James Lamken Campaign: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
m Updated Goals
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 95: Line 95:
|-
|-
| Key Storage
| Key Storage
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold; color: orange;" | Ongoing
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold; color: green;" | Done
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #black;" | On site easily accessible secure repository for keys and fobs related to space infrastructure.
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #black;" | On site easily accessible secure repository for keys and fobs related to space infrastructure.
|-
|-
Line 105: Line 105:
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold; color: purple;" | Goal
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold; color: purple;" | Goal
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #black;" | Get a vending machine online that people can interact with using their PS1 fob.
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #black;" | Get a vending machine online that people can interact with using their PS1 fob.
|-
| Digital Signage
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold; color: purple;" | Goal
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #black;" | TVs in every area that display important things for that area.
|-
|-
| Cable trays
| Cable trays
Line 129: Line 133:
|-
|-
| Club Encouragement
| Club Encouragement
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold; color: purple;" | Goal
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold; color: orange;" | Ongoing
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #black;" | Offer incentives to club leaders for regularly scheduled club meetings. Offer PS1 storage space for club use.
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #black;" | Offer incentives to club leaders for regularly scheduled club meetings. Offer PS1 storage space for club use.
|-
|-