Keg 5: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
m Robot: Cosmetic changes
Mct (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 54: Line 54:
|Rinsed, sanitized with starsan, kegged [[Beer 2013.07]], put on gas in fridge
|Rinsed, sanitized with starsan, kegged [[Beer 2013.07]], put on gas in fridge
|[[Beer 2013.07]]
|[[Beer 2013.07]]
|-
|10/28/2014
|Eric Stein
|Dumped out half a keg of spoiled [[Beer 2013.07]]. :(. Added water and PBW.
|PBW water
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 60: Line 65:
[[Category:Brewing]]
[[Category:Brewing]]
[[Category:Photographs Needed]]
[[Category:Photographs Needed]]
[[Category:Loaned Equipment]]