Central Machinery Metal Bandsaw: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Swapping out removed template |
|||
| (38 intermediate revisions by 27 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:EquipmentPage | {{Template:EquipmentPage | ||
|owner = PS:One | |owner = PS:One | ||
| Line 10: | Line 6: | ||
|model = Model 93762 | |model = Model 93762 | ||
|arrived = ? | |arrived = ? | ||
|doesitwork = | |doesitwork = no | ||
|contact = | |contact = | ||
|where = | |where = Removed | ||
|value = $250 | |value = $250 | ||
|image = CentralMachineryBandsaw.jpg | |image = CentralMachineryBandsaw.jpg | ||
| Line 18: | Line 14: | ||
== Use == | == Use == | ||
Tool was reclaimed by its owner and is no longer with us. | |||
For cutting metal stock down to useful sizes and shapes. | For cutting metal stock down to useful sizes and shapes. | ||
| Line 29: | Line 27: | ||
[http://manuals.harborfreight.com/manuals/93000-93999/93762.pdf Harbor Freight documentation]. | [http://manuals.harborfreight.com/manuals/93000-93999/93762.pdf Harbor Freight documentation]. | ||
== | == Authorized Users == | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
! qualified member | ! qualified member | ||
| Line 45: | Line 43: | ||
|[[user:justin|Justin T. Conroy]] | |[[user:justin|Justin T. Conroy]] | ||
|Ed Bennett | |Ed Bennett | ||
|- | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|Ed Bennett | |||
|- | |||
|Bryan Gleason | |||
|Tucker | |||
|- | |||
|Michael Skilton | |||
|Tucker | |||
|- | |||
|Michael Leinartas | |||
|Dave Schact | |||
|- | |||
|Kyle Bieneman | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Scott Little | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|RJ Metzger | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Giovanni Arroyo | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Joao Santos | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Nicholas Haldereman | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Doorman Dave | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Stephen Ioannou | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|[[user:RogerMoore|Roger Moore]] | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|[[user:lucas|Lucas Goossen]] | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Mwilkens|Matt Wilkens]] | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Rhonda Jackson | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Matt Meshulam | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Kevin Pulver | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Andrew Camardella | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Mike Coriale | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Nick Naro | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|John Farmer | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|[[user:Jaypee|Jay Pee]] | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Paris | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Jake Rush | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Carolyn Ignacio | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Andrew Sowa | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Hilary Lee | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Eric Yu | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Davis Mazariegos | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Dan Baltudis | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|David Srebro | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Shae Kurko | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Glenn Powers | |||
|Hef | |||
|- | |||
|Ryan Neuman | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Eric Reusche | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Connor Sullivan | |||
|Tom Judge | |||
|- | |||
|Abel Greenwald | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|-} | |-} | ||
[[Category:Shop Equipment]] | |||
[[Category:Fabrication]] | |||