Public IP Allocation: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
* 125 Static IPs CIDR/25
* 125 Static IPs CIDR/25
* 1 Voice Line
* 1 Voice Line
====Additional Note====
When provisioning a box that wants CIDR format the correct input for our range is '''76.227.131.128/25''' not 76.227.131.0/25


=== External Static IPs ===
=== External Static IPs ===
Line 16: Line 19:
! Subnet Mask
! Subnet Mask
! IP
! IP
!Internal IP
! Point of Contact
! Allocation
! Notes
! Notes
! Reservation Block
! Reservation Block
Line 25: Line 27:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.129
| 76.227.131.129
|N/A
| PS1 Primary
| PS1 Primary
| Main PS1 Network
| Main PS1 Network
Line 34: Line 35:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.130
| 76.227.131.130
|10.209.128.130
| Reserved for space use
| Reserved for space use
|  
|  
Line 43: Line 43:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.131
| 76.227.131.131
|10.209.128.131
| Reserved for space use
| Reserved for space use
|  
|  
Line 52: Line 51:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.132
| 76.227.131.132
|10.209.128.132
| Reserved for space use
| Reserved for space use
|  
|  
Line 61: Line 59:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.133
| 76.227.131.133
|10.209.128.133
| Reserved for space use
| Reserved for space use
|  
|  
Line 70: Line 67:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.134
| 76.227.131.134
|10.209.128.134
| Reserved for space use
| Reserved for space use
|  
|  
Line 79: Line 75:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.135
| 76.227.131.135
|10.209.128.135
| Reserved for space use
| Reserved for space use
|  
|  
Line 88: Line 83:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.136
| 76.227.131.136
|10.209.128.136
| Reserved for space use
| Reserved for space use
|  
|  
Line 97: Line 91:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.137
| 76.227.131.137
|10.209.128.137
| Reserved for space use
| Reserved for space use
|  
|  
Line 106: Line 99:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.138
| 76.227.131.138
|10.209.128.138
| Reserved for space use
| Reserved for space use
|  
|  
Line 115: Line 107:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.139
| 76.227.131.139
|10.209.128.139
| PBX
| PBX
|  
|  
Line 124: Line 115:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.140
| 76.227.131.140
|10.209.128.140
| [[User:Tachoknight|Ron Olson]]
| [[User:Tachoknight|Ron Olson]]
| Open source project
| Open source project
Line 133: Line 123:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.141
| 76.227.131.141
|10.209.128.141
| [[User:Tachoknight|Ron Olson]]
| [[User:Tachoknight|Ron Olson]]
| Open source project
| Open source project
Line 142: Line 131:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.142
| 76.227.131.142
|10.209.128.142
| [[User:Tachoknight|Ron Olson]]
| [[User:Tachoknight|Ron Olson]]
| Open source project
| Open source project
Line 151: Line 139:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.143
| 76.227.131.143
|10.209.128.143
| [[User:Naitotchi|James Lamken]]
| [[User:Naitotchi|James Lamken]]
| Virtualization Project
| Virtualization Project
Line 160: Line 147:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.144
| 76.227.131.144
|10.209.128.144
| [[User:Naitotchi|James Lamken]]
| [[User:Naitotchi|James Lamken]]
| FreePBX Test Server
| FreePBX Test Server
Line 169: Line 155:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.145
| 76.227.131.145
|10.209.128.145
| [[User:Naitotchi|James Lamken]]
| [[User:Naitotchi|James Lamken]]
| ---
| ---
Line 178: Line 163:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.146
| 76.227.131.146
|10.209.128.146
| [[User:Carlfk|Carl Karsten]]
| [[User:Carlfk|Carl Karsten]]
| Jump Box
| Jump Box
Line 187: Line 171:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.147
| 76.227.131.147
|10.209.128.147
| [[User:Carlfk|Carl Karsten]]
| [[User:Carlfk|Carl Karsten]]
| Open Source FPGA Project
| Open Source FPGA Project
Line 196: Line 179:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.148
| 76.227.131.148
|10.209.128.148
|  
| [[User:Naitotchi|James Lamken]]
|  
| Power Racing Series Website
| Public/Open Source Projects
| Public/Open Source Projects
|-
|-
Line 205: Line 187:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.149
| 76.227.131.149
|10.209.128.149
|  
| [[User:Naitotchi|James Lamken]]
|  
| Power Racing Series Forum
| Public/Open Source Projects
| Public/Open Source Projects
|-
|-
Line 214: Line 195:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.150
| 76.227.131.150
|10.209.128.150
|  
|  
| SOMETHING HERE CAUSING PROBLEMS
|  
| Public/Open Source Projects
| Public/Open Source Projects
|-
|-
Line 223: Line 203:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.151
| 76.227.131.151
|10.209.128.151
| [[User:pzieba|Peter Zieba]]
| [[User:pzieba|Peter Zieba]]
| Science
| Science
Line 232: Line 211:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.152
| 76.227.131.152
|10.209.128.152
| [[User:Carlfk|Carl Karsten]]
| [[User:Carlfk|Carl Karsten]]
| Public VM Environment
| Public VM Environment
Line 241: Line 219:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.153
| 76.227.131.153
|10.209.128.153
| [[User:Carlfk|Carl Karsten]]
| [[User:Carlfk|Carl Karsten]]
| Public VM Environment
| Public VM Environment
Line 250: Line 227:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.154
| 76.227.131.154
|10.209.128.154
| [[User:Carlfk|Carl Karsten]]
| [[User:Carlfk|Carl Karsten]]
| PS1 Voting System (broken)
| PS1 Voting System (broken)
Line 259: Line 235:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.155
| 76.227.131.155
|10.209.128.155
| [[User:Carlfk|Carl Karsten]]
| [[User:Carlfk|Carl Karsten]]
| Solarshine
| Solarshine
Line 268: Line 243:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.156
| 76.227.131.156
|10.209.128.156
| [[User:Carlfk|Carl Karsten]]
| [[User:Carlfk|Carl Karsten]]
| vote.pumpingstationone.org
| vote.pumpingstationone.org
Line 277: Line 251:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.157
| 76.227.131.157
|10.209.128.157
| [[User:Anfroholic|Andrew Wingate]]
| [[User:Anfroholic|Andrew Wingate]]
| VM Environment
| VM Environment
Line 286: Line 259:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.158
| 76.227.131.158
|10.209.128.158
|[[User:Carlfk|Carl Karsten]]
| [[User:Naitotchi|James Lamken]]
| Shark Lover Forest of Pi
| Shark Lover Forest
| Public/Open Source Projects
| Public/Open Source Projects
|-
|-
Line 295: Line 267:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.159
| 76.227.131.159
|10.209.128.159
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 304: Line 275:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.160
| 76.227.131.160
|10.209.128.160
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 313: Line 283:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.161
| 76.227.131.161
|10.209.128.161
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 322: Line 291:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.162
| 76.227.131.162
|10.209.128.162
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 331: Line 299:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.163
| 76.227.131.163
|10.209.128.163
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 340: Line 307:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.164
| 76.227.131.164
|10.209.128.164
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 349: Line 315:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.165
| 76.227.131.165
|10.209.128.165
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 358: Line 323:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.166
| 76.227.131.166
|10.209.128.166
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 367: Line 331:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.167
| 76.227.131.167
|10.209.128.167
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 376: Line 339:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.168
| 76.227.131.168
|10.209.128.168
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 385: Line 347:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.169
| 76.227.131.169
|10.209.128.169
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 394: Line 355:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.170
| 76.227.131.170
|10.209.128.170
| Reserved for Member Rack
| Reserved for Member Rack
| Member Rack Reverse Proxy
| Member Rack Reverse Proxy
Line 403: Line 363:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.171
| 76.227.131.171
|10.209.128.171
| Eric Canales
| Eric Canales
| General Use
| General Use
Line 412: Line 371:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.172
| 76.227.131.172
|10.209.128.172
| Krist Pregracke
| Krist Pregracke
| Personal Development Projects
| Personal Development Projects
Line 421: Line 379:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.173
| 76.227.131.173
|10.209.128.173
| Eric Canales
| Eric Canales
| General Use
| General Use
Line 430: Line 387:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.174
| 76.227.131.174
|10.209.128.174
| [[User:Naitotchi|James Lamken]]
|  
| WT-Site
|  
| Member Rack
| Member Rack
|-
|-
Line 439: Line 395:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.175
| 76.227.131.175
|10.209.128.175
| [[User:Naitotchi|James Lamken]]
|  
| JL-Site
|  
| Member Rack
| Member Rack
|-
|-
Line 448: Line 403:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.176
| 76.227.131.176
|10.209.128.176
| [[User:pzieba|Peter Zieba]]
|  
| General Use
|  
| Member Rack
| Member Rack
|-
|-
Line 457: Line 411:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.177
| 76.227.131.177
|10.209.128.177
| [[User:Naitotchi|James Lamken]]
|  
| STM-Site
|  
| Member Rack
| Member Rack
|-
|-
Line 466: Line 419:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.178
| 76.227.131.178
|10.209.128.178
| [[User:Folf|Skylar Nova]]
|  
| pve-solarabyss node
|  
| Member Rack
| Member Rack
|-
|-
Line 475: Line 427:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.179
| 76.227.131.179
|10.209.128.179
|[[User:Folf|Skylar Nova]]
|  
| pve-serra node
|  
| Member Rack
| Member Rack
|-
|-
Line 484: Line 435:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.180
| 76.227.131.180
|10.209.128.180
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 493: Line 443:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.181
| 76.227.131.181
|10.209.128.181
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 502: Line 451:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.182
| 76.227.131.182
|10.209.128.182
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 511: Line 459:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.183
| 76.227.131.183
|10.209.128.183
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 520: Line 467:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.184
| 76.227.131.184
|10.209.128.184
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 529: Line 475:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.185
| 76.227.131.185
|10.209.128.185
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 538: Line 483:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.186
| 76.227.131.186
|10.209.128.186
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 547: Line 491:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.187
| 76.227.131.187
|10.209.128.187
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 556: Line 499:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.188
| 76.227.131.188
|10.209.128.188
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 565: Line 507:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.189
| 76.227.131.189
|10.209.128.189
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 574: Line 515:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.190
| 76.227.131.190
|10.209.128.190
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 583: Line 523:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.191
| 76.227.131.191
|10.209.128.191
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 592: Line 531:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.192
| 76.227.131.192
|10.209.128.192
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 601: Line 539:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.193
| 76.227.131.193
|10.209.128.193
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 610: Line 547:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.194
| 76.227.131.194
|10.209.128.194
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 619: Line 555:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.195
| 76.227.131.195
|10.209.128.195
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 628: Line 563:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.196
| 76.227.131.196
|10.209.128.196
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 637: Line 571:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.197
| 76.227.131.197
|10.209.128.197
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 646: Line 579:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.198
| 76.227.131.198
|10.209.128.198
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 655: Line 587:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.199
| 76.227.131.199
|10.209.128.199
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 664: Line 595:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.200
| 76.227.131.200
|10.209.128.200
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 673: Line 603:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.201
| 76.227.131.201
|10.209.128.201
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 682: Line 611:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.202
| 76.227.131.202
|10.209.128.202
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 691: Line 619:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.203
| 76.227.131.203
|10.209.128.203
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 700: Line 627:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.204
| 76.227.131.204
|10.209.128.204
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 709: Line 635:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.205
| 76.227.131.205
|10.209.128.205
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 718: Line 643:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.206
| 76.227.131.206
|10.209.128.206
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 727: Line 651:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.207
| 76.227.131.207
|10.209.128.207
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 736: Line 659:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.208
| 76.227.131.208
|10.209.128.208
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 745: Line 667:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.209
| 76.227.131.209
|10.209.128.209
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 754: Line 675:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.210
| 76.227.131.210
|10.209.128.210
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 763: Line 683:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.211
| 76.227.131.211
|10.209.128.211
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 772: Line 691:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.212
| 76.227.131.212
|10.209.128.212
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 781: Line 699:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.213
| 76.227.131.213
|10.209.128.213
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 790: Line 707:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.214
| 76.227.131.214
|10.209.128.214
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 799: Line 715:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.215
| 76.227.131.215
|10.209.128.215
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 808: Line 723:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.216
| 76.227.131.216
|10.209.128.216
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 817: Line 731:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.217
| 76.227.131.217
|10.209.128.217
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 826: Line 739:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.218
| 76.227.131.218
|10.209.128.218
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 835: Line 747:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.219
| 76.227.131.219
|10.209.128.219
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 844: Line 755:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.220
| 76.227.131.220
|10.209.128.220
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 853: Line 763:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.221
| 76.227.131.221
|10.209.128.221
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 862: Line 771:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.222
| 76.227.131.222
|10.209.128.222
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 871: Line 779:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.223
| 76.227.131.223
|10.209.128.223
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 880: Line 787:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.224
| 76.227.131.224
|10.209.128.224
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 889: Line 795:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.225
| 76.227.131.225
|10.209.128.225
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 898: Line 803:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.226
| 76.227.131.226
|10.209.128.226
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 907: Line 811:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.227
| 76.227.131.227
|10.209.128.227
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 916: Line 819:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.228
| 76.227.131.228
|10.209.128.228
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 925: Line 827:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.229
| 76.227.131.229
|10.209.128.229
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 934: Line 835:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.230
| 76.227.131.230
|10.209.128.230
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 943: Line 843:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.231
| 76.227.131.231
|10.209.128.231
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 952: Line 851:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.232
| 76.227.131.232
|10.209.128.232
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 961: Line 859:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.233
| 76.227.131.233
|10.209.128.233
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 970: Line 867:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.234
| 76.227.131.234
|10.209.128.234
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 979: Line 875:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.235
| 76.227.131.235
|10.209.128.235
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 988: Line 883:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.236
| 76.227.131.236
|10.209.128.236
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 997: Line 891:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.237
| 76.227.131.237
|10.209.128.237
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 1,006: Line 899:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.238
| 76.227.131.238
|10.209.128.238
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 1,015: Line 907:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.239
| 76.227.131.239
|10.209.128.239
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 1,024: Line 915:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.240
| 76.227.131.240
|10.209.128.240
| Reserved for Future Use
| Reserved for Future Use
|  
|  
Line 1,033: Line 923:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.241
| 76.227.131.241
|10.209.128.241
| Reserved for Future Use
| Reserved for Future Use
|  
|  
Line 1,042: Line 931:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.242
| 76.227.131.242
|10.209.128.242
| Reserved for Future Use
| Reserved for Future Use
|  
|  
Line 1,051: Line 939:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.243
| 76.227.131.243
|10.209.128.243
| Reserved for Future Use
| Reserved for Future Use
|  
|  
Line 1,060: Line 947:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.244
| 76.227.131.244
|10.209.128.244
| Reserved for Future Use
| Reserved for Future Use
|  
|  
Line 1,069: Line 955:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.245
| 76.227.131.245
|10.209.128.245
| Reserved for Future Use
| Reserved for Future Use
|  
|  
Line 1,078: Line 963:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.246
| 76.227.131.246
|10.209.128.246
| Reserved for Future Use
| Reserved for Future Use
|  
|  
Line 1,087: Line 971:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.247
| 76.227.131.247
|10.209.128.247
| Reserved for Future Use
| Reserved for Future Use
|  
|  
Line 1,096: Line 979:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.248
| 76.227.131.248
|10.209.128.248
| Reserved for Future Use
| Reserved for Future Use
|  
|  
Line 1,105: Line 987:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.249
| 76.227.131.249
|10.209.128.249
| Reserved for Future Use
| Reserved for Future Use
|  
|  
Line 1,114: Line 995:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.250
| 76.227.131.250
|10.209.128.250
| Reserved for Future Use
| Reserved for Future Use
|  
|  
Line 1,123: Line 1,003:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.251
| 76.227.131.251
|10.209.128.251
| Reserved for Future Use
| Reserved for Future Use
|  
|  
Line 1,132: Line 1,011:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.252
| 76.227.131.252
|N/A
| Reserved for Future Use
| PS1 EdgeRouter X
|  
| Internal Transit Address
| Reserved
| Reserved
|-
|-
Line 1,141: Line 1,019:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.253
| 76.227.131.253
| Reserved for Future Use
|
| Reserved
|-
|AT&T
|N/A
|N/A
| PS1 EdgeRouter X
|255.255.255.128
| Public Transit Address
|76.227.131.254
| Reserved
|Mikrotik Router
|Acting as AT&T Modem via EAP Proxy Bypass
|Gateway
|}
|}
=== Gateway IP Info ===
Address: 104.7.91.5/22
Network: 104.7.88.0

Latest revision as of 20:23, 3 October 2025

Service Providers

We currently have service from AT&T

AT&T Service

  • Symmetrical 1Gbps Fiber Internet
  • 125 Static IPs CIDR/25
  • 1 Voice Line

Additional Note

When provisioning a box that wants CIDR format the correct input for our range is 76.227.131.128/25 not 76.227.131.0/25

External Static IPs

Provider Origin Gateway Subnet Mask IP Point of Contact Notes Reservation Block
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.129 PS1 Primary Main PS1 Network PS1
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.130 Reserved for space use PS1
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.131 Reserved for space use PS1
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.132 Reserved for space use PS1
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.133 Reserved for space use PS1
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.134 Reserved for space use PS1
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.135 Reserved for space use PS1
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.136 Reserved for space use PS1
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.137 Reserved for space use PS1
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.138 Reserved for space use PS1
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.139 PBX PS1
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.140 Ron Olson Open source project Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.141 Ron Olson Open source project Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.142 Ron Olson Open source project Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.143 James Lamken Virtualization Project Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.144 James Lamken FreePBX Test Server Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.145 James Lamken --- Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.146 Carl Karsten Jump Box Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.147 Carl Karsten Open Source FPGA Project Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.148 Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.149 Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.150 Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.151 Peter Zieba Science Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.152 Carl Karsten Public VM Environment Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.153 Carl Karsten Public VM Environment Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.154 Carl Karsten PS1 Voting System (broken) Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.155 Carl Karsten Solarshine Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.156 Carl Karsten vote.pumpingstationone.org Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.157 Andrew Wingate VM Environment Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.158 Carl Karsten Shark Lover Forest of Pi Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.159 Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.160 Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.161 Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.162 Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.163 Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.164 Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.165 Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.166 Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.167 Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.168 Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.169 Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.170 Reserved for Member Rack Member Rack Reverse Proxy Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.171 Eric Canales General Use Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.172 Krist Pregracke Personal Development Projects Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.173 Eric Canales General Use Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.174 James Lamken WT-Site Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.175 James Lamken JL-Site Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.176 Peter Zieba General Use Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.177 James Lamken STM-Site Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.178 Skylar Nova pve-solarabyss node Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.179 Skylar Nova pve-serra node Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.180 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.181 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.182 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.183 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.184 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.185 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.186 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.187 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.188 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.189 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.190 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.191 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.192 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.193 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.194 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.195 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.196 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.197 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.198 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.199 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.200 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.201 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.202 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.203 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.204 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.205 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.206 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.207 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.208 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.209 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.210 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.211 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.212 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.213 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.214 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.215 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.216 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.217 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.218 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.219 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.220 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.221 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.222 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.223 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.224 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.225 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.226 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.227 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.228 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.229 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.230 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.231 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.232 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.233 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.234 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.235 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.236 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.237 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.238 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.239 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.240 Reserved for Future Use Reserved
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.241 Reserved for Future Use Reserved
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.242 Reserved for Future Use Reserved
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.243 Reserved for Future Use Reserved
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.244 Reserved for Future Use Reserved
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.245 Reserved for Future Use Reserved
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.246 Reserved for Future Use Reserved
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.247 Reserved for Future Use Reserved
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.248 Reserved for Future Use Reserved
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.249 Reserved for Future Use Reserved
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.250 Reserved for Future Use Reserved
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.251 Reserved for Future Use Reserved
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.252 Reserved for Future Use Reserved
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.253 Reserved for Future Use Reserved
AT&T N/A 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.254 Mikrotik Router Acting as AT&T Modem via EAP Proxy Bypass Gateway

Gateway IP Info

Address: 104.7.91.5/22

Network: 104.7.88.0