Member Storage Registry: Difference between revisions
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Makelemonade (talk | contribs) Added Burton Kent's shelf |
||
| (36 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | == Temporary Procedure as of January 2025 == | ||
'''New lockers were installed and are currently operating on a self serve basis while final electronic and aesthetic additions are being made to them. Make sure your stripe subscription is set to Member With Storage (accessed from the shortcuts when you login to https://membership.pumpingstationone.org), and find a locker. If it is empty, AND unlabeled, AND not claimed in the table below, then stick your name on it with a piece of tape, make sure the registry below reflects your new locker (do not remove old names without consulting MMT via info@pumpingstationone.org), and enjoy. Occasional audits take place so make sure your name is legible and matches your membership profile. If you prefer to remain anonymous, you can write your User ID instead. ''' | |||
'''Do not remove names from this list, or labels on shelves, or any items from shelves. If you believe a shelf should be open but ANY of those are present, contact info@pumpingstationone.org and ask for an audit.''' | |||
== Catwalk Shelf Registry == | == Catwalk Shelf Registry == | ||
| Line 45: | Line 41: | ||
| C02 || Jennie Plasterer | | C02 || Jennie Plasterer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C03 || | | C03 || Andrew Locke | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C04 || Josh Martin | | C04 || Josh Martin | ||
| Line 51: | Line 47: | ||
| C05 || Sam Paris | | C05 || Sam Paris | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C06 || | | C06 || Books | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C07 || | | C07 || | ||
| Line 59: | Line 55: | ||
| C09 || Darlynn Cole | | C09 || Darlynn Cole | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C10 || | | C10 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C11 || Riley Pierce | | C11 || Riley Pierce | ||
| Line 67: | Line 63: | ||
| C13 || Sam Vuchetich | | C13 || Sam Vuchetich | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C14 || | | C14 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C15 || Karen Stevens | | C15 || Karen Stevens | ||
| Line 83: | Line 79: | ||
| C21 || Patrick Stycos | | C21 || Patrick Stycos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C22 || Louis Sullivan | | C22 || <s>Louis Sullivan</s> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C23 || | | C23 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C24 || | | C24 || Nick Hawley/Woodshop Storage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C25 || Dan Wells | | C25 || Dan Wells | ||
| Line 93: | Line 89: | ||
| C26 || Sky Nova | | C26 || Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C27 || | | C27 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C28 || Dan Locks | | C28 || Dan Locks | ||
| Line 109: | Line 105: | ||
| C34 || Mike Gucciard | | C34 || Mike Gucciard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C35 || | | C35 || Nick Griffith | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C36 || Sam Abrahamson | | C36 || Sam Abrahamson | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C37 || Cameron | | C37 || Cameron Mastoran | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C38 || Uwe grosse | | C38 || Uwe grosse | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C39 || | | C39 || Kobina Thatcher | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C40 || Hef | | C40 || Hef | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C41 || | | C41 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C42 || | | C42 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C43 || | | C43 || | ||
| Line 147: | Line 143: | ||
| C53 || Davis Sayer Cox | | C53 || Davis Sayer Cox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C54 || | | C54 || Christian Rahl | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C55 || Jacob Waller | | C55 || Jacob Waller | ||
| Line 160: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C60 || Francesco Nardulli | | C60 || Francesco Nardulli | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C61 || | | C61 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C62 || | | C62 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C63 || Zlatan Klebic | | C63 || Zlatan Klebic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C64 || | | C64 || Shauen P. of Specialty3D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C65 || Nicholas Terrell | | C65 || Nicholas Terrell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C66 || Eddie Muela | | C66 || Eddie Muela | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Locker Registry == | == New Locker Registry == | ||
The | The drawers between the general work area and the [[:Category:Cold_Metals|Cold Metals area]]. Drawers beginning with GA face the general area, drawers beginning with CM face the Cold Metals area. Numbers begin on the bottom left, and go up to the right, then upwards. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | | GA 01 || Unclaimable | ||
|- | |||
| GA 02 || Unclaimable | |||
|- | |||
| GA 03 || Unclaimable | |||
|- | |||
| GA 04 || Unclaimable | |||
|- | |||
| GA 05 || Unclaimable | |||
|- | |||
| GA 06 || Unclaimable | |||
|- | |||
| GA 07 || Unclaimable | |||
|- | |||
| GA 08 || Unclaimable | |||
|- | |||
| GA 09 || Unclaimable | |||
|- | |||
| GA 10 || Unclaimable | |||
|- | |||
| GA 11 || Maria Savrosova | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 12 || Ian Sampson | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 13 || Carter Robinson | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 14 || Nick Hawley | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 15 || Franklin Walton | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 16 || Mark Nielson | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 17 || Harry k | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 18 || Peggy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 19 || Greg Ybos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 20 || Andrew Locke | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 21 || Bruno | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 22 || Andrew masek | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 23 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 24 || Kevin Borgia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 25 || Michael sprinkler | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 26 || Avery | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 27 || MJ thisjones | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 28 || Anthony lighthall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 29 || Nick Chiado | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 30 || Brian Desmond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 31 || Bob rz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 32 || Miko | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 33 || moller | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 34 || Dave d | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 35 || Gerald Corrigan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 36 || Steve zakharov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 37 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 38 || Ben kangus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 39 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 40 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 41 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 42 || | ||
|- | |||
| GA 43 || Mathew Jacob | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 44 || Matt miedlar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 45 || Lilly Frazer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 46 || Thomas coor bonbon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 47 || Sidney miller | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 48 || Rohan Gupta | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 49 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GA 50 || | ||
|- | |||
| GA 51 || | |||
|- | |||
| GA 52 || | |||
|- | |||
| GA 53 || | |||
|- | |||
| GA 54 || | |||
|- | |||
| GA 55 || | |||
|- | |||
| GA 56 || | |||
|- | |||
| GA 57 || | |||
|- | |||
| GA 58 || Stephanie Thomas | |||
|- | |||
| GA 59 || | |||
|- | |||
| GA 60 || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| CM 01 || Does Not Exist | |||
|- | |||
| CM 02 || Does Not Exist | |||
|- | |||
| CM 03 || Ben meisberger | |||
|- | |||
| CM 04 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 05 || Does Not Exist | |||
|- | |||
| CM 06 || Does Not Exist | |||
|- | |||
| CM 07 || genops vacuum | |||
|- | |||
| CM 08 || abe stroka | |||
|- | |||
| CM 09 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 10 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 11 || Does Not Exist | |||
|- | |||
| CM 12 || Does Not Exist | |||
|- | |||
| CM 13 || Shauen | |||
|- | |||
| CM 14 || becc | |||
|- | |||
| CM 15 || Does Not Exist | |||
|- | |||
| CM 16 || Does Not Exist | |||
|- | |||
| CM 17 || Yukon | |||
|- | |||
| CM 18 || Burton Kent | |||
|- | |||
| CM 19 || Emmett | |||
|- | |||
| CM 20 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 21 || Does Not Exist | |||
|- | |||
| CM 22 || Does Not Exist | |||
|- | |||
| CM 23 || Saad Khan | |||
|- | |||
| CM 24 || Ayla Hayes | |||
|- | |||
| CM 25 || Does Not Exist | |||
|- | |||
| CM 26 || Does Not Exist | |||
|- | |||
| CM 27 || bram Abraham | |||
|- | |||
| CM 28 || George Hoffman | |||
|- | |||
| CM 29 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 30 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 31 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CM 32 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CM 33 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CM 34 || | ||
|- | |||
| CM 35 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 36 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 37 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 38 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 39 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 40 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 41 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 42 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 43 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 44 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 45 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 46 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 47 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 48 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 49 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 50 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 51 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 52 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 53 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 54 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 55 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 56 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 57 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 58 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 59 || | |||
|- | |||
| CM 60 || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 23:55, 12 November 2025
Temporary Procedure as of January 2025
New lockers were installed and are currently operating on a self serve basis while final electronic and aesthetic additions are being made to them. Make sure your stripe subscription is set to Member With Storage (accessed from the shortcuts when you login to https://membership.pumpingstationone.org), and find a locker. If it is empty, AND unlabeled, AND not claimed in the table below, then stick your name on it with a piece of tape, make sure the registry below reflects your new locker (do not remove old names without consulting MMT via info@pumpingstationone.org), and enjoy. Occasional audits take place so make sure your name is legible and matches your membership profile. If you prefer to remain anonymous, you can write your User ID instead.
Do not remove names from this list, or labels on shelves, or any items from shelves. If you believe a shelf should be open but ANY of those are present, contact info@pumpingstationone.org and ask for an audit.
Catwalk Shelf Registry
-Alpha Alpha designations refer to mini shelves used for PS1 official projects
The catwalk is where some of our member leased server Systems infrastructure are located. Additionally, member shelves are on the catwalk.
Please do not store items on the catwalk, except on member shelves. Loose items will be ticketed
On the catwalk, numbering starts with the upper left shelf and goes down, then across.
| C A | |
| C B | |
| C C | Andrew Morris |
| C D | |
| C E | |
| C F | |
| C G | |
| C H | |
| C I | |
| C J | |
| C K | |
| C01 | Ron Olson |
| C02 | Jennie Plasterer |
| C03 | Andrew Locke |
| C04 | Josh Martin |
| C05 | Sam Paris |
| C06 | Books |
| C07 | |
| C08 | Mike Bakula |
| C09 | Darlynn Cole |
| C10 | |
| C11 | Riley Pierce |
| C12 | Babafemi Ekundayo |
| C13 | Sam Vuchetich |
| C14 | |
| C15 | Karen Stevens |
| C16 | Bradley Hovanec |
| C17 | Diego begin |
| C18 | Andrew Jackson |
| C19 | Philip Nolan |
| C20 | Jordan Kessel |
| C21 | Patrick Stycos |
| C22 | |
| C23 | |
| C24 | Nick Hawley/Woodshop Storage |
| C25 | Dan Wells |
| C26 | Sky Nova |
| C27 | |
| C28 | Dan Locks |
| C29 | John Jegerski |
| C30 | Sean Blum |
| C31 | Jacob Dawson |
| C32 | David Fell |
| C33 | Elizabeth Koprucki |
| C34 | Mike Gucciard |
| C35 | Nick Griffith |
| C36 | Sam Abrahamson |
| C37 | Cameron Mastoran |
| C38 | Uwe grosse |
| C39 | Kobina Thatcher |
| C40 | Hef |
| C41 | |
| C42 | |
| C43 | |
| C44 | Sean Kivlehan |
| C45 | Carlos Aranibar |
| C46 | Lydia Miller |
| C47 | Adam Molski |
| C48 | Jamin Nollsch |
| C49 | Joe Mertz |
| C50 | Charles Barker |
| C51 | Ben Stagl |
| C52 | Brian Barnt |
| C53 | Davis Sayer Cox |
| C54 | Christian Rahl |
| C55 | Jacob Waller |
| C56 | Dave Solomon |
| C57 | Daniel Baltudis |
| C58 | Carl Karsten |
| C59 | Brian Chojnowski |
| C60 | Francesco Nardulli |
| C61 | |
| C62 | |
| C63 | Zlatan Klebic |
| C64 | Shauen P. of Specialty3D |
| C65 | Nicholas Terrell |
| C66 | Eddie Muela |
New Locker Registry
The drawers between the general work area and the Cold Metals area. Drawers beginning with GA face the general area, drawers beginning with CM face the Cold Metals area. Numbers begin on the bottom left, and go up to the right, then upwards.
| GA 01 | Unclaimable |
| GA 02 | Unclaimable |
| GA 03 | Unclaimable |
| GA 04 | Unclaimable |
| GA 05 | Unclaimable |
| GA 06 | Unclaimable |
| GA 07 | Unclaimable |
| GA 08 | Unclaimable |
| GA 09 | Unclaimable |
| GA 10 | Unclaimable |
| GA 11 | Maria Savrosova |
| GA 12 | Ian Sampson |
| GA 13 | Carter Robinson |
| GA 14 | Nick Hawley |
| GA 15 | Franklin Walton |
| GA 16 | Mark Nielson |
| GA 17 | Harry k |
| GA 18 | Peggy |
| GA 19 | Greg Ybos |
| GA 20 | Andrew Locke |
| GA 21 | Bruno |
| GA 22 | Andrew masek |
| GA 23 | |
| GA 24 | Kevin Borgia |
| GA 25 | Michael sprinkler |
| GA 26 | Avery |
| GA 27 | MJ thisjones |
| GA 28 | Anthony lighthall |
| GA 29 | Nick Chiado |
| GA 30 | Brian Desmond |
| GA 31 | Bob rz |
| GA 32 | Miko |
| GA 33 | moller |
| GA 34 | Dave d |
| GA 35 | Gerald Corrigan |
| GA 36 | Steve zakharov |
| GA 37 | |
| GA 38 | Ben kangus |
| GA 39 | |
| GA 40 | |
| GA 41 | |
| GA 42 | |
| GA 43 | Mathew Jacob |
| GA 44 | Matt miedlar |
| GA 45 | Lilly Frazer |
| GA 46 | Thomas coor bonbon |
| GA 47 | Sidney miller |
| GA 48 | Rohan Gupta |
| GA 49 | |
| GA 50 | |
| GA 51 | |
| GA 52 | |
| GA 53 | |
| GA 54 | |
| GA 55 | |
| GA 56 | |
| GA 57 | |
| GA 58 | Stephanie Thomas |
| GA 59 | |
| GA 60 |
| CM 01 | Does Not Exist |
| CM 02 | Does Not Exist |
| CM 03 | Ben meisberger |
| CM 04 | |
| CM 05 | Does Not Exist |
| CM 06 | Does Not Exist |
| CM 07 | genops vacuum |
| CM 08 | abe stroka |
| CM 09 | |
| CM 10 | |
| CM 11 | Does Not Exist |
| CM 12 | Does Not Exist |
| CM 13 | Shauen |
| CM 14 | becc |
| CM 15 | Does Not Exist |
| CM 16 | Does Not Exist |
| CM 17 | Yukon |
| CM 18 | Burton Kent |
| CM 19 | Emmett |
| CM 20 | |
| CM 21 | Does Not Exist |
| CM 22 | Does Not Exist |
| CM 23 | Saad Khan |
| CM 24 | Ayla Hayes |
| CM 25 | Does Not Exist |
| CM 26 | Does Not Exist |
| CM 27 | bram Abraham |
| CM 28 | George Hoffman |
| CM 29 | |
| CM 30 | |
| CM 31 | |
| CM 32 | |
| CM 33 | |
| CM 34 | |
| CM 35 | |
| CM 36 | |
| CM 37 | |
| CM 38 | |
| CM 39 | |
| CM 40 | |
| CM 41 | |
| CM 42 | |
| CM 43 | |
| CM 44 | |
| CM 45 | |
| CM 46 | |
| CM 47 | |
| CM 48 | |
| CM 49 | |
| CM 50 | |
| CM 51 | |
| CM 52 | |
| CM 53 | |
| CM 54 | |
| CM 55 | |
| CM 56 | |
| CM 57 | |
| CM 58 | |
| CM 59 | |
| CM 60 |