Porter Cable Plate Joiner: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Dee (talk | contribs)
make sure this page can be found when people search for "biscuit joiner"
m Marking as removed.
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Shop Equipment]]
[[Category:Fabrication]]
[[Category:Woodworking]]
{{Template:EquipmentPage
{{Template:EquipmentPage
|owner = Ryan Pierce
|owner = Ryan Pierce
Line 10: Line 6:
|serial = 256067
|serial = 256067
|arrived = 01/29/2012
|arrived = 01/29/2012
|doesitwork = WORKING
|doesitwork = yes
|contact = Ryan Pierce
|contact = Ryan Pierce
|where = Wood Shop
|where = Wood Shop
|value = $125
|value = $125
|hostarea = Wood Shop
|image = Plate_joiner.jpg
}}
}}


AKA Biscuit joiner
AKA Biscuit joiner


{{Template:Training|links=<br>
*[http://servicenet.portercable.com/Products/Detail/556# Manufacturer's site with manuals]}}


== List of Currently Certified Users ==
== List of Currently Certified Users ==
Line 35: Line 31:
|Ryan Pierce
|Ryan Pierce
|-
|-
|Erica Tesla
|Ryan Pierce
|-
|[[User:lucas|Lucas Goossen]]
|Matt Triano
|-
|[[User:Mwilkens|Matt Wilkens]]
|Matt Triano
|-
|[[User:rdoeksen|Ray Doeksen]]
|Matt Triano
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 21:07, 17 April 2025

Porter Cable Plate Joiner Ryan Pierce Area: Wood Shop https://ps1.mywikis.net/wiki/Porter_Cable_Plate_Joiner


Porter Cable Plate Joiner
Owner/Loaner Ryan Pierce
Serial Number 256067
Make/Model 556
Arrival Date 01/29/2012
Usability yes
Contact Ryan Pierce
Where Wood Shop
Authorization Needed yes
Hackable NO
Estimated Value $125
Host Area Wood Shop

AKA Biscuit joiner


List of Currently Certified Users

Qualified Member Trained By
Ryan Pierce Ryan Pierce
Dee Newcum Ryan Pierce
Ron Olson Ryan Pierce
Erica Tesla Ryan Pierce
Lucas Goossen Matt Triano
Matt Wilkens Matt Triano
Ray Doeksen Matt Triano