Porter Cable Plate Joiner: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
m Robot: Automated text replacement (-doesitwork = WORKING +doesitwork = yes)
m Marking as removed.
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Shop Equipment]]
[[Category:Fabrication]]
[[Category:Woodworking]]
{{Template:EquipmentPage
{{Template:EquipmentPage
|owner = Ryan Pierce
|owner = Ryan Pierce
Line 14: Line 10:
|where = Wood Shop
|where = Wood Shop
|value = $125
|value = $125
|hostarea = Wood Shop
|image = Plate_joiner.jpg
|image = Plate_joiner.jpg
}}
}}
Line 19: Line 16:
AKA Biscuit joiner
AKA Biscuit joiner


{{Template:Training|links=<br>
*[http://servicenet.portercable.com/Products/Detail/556# Manufacturer's site with manuals]}}


== List of Currently Certified Users ==
== List of Currently Certified Users ==
Line 36: Line 31:
|Ryan Pierce
|Ryan Pierce
|-
|-
|Erica Tesla
|Ryan Pierce
|-
|[[User:lucas|Lucas Goossen]]
|Matt Triano
|-
|[[User:Mwilkens|Matt Wilkens]]
|Matt Triano
|-
|[[User:rdoeksen|Ray Doeksen]]
|Matt Triano
|}
|}