2009 Votes: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
No edit summary
Wikibot (talk | contribs)
m Bot: Fixing redirects; cosmetic changes
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==Preface==
== Preface ==


This page serves as a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One:
This page serves as a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One:


==Upcoming Votes==
== Upcoming Votes ==
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
|-
|-
Line 10: Line 10:
|}
|}


==Past Votes==
== Past Votes ==


{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
Line 44: Line 44:
| MV.14 || 2009-03-31 || To Sign Lease Agreement for 3354 N. Elston Location || Eric Michaud || 20 || 0 || 0
| MV.14 || 2009-03-31 || To Sign Lease Agreement for 3354 N. Elston Location || Eric Michaud || 20 || 0 || 0
|-
|-
| MV.15 || 2009-06-03 || Purchase Batteries for [[P-P-Powerwheels_Racing|PPPWRS]] and Rental ([[Votes/PPPWRS_batteries|Details]]) || [[User:Jkantarek|Jeff Kantarek]] || 19 || 1 || 2
| MV.15 || 2009-06-03 || Purchase Batteries for [[P-P-Powerwheels Racing|PPPWRS]] and Rental ([[Votes/PPPWRS batteries|Details]]) || [[User:Jkantarek|Jeff Kantarek]] || 19 || 1 || 2
|-
|-
| MV.16 || 2009-08-04 || Bylaws Amendment to Add a [[Chief of Public Relations]] || [[User: Nicolle | nicolle]] || 22 || 0 || 0
| MV.16 || 2009-08-04 || Bylaws Amendment to Add a [[Chief of Public Relations]] || [[User: Nicolle | nicolle]] || 22 || 0 || 0
Line 52: Line 52:
| MV.18 || 2009-10-13 || Institute New Logo Design || Jim Burke || - || - || -
| MV.18 || 2009-10-13 || Institute New Logo Design || Jim Burke || - || - || -
|-
|-
| MV.19 || 2009-10-20 || Starving Hacker Rate || Jordan Bunker || - || - || -
| MV.19 || 2009-10-20 || [[Starving Hacker Rate 2009 Amendment|Starving Hacker Rate]] || Jordan Bunker || - || - || -
|-
| MV.20 || 2010-01-19 || [[Meetings Amendment|Changing Official Meetings to Monthly]] || Sacha DeAngeli || 18 || 2 || 0
|}
|}
[[Category:Votes|See all votes here]]
[[Category:Votes]]