Prusa i3 3D printer: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Makelemonade (talk | contribs) Authorization was out of date, refer to canvas course. |
|||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
== Authorization == | == Authorization == | ||
The [https://canvas.pumpingstationone.org/courses/60 Canvas course] authorizes you. Pass the course and you're authorized! | |||
== Operation == | == Operation == | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
! Brand || Size || Year || Color || Width (mm) || Diameter (ID/Code/OD) || Weight | ! Brand || Size || Year || Color || Width (mm) || Diameter (ID/Code/OD) || Weight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3D Solutech | | 3D Solutech || 1kg || 2015 || Black || 65 || 57 /81 / 199 || 173g? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3D Supply Source Transparent PLA/PETG | | 3D Supply Source Transparent PLA/PETG || 1kg || 2015 || Black || 65 || 57 / 81/ 199 || 173g | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Atomic Filament | | Atomic Filament || 1kg || 2015 || Black || 72 || 52 / 98 / 204 || 319g | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Atomic Filament | | Atomic Filament || 1kg || 2016 || Black || 74 || 52 / 90 / 201 || 306 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Colorfabb | | Colorfabb || 750g+ || 2015 || Clear || 57 || 53/105/200 || 236g? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| eSun Inland | | eSun Inland || 1kg || 2015 || Black || 67 || 53 / ? / 199 || 224g? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| eSun Intservo PLA/ABS | | eSun Intservo PLA/ABS || 1kg || 2015 || Clear || 64 || 52 / 90 / 200 || 253g | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Filamentum | | Filamentum || 750g || 2017 || Clear || 57 || 53/105/200 || 236g? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HanBot || 1kg || 2014 || Black || 78 || 40 / ? / 198 || ? | | HanBot || 1kg || 2014 || Black || 78 || 40 / ? / 198 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hatchbox ABS | | Hatchbox ABS || 1kg || 2015 || Black || 62 || 32 / 58 / 200 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hatchbox ABS | | Hatchbox ABS || 1lb || 2015 || Black || 61 || 32 / 58 / 163 || 157g | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Honeycomb Drone | | Honeycomb Drone || 1kb || 2015 || Clear || 53 || 52 / 60 / 220 || 183 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IC3D ABS | | IC3D ABS || 2.5lbs || 2014 || Black || 74 || 52 / ? / 203 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Invent-a-Part PLA | | Invent-a-Part PLA || 1kg || 2014 || Black || 74 || 57 / 96 / 198 || 227g | ||
|- | |- | ||
| JustPLA Chroma Line PLA | | JustPLA Chroma Line PLA || 1kg || 2015 || Black || 93 || 57 / 95 / 180 || 197g | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MadeSolid PET+ | | MadeSolid PET+ || 1lb || 2014 || Black || 55 || 52 / ? / 199 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MadeSolid PET+ | | MadeSolid PET+ || 1kg || 2014 || Black || 71 || 53 / 93 / 203 || 345g | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MakerGeeks Brand PLA | | MakerGeeks Brand PLA || 1kg || 2015 || Black || 83 || 38 / ? / 190 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MonoPrice PLA | | MonoPrice PLA || 1kg || 2015 || Black || 78 || 39 / 96 / 194 || 221g | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NinjaFlex | | NinjaFlex || 500g || 2014 || Black || 54 || 52 / 94 / 200 || 329g | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Octave ABS | | Octave ABS || 1kg || 2012 || Black || 90 || 32 / 58 / 161 || 168g | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Prototype Supply | | Prototype Supply || 1kg || 2014 || Black || 69 || 53 / ? / 199 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reprapper ABS | | Reprapper ABS || 1kg || 2012 || Black || 90 || 32 / 58 / 161 || 157g | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sainsmart TPU | | Sainsmart TPU || 800g || 2015 || Black || 65 || 57 / 81? / 199 || 173g | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sainsmart TPU | | Sainsmart TPU || 800g || 2015 || White || 84 || 32 / 49 / 162 || 153g | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SMW3D | | SMW3D || 1kg || 2015 || Black || 78 || 32 / ? / 200 || 254g | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Taulman Nylon / TGlase | | Taulman Nylon / TGlase || 1lb || 2014 || Black || 70 || 19 / 51 / 127 || 90g | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Taulman | | Taulman || 1lb || 2018 || Black || 54 || 52 / 97 / 200 || 390g | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Taulman PLA | | Taulman PLA || 1kg || 2015 || Black || 84 || 38 / ? / 190 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ultimachine PLA | | Ultimachine PLA || 1kg || 2012 || Black || 71 || 53 / 93? / 203 || 345g ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Up! ABS | | Up! ABS || 700g || 2013 || Black || 55 || 53 / ? / 198 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XYD Filament || 1kg || 2015 || Black || 67 || 53 / ? / 198 || ? | | XYD Filament || 1kg || 2015 || Black || 67 || 53 / ? / 198 || ? | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
| Yasin || 1kg || 2015 || Black || 60 || 48 / ? / 199 || ? | | Yasin || 1kg || 2015 || Black || 60 || 48 / ? / 199 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zen Toolworks Flexible | | Zen Toolworks Flexible || 1kg || 2014 || Black || 60 || 52 / ? / 198 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ziro | | Ziro || 1kg || || || || || 226g | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
! qualified member | ! qualified member | ||
! trained by | ! trained by | ||
! auth date | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Dbever|Derek Bever]] | |[[User:Dbever|Derek Bever]] | ||
| Line 218: | Line 219: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:lorxus|Paul Rapoport]] | |[[User:lorxus|Paul Rapoport]] | ||
| Sky Nova | |||
|- | |||
| Abel Greenwald | |||
| Sky Nova | | Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nick Prorok | | Nick Prorok | ||
| Andrew Sowa | | Andrew Sowa | ||
|-} | |- | ||
|Sandra James | |||
|Andrew Camardella | |||
|- | |||
|Jeff Katz | |||
|Sandra James | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Robge|Rob German]] | |||
| Nick Prorok | |||
| 10/5/2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Antina Lee | |||
|Nick Prorok | |||
| 10/5/2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Josh Myers | |||
| Nick Prorok | |||
| 10/5/2019 | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:mvictoras|Victor Mateevitsi]] | |||
| Nick Prorok | |||
| 12/5/2019 | |||
|- | |||
} | |||