Public IP Allocation: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Carlfk (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(22 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
* 125 Static IPs CIDR/25
* 125 Static IPs CIDR/25
* 1 Voice Line
* 1 Voice Line
====Additional Note====
When provisioning a box that wants CIDR format the correct input for our range is '''76.227.131.128/25''' not 76.227.131.0/25


=== External Static IPs ===
=== External Static IPs ===
Line 16: Line 19:
! Subnet Mask
! Subnet Mask
! IP
! IP
! Allocation
! Point of Contact
! Notes
! Notes
! Reservation Block
! Reservation Block
Line 176: Line 179:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.148
| 76.227.131.148
| [[User:Naitotchi|James Lamken]]
|  
| Power Racing Series Website
|  
| Public/Open Source Projects
| Public/Open Source Projects
|-
|-
Line 184: Line 187:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.149
| 76.227.131.149
| [[User:Naitotchi|James Lamken]]
|  
| Power Racing Series Forum
|  
| Public/Open Source Projects
| Public/Open Source Projects
|-
|-
Line 192: Line 195:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.150
| 76.227.131.150
| [[User:Anfroholic|Andrew Wingate]]
|  
| VM Environment
|  
| Public/Open Source Projects
| Public/Open Source Projects
|-
|-
Line 223: Line 226:
| 76.227.131.254
| 76.227.131.254
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.155
| 76.227.131.154
| [[User:Carlfk|Carl Karsten]]
| [[User:Carlfk|Carl Karsten]]
| PS1 Voting System (broken)
| PS1 Voting System (broken)
Line 248: Line 251:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.157
| 76.227.131.157
|  
| [[User:Anfroholic|Andrew Wingate]]
|  
| VM Environment
| Public/Open Source Projects
| Public/Open Source Projects
|-
|-
Line 256: Line 259:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.158
| 76.227.131.158
|  
|[[User:Carlfk|Carl Karsten]]
|  
| Shark Lover Forest of Pi
| Public/Open Source Projects
| Public/Open Source Projects
|-
|-
Line 384: Line 387:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.174
| 76.227.131.174
|  
| [[User:Naitotchi|James Lamken]]
|  
| WT-Site
| Member Rack
| Member Rack
|-
|-
Line 392: Line 395:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.175
| 76.227.131.175
|  
| [[User:Naitotchi|James Lamken]]
|  
| JL-Site
| Member Rack
| Member Rack
|-
|-
Line 400: Line 403:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.176
| 76.227.131.176
|  
| [[User:pzieba|Peter Zieba]]
|  
| General Use
| Member Rack
| Member Rack
|-
|-
Line 408: Line 411:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.177
| 76.227.131.177
|  
| [[User:Naitotchi|James Lamken]]
|  
| STM-Site
| Member Rack
| Member Rack
|-
|-
Line 416: Line 419:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.178
| 76.227.131.178
|  
| [[User:Folf|Skylar Nova]]
|  
| pve-solarabyss node
| Member Rack
| Member Rack
|-
|-
Line 424: Line 427:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.179
| 76.227.131.179
|  
|[[User:Folf|Skylar Nova]]
|  
| pve-serra node
| Member Rack
| Member Rack
|-
|-
Line 1,017: Line 1,020:
| 76.227.131.253
| 76.227.131.253
| Reserved for Future Use
| Reserved for Future Use
|  
|
| Reserved
| Reserved
|-
|AT&T
|N/A
|255.255.255.128
|76.227.131.254
|Mikrotik Router
|Acting as AT&T Modem via EAP Proxy Bypass
|Gateway
|}
|}
=== Gateway IP Info ===
Address: 104.7.91.5/22
Network: 104.7.88.0

Latest revision as of 20:23, 3 October 2025

Service Providers

We currently have service from AT&T

AT&T Service

  • Symmetrical 1Gbps Fiber Internet
  • 125 Static IPs CIDR/25
  • 1 Voice Line

Additional Note

When provisioning a box that wants CIDR format the correct input for our range is 76.227.131.128/25 not 76.227.131.0/25

External Static IPs

Provider Origin Gateway Subnet Mask IP Point of Contact Notes Reservation Block
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.129 PS1 Primary Main PS1 Network PS1
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.130 Reserved for space use PS1
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.131 Reserved for space use PS1
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.132 Reserved for space use PS1
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.133 Reserved for space use PS1
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.134 Reserved for space use PS1
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.135 Reserved for space use PS1
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.136 Reserved for space use PS1
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.137 Reserved for space use PS1
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.138 Reserved for space use PS1
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.139 PBX PS1
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.140 Ron Olson Open source project Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.141 Ron Olson Open source project Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.142 Ron Olson Open source project Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.143 James Lamken Virtualization Project Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.144 James Lamken FreePBX Test Server Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.145 James Lamken --- Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.146 Carl Karsten Jump Box Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.147 Carl Karsten Open Source FPGA Project Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.148 Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.149 Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.150 Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.151 Peter Zieba Science Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.152 Carl Karsten Public VM Environment Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.153 Carl Karsten Public VM Environment Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.154 Carl Karsten PS1 Voting System (broken) Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.155 Carl Karsten Solarshine Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.156 Carl Karsten vote.pumpingstationone.org Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.157 Andrew Wingate VM Environment Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.158 Carl Karsten Shark Lover Forest of Pi Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.159 Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.160 Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.161 Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.162 Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.163 Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.164 Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.165 Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.166 Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.167 Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.168 Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.169 Public/Open Source Projects
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.170 Reserved for Member Rack Member Rack Reverse Proxy Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.171 Eric Canales General Use Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.172 Krist Pregracke Personal Development Projects Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.173 Eric Canales General Use Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.174 James Lamken WT-Site Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.175 James Lamken JL-Site Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.176 Peter Zieba General Use Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.177 James Lamken STM-Site Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.178 Skylar Nova pve-solarabyss node Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.179 Skylar Nova pve-serra node Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.180 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.181 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.182 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.183 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.184 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.185 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.186 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.187 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.188 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.189 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.190 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.191 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.192 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.193 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.194 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.195 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.196 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.197 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.198 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.199 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.200 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.201 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.202 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.203 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.204 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.205 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.206 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.207 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.208 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.209 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.210 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.211 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.212 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.213 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.214 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.215 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.216 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.217 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.218 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.219 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.220 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.221 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.222 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.223 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.224 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.225 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.226 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.227 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.228 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.229 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.230 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.231 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.232 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.233 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.234 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.235 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.236 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.237 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.238 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.239 Member Rack
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.240 Reserved for Future Use Reserved
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.241 Reserved for Future Use Reserved
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.242 Reserved for Future Use Reserved
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.243 Reserved for Future Use Reserved
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.244 Reserved for Future Use Reserved
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.245 Reserved for Future Use Reserved
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.246 Reserved for Future Use Reserved
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.247 Reserved for Future Use Reserved
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.248 Reserved for Future Use Reserved
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.249 Reserved for Future Use Reserved
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.250 Reserved for Future Use Reserved
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.251 Reserved for Future Use Reserved
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.252 Reserved for Future Use Reserved
AT&T 76.227.131.254 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.253 Reserved for Future Use Reserved
AT&T N/A 255.255.255.128 76.227.131.254 Mikrotik Router Acting as AT&T Modem via EAP Proxy Bypass Gateway

Gateway IP Info

Address: 104.7.91.5/22

Network: 104.7.88.0