Porter Cable Plate Joiner: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Dee (talk | contribs)
make sure this page can be found when people search for "biscuit joiner"
m Marking as removed.
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Shop Equipment]]
[[Category:Fabrication]]
[[Category:Woodworking]]
{{Template:EquipmentPage
{{Template:EquipmentPage
|owner = Ryan Pierce
|owner = Ryan Pierce
Line 10: Line 6:
|serial = 256067
|serial = 256067
|arrived = 01/29/2012
|arrived = 01/29/2012
|doesitwork = WORKING
|doesitwork = yes
|contact = Ryan Pierce
|contact = Ryan Pierce
|where = Wood Shop
|where = Wood Shop
|value = $125
|value = $125
|hostarea = Wood Shop
|image = Plate_joiner.jpg
}}
}}


AKA Biscuit joiner
AKA Biscuit joiner


{{Template:Training|links=<br>
*[http://servicenet.portercable.com/Products/Detail/556# Manufacturer's site with manuals]}}


== List of Currently Certified Users ==
== List of Currently Certified Users ==
Line 35: Line 31:
|Ryan Pierce
|Ryan Pierce
|-
|-
|Erica Tesla
|Ryan Pierce
|-
|[[User:lucas|Lucas Goossen]]
|Matt Triano
|-
|[[User:Mwilkens|Matt Wilkens]]
|Matt Triano
|-
|[[User:rdoeksen|Ray Doeksen]]
|Matt Triano
|}
|}