Public IP Allocation: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
m Voting System on 154 |
No edit summary |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
AT&T Service | AT&T Service | ||
* Symmetrical 1Gbps Fiber Internet | * Symmetrical 1Gbps Fiber Internet | ||
* 125 Static IPs | * 125 Static IPs CIDR/25 | ||
* 1 Voice Line | * 1 Voice Line | ||
====Additional Note==== | |||
When provisioning a box that wants CIDR format the correct input for our range is '''76.227.131.128/25''' not 76.227.131.0/25 | |||
=== External Static IPs === | === External Static IPs === | ||
| Line 17: | Line 19: | ||
! Subnet Mask | ! Subnet Mask | ||
! IP | ! IP | ||
! | ! Point of Contact | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
! Reservation Block | ! Reservation Block | ||
| Line 177: | Line 179: | ||
| 255.255.255.128 | | 255.255.255.128 | ||
| 76.227.131.148 | | 76.227.131.148 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Public/Open Source Projects | | Public/Open Source Projects | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 185: | Line 187: | ||
| 255.255.255.128 | | 255.255.255.128 | ||
| 76.227.131.149 | | 76.227.131.149 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Public/Open Source Projects | | Public/Open Source Projects | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
| 255.255.255.128 | | 255.255.255.128 | ||
| 76.227.131.150 | | 76.227.131.150 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Public/Open Source Projects | | Public/Open Source Projects | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 226: | Line 228: | ||
| 76.227.131.154 | | 76.227.131.154 | ||
| [[User:Carlfk|Carl Karsten]] | | [[User:Carlfk|Carl Karsten]] | ||
| PS1 Voting System | | PS1 Voting System (broken) | ||
| Public/Open Source Projects | | Public/Open Source Projects | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 233: | Line 235: | ||
| 255.255.255.128 | | 255.255.255.128 | ||
| 76.227.131.155 | | 76.227.131.155 | ||
| | | [[User:Carlfk|Carl Karsten]] | ||
| | | Solarshine | ||
| Public/Open Source Projects | | Public/Open Source Projects | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 241: | Line 243: | ||
| 255.255.255.128 | | 255.255.255.128 | ||
| 76.227.131.156 | | 76.227.131.156 | ||
| | | [[User:Carlfk|Carl Karsten]] | ||
| | | vote.pumpingstationone.org | ||
| Public/Open Source Projects | | Public/Open Source Projects | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 249: | Line 251: | ||
| 255.255.255.128 | | 255.255.255.128 | ||
| 76.227.131.157 | | 76.227.131.157 | ||
| | | [[User:Anfroholic|Andrew Wingate]] | ||
| | | VM Environment | ||
| Public/Open Source Projects | | Public/Open Source Projects | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 257: | Line 259: | ||
| 255.255.255.128 | | 255.255.255.128 | ||
| 76.227.131.158 | | 76.227.131.158 | ||
| | |[[User:Carlfk|Carl Karsten]] | ||
| | | Shark Lover Forest of Pi | ||
| Public/Open Source Projects | | Public/Open Source Projects | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 385: | Line 387: | ||
| 255.255.255.128 | | 255.255.255.128 | ||
| 76.227.131.174 | | 76.227.131.174 | ||
| | | [[User:Naitotchi|James Lamken]] | ||
| | | WT-Site | ||
| Member Rack | | Member Rack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 393: | Line 395: | ||
| 255.255.255.128 | | 255.255.255.128 | ||
| 76.227.131.175 | | 76.227.131.175 | ||
| | | [[User:Naitotchi|James Lamken]] | ||
| | | JL-Site | ||
| Member Rack | | Member Rack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 401: | Line 403: | ||
| 255.255.255.128 | | 255.255.255.128 | ||
| 76.227.131.176 | | 76.227.131.176 | ||
| | | [[User:pzieba|Peter Zieba]] | ||
| | | General Use | ||
| Member Rack | | Member Rack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 409: | Line 411: | ||
| 255.255.255.128 | | 255.255.255.128 | ||
| 76.227.131.177 | | 76.227.131.177 | ||
| | | [[User:Naitotchi|James Lamken]] | ||
| | | STM-Site | ||
| Member Rack | | Member Rack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 417: | Line 419: | ||
| 255.255.255.128 | | 255.255.255.128 | ||
| 76.227.131.178 | | 76.227.131.178 | ||
| | | [[User:Folf|Skylar Nova]] | ||
| | | pve-solarabyss node | ||
| Member Rack | | Member Rack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 425: | Line 427: | ||
| 255.255.255.128 | | 255.255.255.128 | ||
| 76.227.131.179 | | 76.227.131.179 | ||
| | |[[User:Folf|Skylar Nova]] | ||
| | | pve-serra node | ||
| Member Rack | | Member Rack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,018: | Line 1,020: | ||
| 76.227.131.253 | | 76.227.131.253 | ||
| Reserved for Future Use | | Reserved for Future Use | ||
| | | | ||
| Reserved | | Reserved | ||
|- | |||
|AT&T | |||
|N/A | |||
|255.255.255.128 | |||
|76.227.131.254 | |||
|Mikrotik Router | |||
|Acting as AT&T Modem via EAP Proxy Bypass | |||
|Gateway | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Gateway IP Info === | |||
Address: 104.7.91.5/22 | |||
Network: 104.7.88.0 | |||