [[Hot metal electrical]] || Michael Skilton || 34 || 0 || 1 || 32 || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014-02-18]] || 2014-02-18 || [[Tool Cage Proposal]] || Kevin Caughlin || 24 || 4 || 3 || 33 || No | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014-03-18]] || 2014-03-18 || [[Cold Metals Tool Cabinet Reimbursement]] || Everett Wilson || 42 || 0 || 1 || 33 || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014-03-25]] || 2014-03-25 || [[Library Supplies Vote]] || Hef || 34 || 0 || 1 || 33 || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014-04-08]] || 2014-04-08 || [[Vote to Donate 5 2-month PS:One Memberships to SSH:C's Indiegogo Campaign]] || Adam Dzak, Michael Skilton || 34 || 1 || 6 || 28 || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014-04-08]] || 2014-04-08 || [[Large Format CNC Router Proposal]] || Bart Dring || 32 || 4 || 8 || 28 || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014-04-15]] || 2014-04-15 || [[2014 Budget Vote]] || Bry, Hef, Derek, Everett, Noony || 33 || 1 || 1 || 25 || Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014- | | [[Meeting Notes 2014-04-29]] || 2014-04-29 || [[Amend Area Host and Volunteer Policy]] || Michael Skilton || 20 || 5 || 10 || 25 || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014- | | [[Meeting Notes 2014-05-13]] || 2014-05-13 || [[PC Hardware Vote 2014]] || Hef || 23 || 3 || 5 || 25 || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014- | | [[Meeting Notes 2014-06-03]] || 2014-06-03 || [[Wood Shop Dust Collection]] || Triano || 33 || 1 || 0 || 25 || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014- | | [[Meeting Notes 2014-06-10]] || 2014-06-17 || [[Cold Metals Vertical Bandsaw Vote]] || Ed || 31 || 0 || 1 || 29 || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014- | | [[Meeting Notes 2014-06-10]] || 2014-06-17 || [[Laser Printer Purchase Vote]] || Hef || 30 || 1 || 1 || 29 || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014- | | [[Meeting Notes 2014-06-17]] || 2014-06-24 || [[Compressed Air System Updates]] || Tom || 34 || 0 || 2 || 29 || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014- | | [[Meeting Notes 2014-06-24]] || 2014-06-24 || [[Vote for Bar Kegerator]] || [[user:justin|Justin T. Conroy]] || 29 || 3 || 2 || 30 || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014- | | [[Meeting Notes 2014-08-26]] || 2014-08-26 || [[Vote to Get Cleaning Service]] || [[user:justin|Justin T. Conroy]], [[user:sylphiae|Jenny Tong]] || 33 || 1 || 3 || 32 || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014- | | [[Meeting Notes 2014-08-26]] || 2014-08-26 || [[Vote to Sponsor NYC World Makerfaire Noisemakers]] || [[user:justin|Justin T. Conroy]], [[user:sylphiae|Jenny Tong]] || 27 || 1 || 6 || 32 || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014- | | [[Meeting Notes 2014-10-28]] || 2014-10-28 || [[Vote to Buy Projectors]] || [[user:hef]] || 34 || 0 || 0 || 34 || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014- | | [[Meeting Notes 2014-11-11]] || 2014-11-11 || [[Vote to Repair SEM Vacuum Pump]] || Ryan Pierce, Noony, Elizabeth || 29 || 4 || 7 || 35 || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014- | | [[Meeting Notes 2014-11-18]] || 2014-11-18 || [[Vote to Buy Garment Designer 2.5]] || [[User:jesseseay]] || 37 || 4 || 6 || 34 || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014- | | [[Meeting Notes 2014-11-18]] || 2014-11-18 || [[CNC Milling Machine Vote]] || Dean Anderson || 41 || 2 || 2 || 34 || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014- | | [[Meeting Notes 2014-11-18]] || 2014-11-18 || [[Vote to Buy a 4th Axis for Epilog]] || Elizabeth ||34 || 1 || 7 || 34 || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014- | | [[Meeting Notes 2014-11-18]] || 2014-11-18 || [[Vote to Buy a Replacement Tube for Epilog]] || Elizabeth || 41 || 0 || 3 || 34 || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || 2014-12-09 || [[Vote to rework membership points]] || [[User:hef]], [[User:ekoprucki]], and [[User:rdpierce]] || 35 || 1 || 1 || 33 || yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Votes|See all votes here]] | |||
[[Category:Votes]] | [[Category:Votes]] | ||
Latest revision as of 07:59, 27 April 2015
Preface
This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One.
Upcoming Votes
| Date Proposed | Date of Vote | Description | Sponsor |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vote to refresh PS1 server hardware | User:hef User:imcleod | ||
| Vote to Buy a Fastener stock for the shop | |||
| Vote to Buy a Large Format Printer | |||
| 2014-07-26 | Vote to Maintain Material Safety Data Sheets | User:hef | |
| 2014-07-26 | Vote to buy a new UPS | User:anthony |