Porter Cable Plate Joiner: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Lucas (talk | contribs)
m Marking as removed.
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|where = Wood Shop
|where = Wood Shop
|value = $125
|value = $125
|hostarea = Wood Shop
|image = Plate_joiner.jpg
|image = Plate_joiner.jpg
}}
}}
Line 15: Line 16:
AKA Biscuit joiner
AKA Biscuit joiner


{{Template:Training|links=<br />
*[http://servicenet.portercable.com/Products/Detail/556# Manufacturer's site with manuals]}}


== List of Currently Certified Users ==
== List of Currently Certified Users ==
Line 38: Line 37:
|Matt Triano
|Matt Triano
|-
|-
|[[User:Mwilkens|Matt Wilkens]]
|Matt Triano
|-
|[[User:rdoeksen|Ray Doeksen]]
|Matt Triano
|}
|}
[[Category:Shop Equipment]]
[[Category:Fabrication]]
[[Category:Woodworking]]