Dell PS 38S Server Rack: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Kuroishi (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
|doesitwork=yes
|doesitwork=yes
|contact=CTO
|contact=CTO
|where=Catwalk
|where=Removed
|certification=yes
|certification=yes
|hackable=no
|hackable=no
Line 25: Line 25:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Position !! Contents !! Hostname !! Current Approximate Power Consumption !! Notes  
!Position !! Contents !! Hostname !! Current Approximate Power Consumption !! Notes  
|-
|Roof||[http://www.cnet.com/products/motorola-surfboard-sb6120-cable-modem/specs/ Motorola SURFboard SB6120]||||0.75A/9W (labeled) || DECOMMISSIONED
|-
|-
|42||[http://www.monoprice.com/Product?c_id=101&cp_id=10102&cs_id=1010202&p_id=3407&seq=1&format=2 KVM]||||0.5A/10W||
|42||[http://www.monoprice.com/Product?c_id=101&cp_id=10102&cs_id=1010202&p_id=3407&seq=1&format=2 KVM]||||0.5A/10W||
|-
|-
|34-front || [[bailingwire]] || bailingwire.pumpingstationone.org || ?? || Backups
|35|| [[UniFi Security Gateway Pro]] || 10.100.0.1 || ?? || MOVED
|-
|-
|34-rear||[http://www.cnet.com/products/motorola-surfboard-sb6120-cable-modem/specs/ Motorola SURFboard SB6120]||||0.75A/9W (labeled) || Comcast modem.
|29||[http://www.dell.com/us/dfb/p/poweredge-1950/pd Dell PowerEdge 1950]||tachoesxi||2 PSU - 1.18A/138W each<br />1 PSU - 2.59A/311W(measured)|| tachoknight esxi machine
|-
|-
|33-31 || [[Dell C6105]] || cloud1, cloud2, cloud3 || ?? || Proxmox Hypervisor
|33-31 || [[Dell C6105]] || cloud1 [Decomissioning], cloud2 [DEFUNCT], cloud3 [DEFUNCT] || ?? || DECOMMISSIONED
|-
|-
|30||[http://www.dell.com/us/dfb/p/poweredge-1950/pd Dell PowerEdge 1950]||vm01||2 PSU - 1.18A/138W each<br />1 PSU - 2.27A/331W (measured)|| Powered off
|30||[http://www.dell.com/us/dfb/p/poweredge-1950/pd Dell PowerEdge 1950]||stopgap1||2 PSU - 1.18A/138W each<br />1 PSU - 2.27A/331W (measured)|| MOVED
|-
|-
|29||[http://www.dell.com/us/dfb/p/poweredge-1950/pd Dell PowerEdge 1950]||vm05||2 PSU - 1.18A/138W each<br />1 PSU - 2.59A/311W(measured)|| Proxmox Hypervisor
|29||[http://www.dell.com/us/dfb/p/poweredge-1950/pd Dell PowerEdge 1950]||vm05||2 PSU - 1.18A/138W each<br />1 PSU - 2.59A/311W(measured)|| DECOMMISSIONED
|-
|-
|28||[http://www.dell.com/us/dfb/p/poweredge-1950/pd Dell PowerEdge 1950]||proxmox03.space.psone.io||2 PSU - 0.13A/9.2W each [POWERED OFF]<br />1 PSU - 0.18A/16Watt [POWERED OFF]||Intentionally Powered Off
|28||[http://www.dell.com/us/dfb/p/poweredge-1950/pd Dell PowerEdge 1950]||proxmox03.space.psone.io||2 PSU - 0.13A/9.2W each [POWERED OFF]<br />1 PSU - 0.18A/16Watt [POWERED OFF]|| DECOMMISSIONED
|-
|-
|27||[http://www.dell.com/us/dfb/p/poweredge-1950/pd Dell PowerEdge 1950]||proxmox04.space.psone.io||0A/0W||Intentionally Powered Off (unplugged)
|27||[http://www.dell.com/us/dfb/p/poweredge-1950/pd Dell PowerEdge 1950]||proxmox04.space.psone.io||0A/0W|| DECOMMISSIONED
|-
|-
|26||[http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/routers/2801-integrated-services-router-isr/index.html Cisco 2801] || - || - || Powered off
|26||[http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/routers/2801-integrated-services-router-isr/index.html Cisco 2801] || - || - || DECOMMISSIONED
|-
|-
|25-22||[[Equalogic SAN]] ||equallogic.space.psone.io||2 PSU - 1.96A/203W each<br />1 PSU - 3.60A/427W||4 TB SAN (decommissioned)
|25-22||[[Equalogic 4TB SAN]] ||||2 PSU - 1.96A/203W each<br />1 PSU - 3.60A/427W|| Testing
|-
|-
|21||[[Thinklogical scs160 serial console]]||||~8 Watts||
|21||[[Thinklogical scs160 serial console]]||||~8 Watts|| DECOMMISSIONED
|-
|-
|14-11||[[HP Procurve 5406zl(J8697A)]]||||2 PSU - 1.49A/174W each<br />1 PSU - 2.88A/340W||Large switch with PoE
|14-11||[[HP Procurve 5406zl(J8697A)]]||||2 PSU - 1.49A/174W each<br />1 PSU - 2.88A/340W||Large switch with PoE
Line 52: Line 54:
|7-5 || [http://www.tripplite.com/line-conditioner-2400w-avr-system-automatic-voltage-regulator-power-conditioner-ac-surge-protector-rack-mount~LCR2400/ Tripplite LCR2400 power conditioner] || N/A || N/A || -
|7-5 || [http://www.tripplite.com/line-conditioner-2400w-avr-system-automatic-voltage-regulator-power-conditioner-ac-surge-protector-rack-mount~LCR2400/ Tripplite LCR2400 power conditioner] || N/A || N/A || -
|-
|-
|2-1||[http://www.apc.com/products/resource/include/techspec_index.cfm?base_sku=SUA1500RM2U&xtmc=SUA1500RM2U&xtcr=1 APC UPS 1500]|| |||| Still okay, not very utilized.
|2-1||[http://www.apc.com/products/resource/include/techspec_index.cfm?base_sku=SUA1500RM2U&xtmc=SUA1500RM2U&xtcr=1 APC UPS 1500]|| |||| MOVED
|}
|}


Line 90: Line 92:


[[Category:IT Equipment]]
[[Category:IT Equipment]]
[[Category:Removed Equipment]]