Rockwell 14 inch bandsaw: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Properly marked as removed. |
|||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:EquipmentPage | {{Template:EquipmentPage | ||
|image = Rockwell-14-bandsaw.jpg | |image = Rockwell-14-bandsaw.jpg | ||
| Line 10: | Line 7: | ||
|model = Rockwell 14 inch bandsaw | |model = Rockwell 14 inch bandsaw | ||
|arrived = 1-19-13 | |arrived = 1-19-13 | ||
|doesitwork = | |doesitwork = no | ||
|contact = ed@KineticsAndElectronics.com | |contact = ed@KineticsAndElectronics.com | ||
|where = | |where = Removed | ||
|value = 400 | |value = 400 | ||
|hostarea = | |hostarea = | ||
|itemphoto = [[File:Rockwell-14-bandsaw.jpg|300px]] | |itemphoto = [[File:Rockwell-14-bandsaw.jpg|300px]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 22: | Line 19: | ||
'''Authorizations for the [[Rockwell Delta 20" Bandsaw|20" bandsaw]] do not carry over from this machine — please contact one of the following wood shop proctors for authorization to use the new machine.''' | '''Authorizations for the [[Rockwell Delta 20" Bandsaw|20" bandsaw]] do not carry over from this machine — please contact one of the following wood shop proctors for authorization to use the new machine.''' | ||
No longer at PS1 — all users must obtain authorization to use the new 20" bandsaw | |||
== List of Currently Certified Users == | == List of Currently Certified Users == | ||
| Line 741: | Line 738: | ||
|Ralph Brendler | |Ralph Brendler | ||
|3/8/18 | |3/8/18 | ||
|- | |||
|John Burkholder | |John Burkholder | ||
|Ralph Brendler | |Ralph Brendler | ||
|5/03/18 | |5/03/18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wayne Hendryx | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 4/19/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Fritz Sullivan | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 5/30/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Elizabeth Reuter | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 5/30/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Michael Baker | |||
|Paul V | |||
|07/18/2019 | |||
|- | |||
} | |||