Porter Cable Plate Joiner: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Created page with '{{Template:EquipmentPage |owner = Ryan Pierce |certification = YES |hackable = NO |model = 556 |serial = 256067 |arrived = 01/29/2012 |doesitwork = WORKING |contact = Ryan Pierce…'
 
m Marking as removed.
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Template:EquipmentPage
{{Template:EquipmentPage
|owner = Ryan Pierce
|owner = Ryan Pierce
|certification = YES
|certification = yes
|hackable = NO
|hackable = NO
|model = 556
|model = 556
|serial = 256067
|serial = 256067
|arrived = 01/29/2012
|arrived = 01/29/2012
|doesitwork = WORKING
|doesitwork = yes
|contact = Ryan Pierce
|contact = Ryan Pierce
|where = Wood Shop
|where = Wood Shop
|value = $125
|value = $125
|hostarea = Wood Shop
|image = Plate_joiner.jpg
}}
}}


{{Template:Training|links=<br>
AKA Biscuit joiner
*[http://servicenet.portercable.com/Products/Detail?isId=true&productNumber=556&selectedType=11908#]}}
 


== List of Currently Certified Users ==
== List of Currently Certified Users ==
Line 29: Line 31:
|Ryan Pierce
|Ryan Pierce
|-
|-
}
|Erica Tesla
[[Category:Metalworking]]
|Ryan Pierce
|-
|[[User:lucas|Lucas Goossen]]
|Matt Triano
|-
|[[User:Mwilkens|Matt Wilkens]]
|Matt Triano
|-
|[[User:rdoeksen|Ray Doeksen]]
|Matt Triano
|}