DoAll Drill Press: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
m Robot: Automated text replacement (-doesitwork = WORKING +doesitwork = yes) |
|||
| (113 intermediate revisions by 85 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:EquipmentPage | {{Template:EquipmentPage | ||
| owner = Dillon Gray | | owner = Dillon Gray | ||
| model = 58-51 | | model = 58-51 | ||
| serial = 58-333 | | serial = 58-333 | ||
| arrived = 2012 | | arrived = 2012 | ||
| doesitwork = | | doesitwork = no | ||
| contact = | | contact = Dean Anderson | ||
| where = | | where = not in shop | ||
| certification = yes | | certification = yes | ||
| hackable = no | | hackable = no | ||
| value = $800 | | value = $800 | ||
| image = | | image = DoallDro.jpg | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | Removed from service. This Doall model appears to be a rebadged Wilton 5816. | ||
== Problems == | |||
During an auth, Everett noticed significant wobble in the chuck -- enough to make it unusable. Ron Bean fixed by replacing the chuck on 5/15/15. | |||
=== Upgrades === | |||
[[User:Dbever | Derek]] added a tachometer/DRO. [https://github.com/loansindi/Do-All-DRO Patches welcome]. | |||
== List of Currently | == List of Currently Authorized Users == | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
! Qualified Member | ! Qualified Member | ||
| Line 53: | Line 57: | ||
|Rhett Rozga | |Rhett Rozga | ||
|Dillon Gray | |Dillon Gray | ||
|-} | |- | ||
|Greg Teiber | |||
|Steven Finkelman | |||
|- | |||
| Jason Shanfield | |||
| Ed Bennett | |||
|- | |||
|[[user:justin|Justin T. Conroy]] | |||
|Ed Bennett | |||
|- | |||
|Bryan Gleason | |||
|Dillon Gray | |||
|- | |||
|[[user:dwlocks|Dan Locks]] | |||
|Dillon Gray | |||
|- | |||
|Sloan Lavery | |||
|Ed Bennett | |||
|- | |||
|Casey Olson | |||
|Ed Bennett | |||
|- | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|Ed Bennett | |||
|- | |||
|David Morton | |||
|Ed Bennett | |||
|- | |||
|Thomas Wright | |||
|Ed Bennett | |||
|- | |||
|George Shaw | |||
|Thomas Wright | |||
|- | |||
|Rich Smith | |||
|Thomas Wright | |||
|- | |||
|Tom Forajter | |||
|Thomas Wright | |||
|- | |||
|Tyler Natoli | |||
|Ed Bennett | |||
|- | |||
|Michael Leinartas | |||
|Ed Bennett | |||
|- | |||
|Kyle Bieneman | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Scott Little | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|RJ Metzger | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Giovanni Arroyo | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Joao Santos | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Nicholas Haldereman | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Doorman Dave | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Stephen Ioannou | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Lucas Goossen | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|[[user:RogerMoore|Roger Moore]] | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Mwilkens|Matt Wilkens]] | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Rhonda Jackson | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Matt Meshulam | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Kevin Pulver | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Andrew Camardella | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Mike Coriale | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Nick Naro | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|John Farmer | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|[[user:Jaypee|Jay Pee]] | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Paris | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Jake Rush | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Carolyn Ignacio | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Andrew Sowa | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Hilary Lee | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Eric Slehofer | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Reicks | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Tyler Matthew | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Ben Bogler | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Brittany Krawczyk | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Cary Lahucik | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Eric Yu | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Davis Mazariegos | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Dan Baltudis | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Ryan Taylor | |||
|Everett Wilson | |||
|- | |||
|Andy Richardson | |||
|Everett Wilson | |||
|- | |||
|David Srebro | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Shae Kurko | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:glenn|Glenn Powers]] | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Ryan Neuman | |||
|Everett Wilson | |||
|- | |||
|Jeff Lawson | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|James Villalpando | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Pericles Tsellos | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|14JUN2015 | |||
|- | |||
|Hunter Koerner | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|6/14/15 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Erik Wessing | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Eric Reusche | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Raj Perera | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|6/14/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Jim Baker | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Kevin Sampson | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|7/22/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Tom Boeman | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|8/30/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Jonathan Levine | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|9/23/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Alejandro Drexler | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|9/23/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Niko Hawley | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Will Alt | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|10/28/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Peter Letscher | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|10/28/15 | |||
|- | |||
|-Caleb Young | |||
|-Eric Beauchamp | |||
|- | |||
|Aaron Carlock | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|11/18/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Jennie P | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|11/18/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Kurt Ziegel | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|11/18/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Mike Forkan | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|11/18/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Elizabeth Arundel | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|10/28/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Jean Michel Crettaz | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Lauren Svedman | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|1/06/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Bruce McConachie | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|1/10/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Andrew Dalesandro | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|1/10/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Tony Johnson | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|1/10/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Brandon Love | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|1/27/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Adam Stafford | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|4/17/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Ian Monroe | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|6/29/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Joe Iklov | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|6/29/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Jim Brink | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|6/29/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Frank Bowles | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|6/29/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Eugene Liokumovich | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Olendorf | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|- | |||
|Brian Cuocci | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|10/5/16 | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:jonk|Jon Komperda]] | |||
|Dean Anderson | |||
|11/6/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Chris Ruhland | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|11/7/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Ashish Jasani | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|11/7/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Abel Greenwald | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|- | |||
|Matthew Quigley | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|- | |||
|Andrew Wingate | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|7/17/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Alex Berkowitz | |||
|Sam Olendorf | |||
|- | |||
|Francisco Becerril | |||
|Sam Olendorf | |||
|- | |||
|Jeff Benning | |||
|Sam Olendorf | |||
|7-11-18 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Shop Equipment]] | |||
[[Category:Loaned Equipment]] | |||