Member Storage Registry: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Hawleynr (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Added Burton Kent's shelf
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== Temporary Procedure as of January 2025 ==
== Temporary Procedure as of January 2025 ==
'''New lockers were installed and are currently operating on a self serve basis while final electronic and aesthetic additions are being made to them. Make sure your stripe subscription is set to Member With Storage (accessed from the shortcuts when you login to https://membership.pumpingstationone.org), grab a locker, stick your name on it with a piece of tape, make sure the registry below reflects your new locker (do not remove old names without consulting MMT via info@pumpingstationone.org), and enjoy. Occasional audits take place so make sure your name is legible. To keep your membership profile storage status consistent with your stripe account, let MMT know to change it, again through info@pumpingstationone.org'''
'''New lockers were installed and are currently operating on a self serve basis while final electronic and aesthetic additions are being made to them. Make sure your stripe subscription is set to Member With Storage (accessed from the shortcuts when you login to https://membership.pumpingstationone.org), and find a locker. If it is empty, AND unlabeled, AND not claimed in the table below, then stick your name on it with a piece of tape, make sure the registry below reflects your new locker (do not remove old names without consulting MMT via info@pumpingstationone.org), and enjoy. Occasional audits take place so make sure your name is legible and matches your membership profile. If you prefer to remain anonymous, you can write your User ID instead. '''


== Procedure May 2024 ==
'''Do not remove names from this list, or labels on shelves, or any items from shelves. If you believe a shelf should be open but ANY of those are present, contact info@pumpingstationone.org and ask for an audit.'''


 
To Aquire a Shelf or Locker
* Contact info@pumpingstationone.org with your desired locker location to have your membership upgraded to “Member with Storage”. The upgrade will be visible in your Wild Apricot membership portal. A storage locker is an additional $30 monthly.
* Once assigned a locker, write your full name, or the email address attached to your membership account, LEGIBLY on a piece of tape and stick it to your locker.
You should use the same name or email address here that you have listed on [https://membership.pumpingstationone.org the members site] so that we can verify your membership status. This will help you avoid your storage space getting ticketed and you having to do something about it later.


== Catwalk Shelf Registry ==
== Catwalk Shelf Registry ==
Line 49: Line 41:
| C02 || Jennie Plasterer
| C02 || Jennie Plasterer
|-
|-
| C03 || Nick Hawley
| C03 || Andrew Locke
|-
|-
| C04 || Josh Martin
| C04 || Josh Martin
Line 55: Line 47:
| C05 || Sam Paris
| C05 || Sam Paris
|-
|-
| C06 || Justin 'Books' Corbin
| C06 || Books
|-
|-
| C07 ||  
| C07 ||  
Line 63: Line 55:
| C09 || Darlynn Cole
| C09 || Darlynn Cole
|-
|-
| C10 || Aushra Abouzeid
| C10 ||  
|-
|-
| C11 || Riley Pierce
| C11 || Riley Pierce
Line 71: Line 63:
| C13 || Sam Vuchetich
| C13 || Sam Vuchetich
|-
|-
| C14 || Andrew Locke
| C14 ||
|-
|-
| C15 || Karen Stevens
| C15 || Karen Stevens
Line 87: Line 79:
| C21 || Patrick Stycos
| C21 || Patrick Stycos
|-
|-
| C22 || Louis Sullivan
| C22 || <s>Louis Sullivan</s>
|-
|-
| C23 || Samuel Sion
| C23 ||  
|-
|-
| C24 || Jonathan Bisson
| C24 || Nick Hawley/Woodshop Storage
|-
|-
| C25 || Dan Wells
| C25 || Dan Wells
Line 97: Line 89:
| C26 || Sky Nova
| C26 || Sky Nova
|-
|-
| C27 || Cameron Mastoras
| C27 ||  
|-
|-
| C28 || Dan Locks
| C28 || Dan Locks
Line 125: Line 117:
| C40 || Hef  
| C40 || Hef  
|-
|-
| C41 || Tim Bielawa
| C41 ||  
|-
|-
| C42 || Osi Van Dessel
| C42 ||  
|-
|-
| C43 ||  
| C43 ||  
Line 164: Line 156:
|-
|-
| C60 || Francesco Nardulli
| C60 || Francesco Nardulli
|-
|-
| C61 ||  
| C61 ||  
|-
|-
| C62 || Nathaniel Knize
| C62 ||  
|-
|-
| C63 || Zlatan Klebic
| C63 || Zlatan Klebic
|-
|-
| C64 || Shauen P. of Specialty3D
| C64 || Shauen P. of Specialty3D
|-
|-
| C65 || Nicholas Terrell
| C65 || Nicholas Terrell
|-
|-
| C66 || Eddie Muela
| C66 || Eddie Muela
Line 231: Line 219:
| GA 22 || Andrew masek
| GA 22 || Andrew masek
|-
|-
| GA 23 || Chris Hartman
| GA 23 ||  
|-
|-
| GA 24 || Abel
| GA 24 || Kevin Borgia
|-
|-
| GA 25 || Michael sprinkler
| GA 25 || Michael sprinkler
Line 265: Line 253:
| GA 39 ||  
| GA 39 ||  
|-
|-
| GA 40 || Bryan brickman bran
| GA 40 ||  
|-
|-
| GA 41 ||  
| GA 41 ||  
Line 344: Line 332:
| CM 17 || Yukon
| CM 17 || Yukon
|-
|-
| CM 18 ||  
| CM 18 || Burton Kent
|-
|-
| CM 19 || Emmett
| CM 19 || Emmett
Line 431: Line 419:
|-
|-
|}
|}
== Old Locker Registry ==
The beige lockers between the general work area and the [[:Category:Cold_Metals|Cold Metals area]]


{| class="wikitable"
| GL 01 || Eric Beauchamp
|-
| GL 02 || 
|-
| GL 03 || Maria Savrasova
|-
| GL 04 || Micah Kephart
|-
| GL 05 || Joshua Samos
|-
| GL 06 || George Hoffman
|-
| GL 07 || Andrew E.H.
|-
| GL 08 || Abel Mebratu
|-
| GL 09 || Erica Canavan
|-
| GL  10 ||
|-
| GL  11 ||
|-
| GL  12 || Chris Hartman
|-
| GL  13 || Michael Sprinker
|-
| GL  14 ||
|-
| GL  15 || Avery
|-
| GL  16 ||
|-
| GL  17 || Franklin Walton
|-
| GL 18 || Greg Ybos
|-
| GL 19 || Mark Nielsen
|-
| GL 20 || Carter Robinson
|-
| GL 21 ||
|-
| GL 22 || Bruno Cardoso
|-
| GL 23 || Anthony Lighthall
|-
| GL 24 ||
|-
| GL 25 || Harrison K
|-
| GL 26 || Andrew Eubanks
|-
| GL 27 || Brian Desmond
|-
| GL 28 || Atticus Lazenby
|-
| GL 29 ||
|-
| GL 30 || Andrew Masek
|-
| GL 31 ||
|-
| GL 32 || Dave Dykes
|-
| GL 33 ||
|-
| GL 34 ||
|-
| GL 35 ||
|-
| GL 36 ||
|-
| GL 37 ||
|-
| GL 38 || Batuhan Dortcelik
|-
| GL 39 || Sam Rose
|-
| GL 40 ||
|-
| GL 41 ||
|-
| GL 42 ||
|}