Dell PS 38S Server Rack: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|doesitwork=yes | |doesitwork=yes | ||
|contact=CTO | |contact=CTO | ||
|where= | |where=Removed | ||
|certification=yes | |certification=yes | ||
|hackable=no | |hackable=no | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Position !! Contents !! Hostname !! Current Approximate Power Consumption !! Notes | !Position !! Contents !! Hostname !! Current Approximate Power Consumption !! Notes | ||
|- | |||
|Roof||[http://www.cnet.com/products/motorola-surfboard-sb6120-cable-modem/specs/ Motorola SURFboard SB6120]||||0.75A/9W (labeled) || DECOMMISSIONED | |||
|- | |- | ||
|42||[http://www.monoprice.com/Product?c_id=101&cp_id=10102&cs_id=1010202&p_id=3407&seq=1&format=2 KVM]||||0.5A/10W|| | |42||[http://www.monoprice.com/Product?c_id=101&cp_id=10102&cs_id=1010202&p_id=3407&seq=1&format=2 KVM]||||0.5A/10W|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |35|| [[UniFi Security Gateway Pro]] || 10.100.0.1 || ?? || MOVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29||[http://www.dell.com/us/dfb/p/poweredge-1950/pd Dell PowerEdge 1950]||tachoesxi||2 PSU - 1.18A/138W each<br />1 PSU - 2.59A/311W(measured)|| tachoknight esxi machine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33-31 || [[Dell C6105]] || cloud1, cloud2, cloud3 || ?? || | |33-31 || [[Dell C6105]] || cloud1 [Decomissioning], cloud2 [DEFUNCT], cloud3 [DEFUNCT] || ?? || DECOMMISSIONED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30||[http://www.dell.com/us/dfb/p/poweredge-1950/pd Dell PowerEdge 1950]|| | |30||[http://www.dell.com/us/dfb/p/poweredge-1950/pd Dell PowerEdge 1950]||stopgap1||2 PSU - 1.18A/138W each<br />1 PSU - 2.27A/331W (measured)|| MOVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29||[http://www.dell.com/us/dfb/p/poweredge-1950/pd Dell PowerEdge 1950]||vm05||2 PSU - 1.18A/138W each<br />1 PSU - 2.59A/311W(measured)|| | |29||[http://www.dell.com/us/dfb/p/poweredge-1950/pd Dell PowerEdge 1950]||vm05||2 PSU - 1.18A/138W each<br />1 PSU - 2.59A/311W(measured)|| DECOMMISSIONED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28||[http://www.dell.com/us/dfb/p/poweredge-1950/pd Dell PowerEdge 1950]||proxmox03.space.psone.io||2 PSU - 0.13A/9.2W each [POWERED OFF]<br />1 PSU - 0.18A/16Watt [POWERED OFF]|| | |28||[http://www.dell.com/us/dfb/p/poweredge-1950/pd Dell PowerEdge 1950]||proxmox03.space.psone.io||2 PSU - 0.13A/9.2W each [POWERED OFF]<br />1 PSU - 0.18A/16Watt [POWERED OFF]|| DECOMMISSIONED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27||[http://www.dell.com/us/dfb/p/poweredge-1950/pd Dell PowerEdge 1950]||proxmox04.space.psone.io||0A/0W|| | |27||[http://www.dell.com/us/dfb/p/poweredge-1950/pd Dell PowerEdge 1950]||proxmox04.space.psone.io||0A/0W|| DECOMMISSIONED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26||[http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/routers/2801-integrated-services-router-isr/index.html Cisco 2801] || - || - || | |26||[http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/routers/2801-integrated-services-router-isr/index.html Cisco 2801] || - || - || DECOMMISSIONED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25-22||[[Equalogic SAN]] || | |25-22||[[Equalogic 4TB SAN]] ||||2 PSU - 1.96A/203W each<br />1 PSU - 3.60A/427W|| Testing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21||[[Thinklogical scs160 serial console]]||||~8 Watts|| | |21||[[Thinklogical scs160 serial console]]||||~8 Watts|| DECOMMISSIONED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14-11||[[HP Procurve 5406zl(J8697A)]]||||2 PSU - 1.49A/174W each<br />1 PSU - 2.88A/340W||Large switch with PoE | |14-11||[[HP Procurve 5406zl(J8697A)]]||||2 PSU - 1.49A/174W each<br />1 PSU - 2.88A/340W||Large switch with PoE | ||
| Line 52: | Line 54: | ||
|7-5 || [http://www.tripplite.com/line-conditioner-2400w-avr-system-automatic-voltage-regulator-power-conditioner-ac-surge-protector-rack-mount~LCR2400/ Tripplite LCR2400 power conditioner] || N/A || N/A || - | |7-5 || [http://www.tripplite.com/line-conditioner-2400w-avr-system-automatic-voltage-regulator-power-conditioner-ac-surge-protector-rack-mount~LCR2400/ Tripplite LCR2400 power conditioner] || N/A || N/A || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2-1||[http://www.apc.com/products/resource/include/techspec_index.cfm?base_sku=SUA1500RM2U&xtmc=SUA1500RM2U&xtcr=1 APC UPS 1500]|| |||| | |2-1||[http://www.apc.com/products/resource/include/techspec_index.cfm?base_sku=SUA1500RM2U&xtmc=SUA1500RM2U&xtcr=1 APC UPS 1500]|| |||| MOVED | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 90: | Line 92: | ||
[[Category:IT Equipment]] | [[Category:IT Equipment]] | ||
[[Category:Removed Equipment]] | |||