Ridgid Oscillating Spindle Sander: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
m Marking removed. |
||
| (47 intermediate revisions by 32 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|serial = NA | |serial = NA | ||
|arrived = December 2014 | |arrived = December 2014 | ||
|doesitwork = | |doesitwork = no | ||
|contact = Matt Triano | |contact = Matt Triano | ||
|where = | |where = Removed | ||
|hostarea = | |hostarea = | ||
|value = $200.00 | |value = $200.00 | ||
|image = ridgidossander.jpg | |||
}} | }} | ||
please see: https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/Sander_(oscillating_spindle)_-_Steel_City | |||
it is the current spindle sander since mid 2018. However it no longer oscillates so this backup returns to service. | |||
'''This tool requires authorization for use. Deemed worthless by shop host | |||
12/26/2019 replaced spindle knob . THIS IS A LEFT HAND THREADED KNOB AND SEEMS TO CONFUSE MANY USERS ''' | |||
The belt sander attachment lives in a pocket at the back of the tool. | |||
== Rules == | == Rules == | ||
# Always check your wood for nails or staples. If you're not sure, check the entire piece with the metal detector or a magnet. | # Always check your wood for nails or staples. If you're not sure, check the entire piece with the metal detector or a magnet. | ||
| Line 38: | Line 44: | ||
|Matt Triano | |Matt Triano | ||
|Matt Triano | |Matt Triano | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Erin Kunkel | |Erin Kunkel | ||
|Matt Triano | |Matt Triano | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tyler Matthew | |Tyler Matthew | ||
|Matt Triano | |Matt Triano | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shae Kurko | |Shae Kurko | ||
|Matt Triano | |Matt Triano | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ben Bogler | |Ben Bogler | ||
|Matt Triano | |Matt Triano | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sam Paris | |Sam Paris | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Knute Martell | |Knute Martell | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Chris Kleehammer | |Chris Kleehammer | ||
|[[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]] | |[[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Trey Elliott | |Trey Elliott | ||
|[[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]] | |[[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nik Brink | |Nik Brink | ||
|[[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]] | |[[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Frances Ritchie | |Frances Ritchie | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ben Kern | |Ben Kern | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Eric Yu | |Eric Yu | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Karol Slowikowski | |Karol Slowikowski | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Chris Smith | |Chris Smith | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ryan Pierce | |Ryan Pierce | ||
|Matt Triano | |Matt Triano | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Benjamin Miller | |Benjamin Miller | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jennie P | |Jennie P | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Eugene Liokumovich | |Eugene Liokumovich | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tomas Ward | |Tomas Ward | ||
| Line 107: | Line 132: | ||
|Erik Wessing | |Erik Wessing | ||
|Eric Beauchamp | |Eric Beauchamp | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kurt Ziegel | |Kurt Ziegel | ||
| Line 138: | Line 164: | ||
|Marcin Ignasiak | |Marcin Ignasiak | ||
|Eric Beauchamp | |Eric Beauchamp | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Deanna Williams | |Deanna Williams | ||
|Eric Beauchamp | |Eric Beauchamp | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Niko Hawley | |Niko Hawley | ||
|Eric Beauchamp | |Eric Beauchamp | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kevin Mitchell | |Kevin Mitchell | ||
|Eric Beauchamp | |Eric Beauchamp | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:themoffatt|Adam Moffatt]] | |[[User:themoffatt|Adam Moffatt]] | ||
| Line 156: | Line 186: | ||
|11/5/2015 | |11/5/2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Caleb Young | ||
| | |Eric Beauchamp | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Aaron Carlock | |Aaron Carlock | ||
| Line 330: | Line 361: | ||
|Ralph Brendler | |Ralph Brendler | ||
|11/02/17 | |11/02/17 | ||
|- | |||
|[[User:wittnl|Nathan Witt]] | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|11/30/2017 | |||
|- | |||
|Corey TOyama | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|11/30/2017 | |||
|- | |||
|Theo T | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|11/30/2017 | |||
|- | |||
|Wally Ibrahim | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|11/30/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Ben Starett | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|12/14/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Ross Hanchett | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|12/14/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Michael Donovan | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|12/14/17 | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:atomala|Alex Tomala]] | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|12/21/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Aaron Vander Bee | |||
|Ralph Brandler | |||
|1/11/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Ben Farmer | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|1/11/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Bradford Smith | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|1/11/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Stephanie Pelzer | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|1/11/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Patrick Smith | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|1/11/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Bryan Pennington | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|1/25/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Brandon Kennedy | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|2/22/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Rolf Scheidt | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|2/22/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Charles Barker | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|3/8/18 | |||
|-} | |||
|- | |||
|Dan Mach | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|3/8/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Bruce Mace | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|3/8/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Gary Newhouse | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|4/26/18 | |||
|-} | |-} | ||
|Dave DesRoberts | |||
|Paul Van Lake | |||
[[ | |4/26/18 | ||
|- | |||
|Jennifer DesRoberts | |||
|Paul Van Lake | |||
|4/26/18 | |||
|- | |||
|John Burkholder | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|5/03/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Wayne Hendryx | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 4/19/18 | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:brendanf|Brendan Fortune]] | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|5/17/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Mike Yacobucci | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 7/12/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Aaron Hale | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 7/26/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Geoff Klein | |||
| Paul V | |||
| 9/13/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Tyler Moench | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|03/03/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Maciej Warchalowski | |||
|Paul V | |||
|04/10/19 | |||
|- | |||
|David Pfeffer | |||
|Paul V | |||
|05/24/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Michael Baker | |||
|Paul V | |||
|07/18/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Ryan Zoghlin | |||
|Paul V | |||
|1/16/2020 | |||
|- | |||
|David Robbins | |||
|Paul V | |||
|1/16/2020 | |||
|} | |||